![]() |
||||
Home |
||||
|
Sort by Title -- Sort by Author A+ Certification Study Guide (ISBN:) -- Price: US $25.00 Syngress Media, Inc. 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 103272 -- For Sale Microsft SQL Server Training: Hands-On, Self-Paced Training for Microsoft SQL Server Version 6.5 (ISBN:) -- Price: US $50.00 Redmond, WA: Microsoft Press, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Fine. Slipcased. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 106188 -- For Sale Microsft Internet Information Server Training: Hands-On, Self-Paced Training for Supporting Version 2.0 (ISBN:) -- Price: US $12.50 Redmond, WA: Microsoft Press, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Fine. Slipcased. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 106189 -- For Sale 1997 IEEE International Conference on Systems, Man and Cybernetics, Smc (ISBN:0-7803-4053-1) -- Price: US $9.50 IEEE. Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1997. Book condition: Very Good. . . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Volume 3 of 5. Fore edge of front corner bent. Several pages near the front are bent along fore edge, indentations and creases along spine.. Inventory # 171849 -- For Sale An Integrated Approach to Software Development (ISBN:) Abbott, Russell J. -- Price: US $12.50 New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1986. . . Book condition: . . . . Red Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 114331 -- For Sale Active X Web Programming: ISAPI, Controls and Scripting (ISBN:) Blum, Adam -- Price: US $15.00 John Wiley & Sons, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 106191 -- For Sale A Guide to Simulation (ISBN:387964673) Bratley, Paul; Fox, Bennett L.; Schrage, Linus E. E. -- Price: US $55.00 Springer Verlag. Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1987. Book condition: Very Good. . Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Highly technical reference for techniques in computer simulation, such as Poisson distributions and Markov-chain simulations, with 32 illustrations. One large but shallow scratch to front cover, minor shelfwear, otherwise fine.. Inventory # 169222 -- For Sale Preparing for Electronic Commerce in Asia (ISBN:) Bullis, Douglas -- Price: US $9.50 Westport, CT, U.S.A.: Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 121741 -- For Sale Teach Yourself Java for Macintosh in 21 Days (ISBN:) Cardona, Richard -- Price: US $12.50 Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hayden, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1568302800. no disc. Inventory # 109507 -- For Sale The Knowledge Frontier: Essays in the Representation of Knowledge (ISBN:0387965572) Cercone, Nick -- Price: US $35.00 Springer Verlag. Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1987. Book condition: Near Fine. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. Bumped at bottom, fore-edge corner of front board. Otherwise near fine.. Inventory # 188004 -- For Sale Chaos and Fractals : The Mathematics Behind the Computer Graphics (PSAPM Ser., Vol. 39) (ISBN:) Devaney, R.; Keen, L. -- Price: US $15.00 Providence, RI, U.S.A.: American Mathematical Society, 1989. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Second Printing. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 118923 -- For Sale Managing Healthcare Information Systems with Web-Enabled Technologies (ISBN:) Eder, Lauren (editor) -- Price: US $7.50 Hershey, PA, U.S.A.: Idea Group Publishing, 2000. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. Large 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 119843 -- For Sale The Road Ahead (ISBN:) Gates, Bill -- Price: US $15.00 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1995. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 121398 -- For Sale Computers in the Classroom: How Teachers and Students Are Using Technology to Transform Learning (ISBN:0787902624) Gooden, Andrea R.; Silverman, Fred -- Price: US $9.50 Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. San Francisco, California, U.S.A.. 1996. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Top edge of jacket wrinkled, otherwise internally clean and in fine condition.. Inventory # 170525 -- For Sale Applied Numerical Methods for Digital Computation (ISBN:) James, M.L.; Smith, G.M.; Wolford, J.C. -- Price: US $15.00 New York: Harper and Row, 1985. . . Book condition: . . . 8vo - over 7¾. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good Previous owner's stamp on edges and free endpaper, bookstore stamp scratched out on free endpaper. Corners bumped, boards scuffed, head and tail of spine bumped.. Inventory # 100655 -- For Sale Practical Linux Programming : Device Drivers, Embedded Systems, and the Internet (ISBN:) Khan, Ashfaq A. -- Price: US $25.00 Hingham, MA, U.S.A.: Charles River Media, 2002. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. First Edition (NAP). 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 119865 -- For Sale Bypasses : A Simple Approach to Complexity (ISBN:) Melzak, Z. Alex -- Price: US $15.00 Melbourne, FL, U.S.A.: Krieger Publishing Company, 1983. . . Book condition: . . . . Green Cloth. Fine. ISBN:047186854x.. Inventory # 110745 -- For Sale C++ Distilled : A Concise Ansi/ISO Reference & Style Guide (ISBN:) Pohl, Ira -- Price: US $9.50 Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0201695871.. Inventory # 109503 -- For Sale Packet Video Communications over ATM Networks (ISBN:) Rao, K. R.; Bojkovic, Z. S. -- Price: US $15.00 Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall PTR, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 119858 -- For Sale The Awesome Power of JAVA BEANS (ISBN:) Rogrigues, Lawrence -- Price: US $19.50 Greenwich, CT, U.S.A.: Manning Publications Company, 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1884777562.. Inventory # 109504 -- For Sale Into the Heart of the Mind : An American Quest for Artificial Intelligence (ISBN:) Rose, Frank -- Price: US $7.50 New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1984. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 114902 -- For Sale Computers and Classroom Culture (ISBN:052147924x) Schofield, Janet Ward -- Price: US $7.50 Cambridge Univ Pr. West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.. 1995. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Light rubbing to corners, internally clean and in otherwise fine condition.. Inventory # 170550 -- For Sale Transmission Analysis in Communication Systems (ISBN:) Shimbo, Osamu -- Price: US $55.00 Rockville: Computer Science Press, 1988. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Sixth Printing. Two Volume Set. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 102313 -- For Sale 24 Hours in Cyberspace : Painting on the Walls of the Digital Cave (ISBN:) Smolan, Rick -- Price: US $15.00 Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ISBN:0789709252. CD laid-in rear pocket.. Inventory # 107305 -- For Sale Software Engineering (International Computer Science Ser.) (ISBN:) Sommerville, Ian -- Price: US $19.50 Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1995. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Covered Boards. Fine. Fifth Edition. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 117076 -- For Sale Programming in Assembly Language : Macro-11 (Computer Science Ser.) (ISBN:) Sowell, Edward F. -- Price: US $12.50 Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1984. . . Book condition: . . . . . Inventory # 109588 -- For Sale Global Information Infrastructure : The Birth, Vision & Architecture (ISBN:) Targowski, Andrew -- Price: US $35.00 Hershey, PA, U.S.A.: Idea Group Publishing, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 107971 -- For Sale Principles of Database & Knowledge-Base Systems (Volume I) (ISBN:) Ullman, Jeffrey D. -- Price: US $15.00 New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. H. Freeman & Company, 1988. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 114338 -- For Sale NetObjects Fusion Handbook (ISBN:) Webster, Timothy -- Price: US $19.50 Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hayden, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1568303270.. Inventory # 109586 -- For Sale Systems Analysis and Design (ISBN:) Wetherbe, James C. -- Price: US $25.00 St. Paul: West Publishing Company, 1988. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 106978 -- For Sale Star God (ISBN:) Wold, Allen L. -- Price: US $25.00 New York: St. Martins Press, 1980. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. SIGNED and Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 103265 -- For Sale The BBS Construction Kit : All the Software & Expert Advice You Need to Start Your Own BBS Today! (ISBN:) Wolfe, David -- Price: US $15.00 New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1994. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0471007978. DPL. Inventory # 109494 -- For Sale Representation and Control of Three Dimensional Computer Animated Figures (ISBN:) Zeltzer, David Louis -- Price: US $15.00 Ann Arbor: University Microfilms International, 1984. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Fine Authorized Facsimile. Prev. owner's inscr. on free endpaper. Inventory # 101791 -- For Sale How to Program Java (ISBN:) Ziff-Davis Press Staff -- Price: US $15.00 Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que Corporation, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1562764780. includes used CD. Inventory # 109509 -- For Sale |
||||