Home

Search

Browse

Buy

Sell

Featured
Books

Directions

Classic
Book Shop

Sort by Title -- Sort by Author
number of titles found: 132


A+ Certification Study Guide (ISBN:)
-- Price: US $25.00
Syngress Media, Inc. 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 103272
-- For Sale

Microsft SQL Server Training: Hands-On, Self-Paced Training for Microsoft SQL Server Version 6.5 (ISBN:)
-- Price: US $50.00
Redmond, WA: Microsoft Press, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Fine. Slipcased. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 106188
-- For Sale

Microsft Internet Information Server Training: Hands-On, Self-Paced Training for Supporting Version 2.0 (ISBN:)
-- Price: US $12.50
Redmond, WA: Microsoft Press, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Fine. Slipcased. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 106189
-- For Sale

1997 IEEE International Conference on Systems, Man and Cybernetics, Smc (ISBN:0-7803-4053-1)
-- Price: US $9.50
IEEE. Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1997. Book condition: Very Good. . . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Volume 3 of 5. Fore edge of front corner bent. Several pages near the front are bent along fore edge, indentations and creases along spine..
Inventory # 171849
-- For Sale

An Integrated Approach to Software Development (ISBN:)
Abbott, Russell J. -- Price: US $12.50
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1986. . . Book condition: . . . . Red Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 114331
-- For Sale

IBM PC Assembly Language & Programming (ISBN:)
Abel, Peter -- Price: US $25.00
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-HalL, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Fine/No Jacket. Fourth Edition. 4to. ISBN:0137566107..
Inventory # 108817
-- Sold

Turtle Geometry : The Computer as a Medium for Exploring Mathematics (Artificial Intelligence Ser.) (ISBN:0262010631)
Abelson, Harold; DiSessa, Andrea -- Price: US $19.50
MIT Press. Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.. 1981. Book condition: Near Fine. Very Good. Third Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Fmr. owner's name on ffep, dust jacket is heavily chipped/torn at the edges. Otherwise presentable condition..
Inventory # 156770
-- Sold

Compilers : Principles, Techniques, and Tools (ISBN:0201100886)
Aho, Alfred V.; Sethi, Ravi; Ullman, Jeffrey D. -- Price: US $35.00
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated. Boston, MA, U.S.A.. 1986. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. . Octavo. .
Inventory # 157783
-- Sold

Illustrator 8 Bible, w. CD-ROM (ISBN:)
Alspach, Ted -- Price: US $25.00
Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.: JRON Songs, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:0764532693. CD in unopened sleeve..
Inventory # 120194
-- Sold

Minds and Machines (Contemporary Perspectives in Philosophy Series) (ISBN:0135833930)
Anderson, Alan Ross (editor) -- Price: US $6.50
Prentice Hall PTR. Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.. 1964. Book condition: Fine. . Eighteenth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Corners very slightly rubbed, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 154617
-- Sold

Practical W A P : Developing Applications for the Wireless Web (Breakthroughs in Application Development Ser.) (ISBN:)
Bennett, Chris -- Price: US $15.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 2001. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:0521005612. Breakthroughs in application development, full of code and even some screen shots of wireless applications..
Inventory # 113875
-- Sold

PPP and L2TP : Remote Access Communications (ISBN:)
Black, Ulysses D. -- Price: US $15.00
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice-HalL, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Pictorial Boards. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0130224626. Remainder..
Inventory # 119862
-- Sold

Object-Oriented Programming with Prototypes (ISBN:)
Blaschek, Gunther -- Price: US $15.00
New York: Springer-Verlag, 1994. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Covered Boards. Fine 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". Thorough instruction on the methods and uses of object oriented programming. Minor scuffing on covers, previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper..
Inventory # 105665
-- Sold

Active X Web Programming: ISAPI, Controls and Scripting (ISBN:)
Blum, Adam -- Price: US $15.00
John Wiley & Sons, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 106191
-- For Sale

Writing Space : The Computer, Hypertext, and the History of Writing (ISBN:0805804285)
Bolter, Jay David -- Price: US $7.50
Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Incorporated. Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.. 1990. Book condition: Near Fine. . Fourth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Corners are rubbed, minor spotting to top edge. Otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156738
-- Sold

Object Oriented Design with Applications (ISBN:0-8053-0091-0)
Booch, Grady -- Price: US $6.50
Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company. San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.. 1991. Book condition: Fine. Fine. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Ex library with usual markings. Text Clean and unmarked..
Inventory # 157843
-- Sold

The Winds of Altair (ISBN:052542945x)
Bova, Ben -- Price: US $15.00
E P Dutton. New York. 1973. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. The trials and adventures of a boy and a giant wolfcat that he controls remotely from a space station orbiting a wild planet. Faint foxing, possibly from dampness, to most areas of both covers, very slight wear to edges of jacket, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 163632
-- Sold

A Guide to Simulation (ISBN:387964673)
Bratley, Paul; Fox, Bennett L.; Schrage, Linus E. E. -- Price: US $55.00
Springer Verlag. Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1987. Book condition: Very Good. . Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Highly technical reference for techniques in computer simulation, such as Poisson distributions and Markov-chain simulations, with 32 illustrations. One large but shallow scratch to front cover, minor shelfwear, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 169222
-- For Sale

Preparing for Electronic Commerce in Asia (ISBN:)
Bullis, Douglas -- Price: US $35.00
Westport, CT, U.S.A.: Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:1567202063. DPL Handbook for a changing world economy..
Inventory # 113878
-- Sold

Preparing for Electronic Commerce in Asia (ISBN:)
Bullis, Douglas -- Price: US $9.50
Westport, CT, U.S.A.: Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 121741
-- For Sale

Assemblers, Compilers, and Program Translation (ISBN:)
Calingaert, Peter -- Price: US $25.00
Chapel Hill, NC: Computer Science Press, 1991. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Author a former Harvard researcher of computer architecture. Very faint soiling on boards, one corner slightly bumped, ow f..
Inventory # 100489
-- Sold

The Technology Age Classroom (ISBN:0938661442)
Cannings, Terence R. -- Price: US $12.50
Intl Society for Technology in. Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.. 1993. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Edges and corners are rubbed, light crease on front cover near spine, light soiling to top edge of page block, page block split at page 230 (spine is torn, only extends 3" up spine), light crease to rear cover at bottom corner, otherwise internally clean.
Inventory # 170460
-- Sold

Teach Yourself Java for Macintosh in 21 Days (ISBN:)
Cardona, Richard -- Price: US $12.50
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hayden, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1568302800. no disc.
Inventory # 109507
-- For Sale

High-Performance Graphics System Architecture: A Methodology for Design and Evaluation (ISBN:0835715957)
Carlbom, Ingrid -- Price: US $35.00
UMI Research Press. . 1984. Book condition: Fine. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Technical guide to the architecture of graphics systems..
Inventory # 163389
-- Sold

An Introduction to Automatic Computers: A Systems Approach for Business (ISBN:)
Chapin, Ned -- Price: US $25.00
Princeton: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. 1957. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. All the basic facts on automatic computers-their functions, their uses and limitations-and what must be known to make use of these new and powerful data-processing machines in business. The older.
Inventory # 103274
-- Sold

Object-Oriented Programming : The Rest of the Story (Yourdon Press Computing Ser.) (ISBN:0-13-032616-x)
Coad, Peter; Nicola, Jill -- Price: US $8.50
Prentice Hall PTR. Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.. 1993. Book condition: Fine. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. Missing CD. Previous owner's signature. Otherwise fine..
Inventory # 157826
-- Sold

Object Oriented Analysis (Yourdon Press Computing Ser.) (ISBN:0-13-629981-4)
Coad, Peter; Yourdon, Edward -- Price: US $9.50
Prentice Hall PTR. Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.. 1991. Book condition: Fine. . Second Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. Ex library, but looks new and unread..
Inventory # 157825
-- Sold

Active X Visual Basic 5 Control Creation Edition (ISBN:)
Cornell, Gary and Jezak, Dave -- Price: US $12.50
Upper Saddle River: Prentice Hall, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. The guide to building Active X controls with Visual Basic 5 Control Creation Edition. --No CD--.
Inventory # 106192
-- Sold

E-directories : Enterprise Software, Solutions & Services (ISBN:)
Daugherty, Richard; House, Daniel E.; Hahn, Timothy ; Mauget, Louis -- Price: US $15.00
Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 2000. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0201700395..
Inventory # 109587
-- Sold

Chaos and Fractals : The Mathematics Behind the Computer Graphics (PSAPM Ser., Vol. 39) (ISBN:)
Devaney, R.; Keen, L. -- Price: US $15.00
Providence, RI, U.S.A.: American Mathematical Society, 1989. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Second Printing. 4to - over 9¾.
Inventory # 118923
-- For Sale

Chaos and Fractals : The Mathematics Behind the Computer Graphics (PSAPM Ser., Vol. 39) (ISBN:)
Devaney, R.; Keen, L. -- Price: US $15.00
Providence, RI, U.S.A.: American Mathematical Society, 1989. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Second Printing. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. ISBN:0821801376. Some creasing and very small tears at edges of dust jacket, especially at top edge. Otherwise very presentable..
Inventory # 118889
-- Sold

The End of Books - Or Books Without End? Reading Interactive Narratives (ISBN:0472111140)
Douglas, J. Yellowlees -- Price: US $15.00
University of Michigan Press. Ann Arbor, MI. 2000. Book condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Front flap of dust jacket is creased, spine slightly bumped. Otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 153442
-- Sold

Managing Healthcare Information Systems with Web-Enabled Technologies (ISBN:)
Eder, Lauren (editor) -- Price: US $7.50
Hershey, PA, U.S.A.: Idea Group Publishing, 2000. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. Large 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 119843
-- For Sale

Computer Graphics Programming (Symbolic Computation Ser.) (ISBN:)
Enderle, G. -- Price: US $15.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1984. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0387115250..
Inventory # 109495
-- Sold

Java in a Nutshell (In a Nutshell Ser.) (ISBN:1565924878)
Flanagan, David; Ferguson, Paula (editor) -- Price: US $9.50
O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated. Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.. 1999. Book condition: Fine. . Third. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. Covers versions 1.2 and 1.3 beta of the Java 2 platform. Previous owner's name incribed on free endpaper, otherwise in excellent condition..
Inventory # 157803
-- Sold

Fire in the Valley : The Making of the Personal Computer, Collector's Edition (ISBN:0071358951)
Freiberger, Paul; Swaine, Michael -- Price: US $12.50
McGraw-Hill Trade. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 1999. Book condition: Fine. Fine. Collector's Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Includes a CD-ROM. Very presentable condition..
Inventory # 151968
-- Sold

The Road Ahead (ISBN:)
Gates, Bill -- Price: US $15.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1995. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 121398
-- For Sale

Implementing ADSL (ISBN:)
Ginsburg, David -- Price: US $15.00
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0201657600. Remainder..
Inventory # 119859
-- Sold

Computers in the Classroom: How Teachers and Students Are Using Technology to Transform Learning (ISBN:0787902624)
Gooden, Andrea R.; Silverman, Fred -- Price: US $9.50
Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. San Francisco, California, U.S.A.. 1996. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Top edge of jacket wrinkled, otherwise internally clean and in fine condition..
Inventory # 170525
-- For Sale

I-Net+ Study Guide (ISBN:)
Groth, David; Wall, David; de Beer, Michael -- Price: US $15.00
Alameda, CA, U.S.A.: Sybex, Incorporated, 2000. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0782126375. Previous owner's initials inked on bottom edge otherwise Near Fine..
Inventory # 119857
-- Sold

Professional's Guide to Doing Business on the Internet 2001 (ISBN:)
Gutterman, Alan/Brown, Robert/Stanislaw, James -- Price: US $45.00
New York: Harcourt Professional Publishing, 2000. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Improve client communication with mailing lists, newsgroups, and real-time communication. Conduct tax, accounting, and business research on the Web. Develope a powerful and profitableWeb site. Build a profitabl.
Inventory # 106211
-- Sold

Thelordismyshepherd.Com: Seeking God in Cyberspace (ISBN:1558748210)
Hammerman, Joshua -- Price: US $5.50
Simcha Press. Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.. 2000. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. The back cover has a marker mark, the fore edge corners are bumped, otherwise the book is in fine condition..
Inventory # 166604
-- Sold

Numerical Experiments in Stratigraphy: Recent Advances in Stratigraphic and Sedimentologic Computer Simulations (ISBN:)
Harbaugh, John and Watney, W. And Rankey, Eugene and Slingerland, Rudy and Goldstein, Robert and Franseen, Even (ed.) -- Price: US $45.00
Houston: Texaco, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. SEPM special publication #62 DPL Misc. 3 Texaco.
Inventory # 102174
-- Sold

Microsoft Site Server 3 Bible (ISBN:)
Harris, Brad -- Price: US $35.00
Foster City: IDG Books, 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Set up and manage a successful commercial Web site, create interactive, personalized Web pages using Membership Directory, push content with Active Channel Server, Active Channel Mulitcasting, and Direct Mail..
Inventory # 106180
-- Sold

Strategies for Real-Time System Specification (ISBN:0932633110)
Hatley, Derek J.; Pirbhai, Imtiaz A. -- Price: US $15.00
Dorset House. New York, New York, U.S.A.. 1988. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. The book is rubbed and bumped on the fore edge corners and the head and tail of spine. The front and back panels are lightly rubbed, otherwise the book is in near fine condition.
Inventory # 166844
-- Sold

The Metaphysics of Virtual Reality (ISBN:0195092589)
Heim, Michael -- Price: US $7.50
Oxford Univ Pr. Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.. 1994. Book condition: Very Good. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Ruminations on the effects of computer technology on our perception of ourselves and reality. Wraps a little scuffed and worn, partially-removed sticker on front cover, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 164280
-- Sold

Core Java : Signature Edition (ISBN:)
Hortsmann, Cay S. -- Price: US $7.50
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Wrappers. Near Fine. Large 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. no CD.
Inventory # 109506
-- Sold

Global Connections (ISBN:)
Hudson, Heather E. -- Price: US $19.50
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Pictorial Boards. Fine/No Jacket. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0442023626. A very presentable volume. 575 pages..
Inventory # 119402
-- Sold

The Unified Software Development Process (The Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) (ISBN:0201571692)
Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady; Rumbaugh -- Price: US $25.00
Addison Wesley Professional. Boston, MA, U.S.A.. 1999. Book condition: Fine. . . Octavo. .
Inventory # 157785
-- Sold

Applied Numerical Methods for Digital Computation (ISBN:)
James, M.L.; Smith, G.M.; Wolford, J.C. -- Price: US $15.00
New York: Harper and Row, 1985. . . Book condition: . . . 8vo - over 7¾. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good Previous owner's stamp on edges and free endpaper, bookstore stamp scratched out on free endpaper. Corners bumped, boards scuffed, head and tail of spine bumped..
Inventory # 100655
-- For Sale

A Shortcut Through Time : The Path to a Quantum Computer (ISBN:0375411933)
Johnson, George -- Price: US $12.50
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 2003. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. A very presentable volume..
Inventory # 153930
-- Sold

Human and Machine Thinking (ISBN:080580921x)
Johnson-Laird -- Price: US $15.00
Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc. Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1992. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Front free endpaper has five lines of black marker, bottom edge of front cover has very small nick, spine sunned, othwerise in fine condition..
Inventory # 169867
-- Sold

ATM Technology and Services Delivery (ISBN:)
Karim, M. R. -- Price: US $15.00
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 2000. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0130851221..
Inventory # 119864
-- Sold

Computer Vision : Principles (ISBN:)
Kasturi, Rangachar; Jain, Ramesh C. -- Price: US $15.00
Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A.: I E E E Computer Society Press, 1991. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition (NAP). 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Some highlighting/underlining..
Inventory # 120363
-- Sold

ISDN (ISBN:)
Kessler, Gary C. -- Price: US $25.00
New York: McGraw-Hill, Inc. 1993. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine Second Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. B-ISDN applications and ATM access interfaces, New B-ISDN, ATM, and Frame Relay standars, plus the IEEE 802.9 standard on integrated voice/data local area networks, Expanded coverage of ISDN call.
Inventory # 101139
-- Sold

Practical Linux Programming : Device Drivers, Embedded Systems, and the Internet (ISBN:)
Khan, Ashfaq A. -- Price: US $25.00
Hingham, MA, U.S.A.: Charles River Media, 2002. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. First Edition (NAP). 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 119865
-- For Sale

Using WordPerfect 6.1 for Windows (ISBN:)
Kinney; Peterson; Que Development Group Staff; McComb, Gordon; Acklen, Laura -- Price: US $12.50
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que Corporation, 1994. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0789700832..
Inventory # 109583
-- Sold

TEX: The Program - Computers and Typesetting (Vol. B) (ISBN:0201134373)
Knuth, Donald E. -- Price: US $15.00
Addison Wesley Professional. Boston, MA, U.S.A.. 2000. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. Second Printing. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Excellent condition..
Inventory # 156407
-- Sold

Learning the vi Editor (ISBN:1565924266)
Lamb, Linda; Robbins, Arnold -- Price: US $9.50
O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated. Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.. 1998. Book condition: Fine. . Sixth. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. Previous owner's name on free endpaper, otherwise in excellent condition.
Inventory # 157804
-- Sold

Secrets of a Successful Trainer : A Simplified Guide for Survival (ISBN:0471801437)
Lambert, Clark -- Price: US $9.50
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.. 1986. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fifth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Covers slightly scuffed, spine and corners slightly bumped. Otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156873
-- Sold

Artificial Intelligence and Education : Learning Environments and Tutoring Systems (ISBN:0893914398)
Lawler, Robert W. (editor); Yazdani, Masoud (editor) -- Price: US $7.50
Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated. Westport, CT, U.S.A.. 1987. Book condition: Near Fine. . First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Corners lightly rubbed, otherwise a very presentable volume..
Inventory # 153931
-- Sold

Learn HTML on the Macintosh Pages : Everything You Need to Create Your Own World Wide Web Pages (ISBN:)
Lawrence, David; Mark, Dave -- Price: US $9.50
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Pearson Custom Publishing, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0201887932..
Inventory # 109500
-- Sold

Can Animals and Machines Be Persons? : A Dialogue (ISBN:0872200027)
Leiber, Justin -- Price: US $4.50
Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated. Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.. 1985. Book condition: Near Fine. . First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Spine is sunned, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 154815
-- Sold

Code : And Other Laws of Cyberspace (ISBN:046503912x)
Lessig, Lawrence -- Price: US $12.50
Basic Books. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 1999. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Very nice condition - has a protective mylar cover..
Inventory # 153678
-- Sold

Introduction to Computer Architecture & Organization (ISBN:)
Lorin, Harold -- Price: US $15.00
New York: John Wiley & Son, 1989. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Second Edition, Second Printing Thus. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:0471614041. Previous owner's name neatly inked on front endpaper otherwise Fine in Fine dustjacket..
Inventory # 114332
-- Sold

Silicon Dreams: Information, Man, and Machine (ISBN:031205517x)
Lucky, R. W. -- Price: US $7.50
St Martins Pr. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.. 1991. Book condition: Very Good. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. A look at the information economy from early-on in the recent boom. Wraps a little scuffed and worn, spine lightly creased, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 163758
-- Sold

Understanding the Voice-Enabled Internet (ISBN:)
Margulies, Ed -- Price: US $15.00
Flatiron Publishing, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Covers Web-Enabled Call Centers and Help Desks, Web-to-IVR Links, Text-to Speech Web Browsing, FAX On Demand, Personal AIN (including One number Calling and Call-Re-routing), Multimedia Gateways, Collaborative.
Inventory # 106193
-- Sold

Python in a Nutshell (ISBN:0596001886)
Martelli, Alex -- Price: US $12.50
O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated. Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.. 2003. Book condition: Fine. . First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. Covers Python 2.2.
Inventory # 157802
-- Sold

Mobile Commerce : Opportunities, Applications & Technologies of Wireless Business (Breakthroughs in Application Development Ser.) (ISBN:)
May, Paul -- Price: US $15.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 2001. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:052179756x. A useful, intelligent guide to cutting-edge wireless technologies..
Inventory # 113876
-- Sold

QoS and Traffic Management in IP and ATM Networks (ISBN:)
McDysan, David -- Price: US $15.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0071349596..
Inventory # 119861
-- Sold

Information Masters : Secrets of the Customer Race (ISBN:)
McKean, John -- Price: US $12.50
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition (NAP). 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0471988014..
Inventory # 119844
-- Sold

Office Buildings : New Concepts in Architecture and Design (ISBN:4938812207)
Meisei Publications Editorial Staff -- Price: US $45.00
Meisei Company, Limited. . 1996. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. In Japanese and English. Dust jacket is somewhat worn at the corners and spine, spine is sunned. Otherwise a very presentable volume..
Inventory # 155282
-- Sold

Bypasses : A Simple Approach to Complexity (ISBN:)
Melzak, Z. Alex -- Price: US $15.00
Melbourne, FL, U.S.A.: Krieger Publishing Company, 1983. . . Book condition: . . . . Green Cloth. Fine. ISBN:047186854x..
Inventory # 110745
-- For Sale

Piton: A Mechanically Verified Assembly-Level Language (ISBN:)
Moore, J. Strother -- Price: US $75.00
Dordrecht - Holland: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Complete guide to the history and use of Piton, a simple assembly-level programming language for a microprocessor called the FM9001 described at the machine code level..
Inventory # 103307
-- Sold

HTML for Fun & Profit (ISBN:)
Morris, Mary -- Price: US $9.50
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1995. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0132424886. includes CD.
Inventory # 109511
-- Sold

Java 1.1 Unleashed (ISBN:)
Morrison, Michael -- Price: US $9.50
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1575212986. no disc.
Inventory # 109508
-- Sold

Advances in Computer Architecture (ISBN:)
Myers, Glenford J. -- Price: US $15.00
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1982. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Second Edition, Tenth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:0471078786..
Inventory # 114329
-- Sold

MCSE Testprep : Core Exams (ISBN:)
New Riders Development Group Staff -- Price: US $15.00
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que Corporation, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1562058312..
Inventory # 109580
-- Sold

Management Information Systems : Managing Information Technology in the Internetworked Enterprise (ISBN:)
O'Brien, James A. -- Price: US $25.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine. Fourth Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-07-290611-1. A very presentable volume..
Inventory # 117648
-- Sold

Adobe Web Design & Publishing Unleashed (ISBN:)
O'Mara, Michael; Stinson, Sherry; Akin, Curt; Inston, Aandi -- Price: US $12.50
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1575212528..
Inventory # 109497
-- Sold

Software Agreements Line by Line : How to Understand and Change Software Licenses and Contracts to Fit Your Needs (ISBN:1587623692)
Overly, Michael; Aspatore Books Staff; Kalyvas, James -- Price: US $25.00
Aspatore Books, Incorporated. Boston, MA, U.S.A.. 2004. Book condition: Fine. . . . The book to be read before signing any software agreement.
Inventory # 155084
-- Sold

School's Out (ISBN:0380717484)
Perelman, Lewis J. -- Price: US $6.50
Avon Books. Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.. 1993. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fourth Paperback Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL. Light rubbing to edges, sticker remnants on rear cover, internally clean, otherwise in near fine condition..
Inventory # 170545
-- Sold

Implementing Baan IV (Implementing Ser.) (ISBN:)
Perreault, Yves; Vlasic, Tom -- Price: US $15.00
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que, 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Covered Boards. Fine. ISBN:0789711141..
Inventory # 107813
-- Sold

C++ Distilled : A Concise Ansi/ISO Reference & Style Guide (ISBN:)
Pohl, Ira -- Price: US $9.50
Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0201695871..
Inventory # 109503
-- For Sale

An Introduction to Digital Logic (ISBN:0810458225)
Potton, A. -- Price: US $9.50
Hayden Book Company. Rochelle Park, NJ. 1973. Book condition: Very Good. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Fmr. owner's name & address inkstamped on first several pages, dust jacket is scuffed and worn at the edges. Otherwise presentable condition..
Inventory # 156388
-- Sold

Edition of One : The Autobiography of Eugene B. Power, Founder of University Microfilms (ISBN:0835708993)
Power, Eugene B. -- Price: US $7.50
ProQuest Information & Learning. Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.. 1990. Book condition: Near Fine. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Corners slightly bent from reading, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 152871
-- Sold

The Bromeliad Trilogy : Truckers, Diggers, and Wings (ISBN:0060094931)
Pratchett, Terry -- Price: US $25.00
HarperCollins Publishers. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 2003. Book condition: Fine. . Uncorrected Proof. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. The complete saga of Pratchetts nome people, SIGNED by Pratchett on title page..
Inventory # 152035
-- Sold

SPSS Base 7.0 Syntax (ISBN:)
Prentice-Hall Staff -- Price: US $9.50
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0134763262..
Inventory # 119921
-- Sold

Packet Video Communications over ATM Networks (ISBN:)
Rao, K. R.; Bojkovic, Z. S. -- Price: US $15.00
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall PTR, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 119858
-- For Sale

The Awesome Power of JAVA BEANS (ISBN:)
Rogrigues, Lawrence -- Price: US $19.50
Greenwich, CT, U.S.A.: Manning Publications Company, 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1884777562..
Inventory # 109504
-- For Sale

The Awesome Power of JAVA BEANS (ISBN:)
Rogrigues, Lawrence -- Price: US $19.50
Greenwich, CT, U.S.A.: Manning Publications Company, 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall..
Inventory # 120615
-- Sold

Into the Heart of the Mind : An American Quest for Artificial Intelligence (ISBN:)
Rose, Frank -- Price: US $7.50
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1984. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 114902
-- For Sale

Using HTML (ISBN:)
Savola, Tom -- Price: US $9.50
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que Corporation, 1995. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0789706229..
Inventory # 109499
-- Sold

Computers and Classroom Culture (ISBN:052147924x)
Schofield, Janet Ward -- Price: US $7.50
Cambridge Univ Pr. West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.. 1995. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Light rubbing to corners, internally clean and in otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 170550
-- For Sale

Encyclopedia of Artificial Intelligence (vol. 2) (ISBN:)
Shapiro -- Price: US $12.50
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1990. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0471520780..
Inventory # 109579
-- Sold

Data Smog : Surviving the Information Glut (ISBN:0060187018)
Shenk, David -- Price: US $12.50
HarperSanFrancisco. San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.. 1997. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Spine slightly bumped, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 153739
-- Sold

Transmission Analysis in Communication Systems (ISBN:)
Shimbo, Osamu -- Price: US $55.00
Rockville: Computer Science Press, 1988. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Sixth Printing. Two Volume Set. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 102313
-- For Sale

Computer Design and Architecture (ISBN:0824703685)
Shiva, Sajjan G. -- Price: US $35.00
Marcel Dekker Incorporated. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 2000. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Third Edition, Revised & Updated. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Stamp on top edge, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156454
-- Sold

Great Ideas in Information Theory, Language & Cybernetics (ISBN:)
Singh, Jagjit -- Price: US $7.50
New York: Dover Publications, 1966. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:0486216942. DPL. Preface occasionally underscored (2 pages)..
Inventory # 114433
-- Sold

Great Ideas in Information Theory, Language & Cybernetics (ISBN:)
Singh, Jagjit -- Price: US $7.50
New York: Dover Publications, 1966. . . Book condition: Very Good. . . . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:0486216942..
Inventory # 154476
-- Sold

Novell's Guide to Creating Intranetwork Intranet (ISBN:)
Siyan, Karanjit S. -- Price: US $9.50
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds, Incorporated, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0764545310. includes CD.
Inventory # 109510
-- Sold

Practical Cellular & PCS Design (McGraw Hill Telecommunications Ser.) (ISBN:)
Smith, Clint -- Price: US $35.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Covered Boards. Fine. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. ISBN:007059287x. Sample system designs for cellular and PC, technology-specific design guidelines: AMPS, CDMA, IS-136, GSM, All major radio engineering topics, Link budget components and more.
Inventory # 117527
-- Sold

24 Hours in Cyberspace : Painting on the Walls of the Digital Cave (ISBN:)
Smolan, Rick -- Price: US $15.00
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ISBN:0789709252. CD laid-in rear pocket..
Inventory # 107305
-- For Sale

Software Engineering (International Computer Science Ser.) (ISBN:)
Sommerville, Ian -- Price: US $19.50
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1995. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Covered Boards. Fine. Fifth Edition. 4to - over 9¾.
Inventory # 117076
-- For Sale

Programming in Assembly Language : Macro-11 (Computer Science Ser.) (ISBN:)
Sowell, Edward F. -- Price: US $12.50
Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1984. . . Book condition: . . . . .
Inventory # 109588
-- For Sale

Werewolf Players Guide: A Sourcebook for Werewolf The Apocalypse (ISBN:1565043529)
Spencer, Ron; Prescott, Steve; Brereton, Dan -- Price: US $12.50
White Wolf Pub. Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.. 1998. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Corners rubbed..
Inventory # 174559
-- Sold

Studio Techniques for Advertising Agencies and Graphic Designers (ISBN:)
Squibb, Sharon; Squibb, David -- Price: US $9.50
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1991. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:0823049396. Illustrated. A Roundtable Press Book. Extremities very lightly rubbed otherwise Near Fine..
Inventory # 116825
-- Sold

JavaBeans : Developer's Resource (Java Resource Ser.) (ISBN:)
Sridharan, Prashant -- Price: US $25.00
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0138873089. with CD.
Inventory # 109505
-- Sold

Cobol Programming (ISBN:)
Sterne, Nancy B. And Stern, Robert A. -- Price: US $15.00
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1970. . . Book condition: . . . . Green Buckram. Near Fine/No Jacket. Ninth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. All the information you need fro COBOL programming.
Inventory # 103271
-- Sold

Directory Enabled Networks (ISBN:)
Strassner, John -- Price: US $35.00
Indianapolis: MacMillan Technical Publishing, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". 8vo, near fine. minor shelf wear, slight scuffing to front cover..
Inventory # 106459
-- Sold

C++ In-Depth Ser. Box Set (Set) (ISBN:0-201-77581-6)
Stroustrup, Bjarne; Alexandrescu, Andrei; Koenig, Andrew; Moo, Barbara; Lippman, Stanley B. -- Price: US $125.00
Addison Wesley Professional. Boston, MA, U.S.A.. 2001. Book condition: As New. . . . Boxed-set of five volumes on C++ programming. The books are: "Modern C++ Design"; "Accelerated C++"; "Essential C++"; "Exceptional C++"; and "More Exceptional C++"..
Inventory # 157819
-- Sold

Industrial Parsing of Software Manuals (ISBN:)
Sutcliffe, Richard, Heinz-Detlev Koch, and Annete McElligott -- Price: US $19.50
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Near Fine First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". Language and Computers: Studies in Practical Linguistics No.17..
Inventory # 104512
-- Sold

Distributed Operating Systems (ISBN:)
Tanenbaum, Andrew S. -- Price: US $25.00
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, 1995. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Covered Boards. Near Fine. Eighth Printing. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. ISBN:0132199084..
Inventory # 117079
-- Sold

Growing Up Digital: The Rise of the Net Generation (ISBN:0070633614)
Tapscott, Don -- Price: US $9.50
McGraw-Hill Companies, The. Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.. 1997. Book condition: Fine. Very Good. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. A look at the kids that are growing up online. Jacket a little scuffed..
Inventory # 160819
-- Sold

Global Information Infrastructure : The Birth, Vision & Architecture (ISBN:)
Targowski, Andrew -- Price: US $35.00
Hershey, PA, U.S.A.: Idea Group Publishing, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 107971
-- For Sale

Texture : Web Site Construction with Future (U. S. Computer Science Ser.) (ISBN:)
Taylor, Lee -- Price: US $19.50
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: International Thomson Computer Press, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1850328935..
Inventory # 109501
-- Sold

Lotus Notes Certification Exam Guide : Application Development & System Administration (ISBN:)
Thomas, Scott L.; Peasley, Amy E. -- Price: US $12.50
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0079136745..
Inventory # 109582
-- Sold

The Story of Cybernetics (ISBN:0289700574)
Trask, Maurice -- Price: US $7.50
Dutton Pictureback. London. 1971. Book condition: Near Fine. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Illustrated and insightful introduction to the interaction of man and machines. Spine faintly creased, one small bump, price on cover blacked out, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 164124
-- Sold

Reading Digital Culture (ISBN:0631223029)
Trend, David -- Price: US $7.50
Blackwell Publishing. Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.. 2001. Book condition: Very Good. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Corners rubbed, a few reading creases to spine..
Inventory # 160415
-- Sold

Life on the Screen: Identity in the Age of the Internet (ISBN:0684833484)
Turkle, Sherry -- Price: US $5.50
Touchstone Books. Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1997. Book condition: Very Good. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. By the author of 'The Second Self: Computers and the Human Spirit'. Wraps faintly worn, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 162761
-- Sold

Principles of Database & Knowledge-Base Systems (Volume I) (ISBN:)
Ullman, Jeffrey D. -- Price: US $15.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. H. Freeman & Company, 1988. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 114338
-- For Sale

The Foundation of Empirical Knowledge : With a Theory of Artificial Intelligence (ISBN:)
Van Heerden, Peter J. -- Price: US $9.50
The Netherlands: N.V. Uitgeverij Wistik - Wassenaar, 1968. . . Book condition: . . . . Tan Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition (NAP). 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Boards lightly darkened w/ previous owner's name neatly inked on front endpaper otherwise Near Fine..
Inventory # 115754
-- Sold

Outlines of the Theory of Electromagnetism : A Series of Lectures Delivered Before the Calcutta University (ISBN:)
Walker, Gilbert T. -- Price: US $25.00
Cambridge University Press, 1910. . . Book condition: . . . . Blue Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". Prev. owner's inscr., glue stain front cover, minor rubbing to corners..
Inventory # 107858
-- Sold

NetObjects Fusion Handbook (ISBN:)
Webster, Timothy -- Price: US $19.50
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hayden, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1568303270..
Inventory # 109586
-- For Sale

Systems Analysis and Design (ISBN:)
Wetherbe, James C. -- Price: US $25.00
St. Paul: West Publishing Company, 1988. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾.
Inventory # 106978
-- For Sale

Systems Analysis and Design : Best Practices (ISBN:)
Wetherbe, James C.; Vitalari, Nicholas P.; Perlee, Clyde (editor) -- Price: US $25.00
St Paul: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1994. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. Fine/No Jacket. Fourth Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. ISBN:0314026797. Complimentary publisher's copy..
Inventory # 115826
-- Sold

Star God (ISBN:)
Wold, Allen L. -- Price: US $25.00
New York: St. Martins Press, 1980. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. SIGNED and Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 103265
-- For Sale

The BBS Construction Kit : All the Software & Expert Advice You Need to Start Your Own BBS Today! (ISBN:)
Wolfe, David -- Price: US $15.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1994. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:0471007978. DPL.
Inventory # 109494
-- For Sale

Programming the Commodore 128 (ISBN:0412286505)
Worlock, Peter -- Price: US $8.50
Chapman and Hall/Methuen. . 1986. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. .
Inventory # 165217
-- Sold

Cisco Enterprise Management Solutions (Vol. 1) (ISBN:)
Wynston, Michael -- Price: US $25.00
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Cisco Press, 2001. . . Book condition: . . . . Laminated Covered Boards. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:1587050064. Volume 1 only..
Inventory # 119855
-- Sold

Representation and Control of Three Dimensional Computer Animated Figures (ISBN:)
Zeltzer, David Louis -- Price: US $15.00
Ann Arbor: University Microfilms International, 1984. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Fine Authorized Facsimile. Prev. owner's inscr. on free endpaper.
Inventory # 101791
-- For Sale

How to Program Java (ISBN:)
Ziff-Davis Press Staff -- Price: US $15.00
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que Corporation, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . ISBN:1562764780. includes used CD.
Inventory # 109509
-- For Sale