![]() |
||||
Home |
||||
|
Sort by Title -- Sort by Author Buddhas Leben Und Wicken Buddha-Carita, Ucuagofhas -- Price: US$ $9.50 Fore edges rubbed, light scuffing on covers, otherwise near fine; Inventory # 177171 -- For Sale Casa De Las Americas, Abril-Junio 1993; #191 -- Price: US$ $35.00 Paper Wrappers. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119384 -- For Sale Casa De Las Americas, Enero-Marzo 1994; No. 194 -- Price: US$ $35.00 Paper Wrappers. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119380 -- For Sale Casa De Las Americas, Julio-Agosto 1989; #175 -- Price: US$ $35.00 Paper Wrappers. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119386 -- For Sale Casa De Las Americas, Julio-Septiembre 1994; #196 -- Price: US$ $45.00 Paper Wrappers. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119385 -- For Sale Casa De Las Americas, Mayo-Juno 1988; #168 -- Price: US$ $35.00 Paper Wrappers. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119383 -- For Sale Casa De Las Americas, Noviembre-Diciembre 1978; #111 -- Price: US$ $35.00 Paper Wrappers. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119387 -- For Sale Casa De Las Americas, Octubre-Diciembre 1993; No. 193 -- Price: US$ $35.00 Paper Wrappers. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119379 -- For Sale Charakterbilder Zur Charakterbildung Frommel, Max -- Price: US$ $7.50 Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, publisher's sticker on front paste-down endpaper, head and tail of spine heavily rubbed, fore edges and spine edges rubbed, fore edge corners heavily bumped, three small stains on front cover near top edge, one dark stain on front cover near front edge, front hinge cracked, spotting on back free endpaper along inside hinge, title page foxed, all edges gilt, otherwise very good; Inventory # 177173 -- For Sale Der Chriftliche Eheftand G. Weitbredht -- Price: US$ $9.50 Spine mildly sunned, light rubbing at head and tail of spine, fore edge corners bumped, light smudges on front cover, tiny dots on back endpapers, previous owner's note on front free endpaper, otherwise near fine; Inventory # 177177 -- For Sale Der Zweite BriefdesPaulus D. Philipp Bachmann -- Price: US$ $15.00 Top and bottom fore edges rubbed, fore edge corners bumped, tail of spine slightly cocked, head of spine slightly rubbed, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, surface tear on front paste-down endpaper, covers lightly warped, otherwise very good ; Inventory # 177181 -- For Sale Die Modernen Weltanlchauungen D. Chr. Ernft Luthardt -- Price: US$ $9.50 Fore edges heavily rubbed, fore edge corners bumped, spine heavily rubbed and scuffed, covers mildly scuffed, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, otherwise very good; Inventory # 177180 -- For Sale Die Musik Des Tibetischen Buddhismus Vandor, Ivan -- Price: US$ $9.50 Light creases on front cover near hinge. Otherwise near fine.; Inventory # 187649 -- For Sale Feftftammen Frommel, D. Emil -- Price: US$ $12.50 Head and tail of spine rubbed, bottom fore edge lightly rubbed, fore edge corners bumped, small stains on back cover, a few small stains on front cover, inside hinges cracked, bump at front fore edge of front cover, previous owner's note on title page, pages foxed throughout, all edges gilt, otherwise very good ; Inventory # 177172 -- For Sale Fremdworterbuch Hoffmann, P.F.L. -- Price: US$ $7.50 Fore edges rubbed, surface tear at front fore edge of back cover, black mark on front free endpaper, mild scuffing on front cover, front cover torn, otherwise near fine; Inventory # 177169 -- For Sale Hebraische Grammatik Gesenius, Wilhelm -- Price: US$ $45.00 Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". German text for the Hebrew language. Edges and corners worn, lacks an endpaper, head and tail of spine chipped away, labels missing from spine, ex-lib stamp on title page, covers scuffed. Still very tight binding, no cocking or loose pages.; Inventory # 107166 -- For Sale histoire de charles xii, roi de suede. Voltaire -- Price: US$ $35.00 The book is worn along all the edges, the FFEP is very loose, many pages are marked in pencil, the back cover has some leather scraped loose, otherwise is very good.; Inventory # 169740 -- For Sale Historie D'un Perroquet Stahl, P.J., Illustrated by Pirodon, P. -- Price: US$ $75.00 Paper Covered Boards. Near Good First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Story of a parakeet and a dog with many attractive engravings. Front board missing part of lower corner, both corners show exposed board, heavy soiling to covers with some chipping to paper, significantly worn, text still bright, all in French. In a series of children's books directed by Jules Verne.; Inventory # 102071 -- For Sale Il Conflitto Delle Lingue Prosdocimi, Aldo L. -- Price: US$ $9.50 Subtitled 'Estratto da << La Manga Grecia nell'eta romana >> Atti del quindicesimo convegno di studi sulla Magna Grecia Taranto 5-10 ottobre 1975.' Spine a little sunned, note in pen on front cover at head of spine, otherwise fine.; Inventory # 168869 -- For Sale Japanese/Korean Linguistics McClure, William (ed.) -- Price: US$ $25.00 Volume 12. ; Inventory # 175165 -- For Sale Juntos Value Dos -- Price: US$ $9.50 Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 4to - over 9¾; Inventory # 119431 -- For Sale Kirchen Ordung: In Meiner Gnedigen Herrn Der Marggraven Zu Brandenburg Und Eins Erbern Rats Der Stat Nurmberg Oberkeyt Vnd gepieten/ Wie Man Sich Bayde Mit Der Leer Vnd Ceremonien Halten Solle -- Price: US$ $1950.00 Bound with Catechismus Odor Kinder Predigten. 160 pp. 207 pp. Staining in the margins, not affecting the text. Ornately blind-stamped pigskin with brass fasteners, cover also stained. Small folio. ; Inventory # 175468 -- For Sale L'Epitre De Saint Paul Aux Romains Leenhardt, Franz-J -- Price: US$ $15.00 Soft Cover. Very Good 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 106011 -- For Sale Le Loup et Les Sept Petits Chevreaux Leupin, Herbert -- Price: US$ $35.00 Small black crayon mark on front cover, slight discoloration around edges of back cover, head and tail of spine lightly rubbed, fore edge corners rubbed, otherwise very good; Inventory # 187576 -- For Sale Les Bonnes: Piece En Un Acte Genet, Jean -- Price: US$ $15.00 Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, rubbing along fore edges, head and tail of spine rubbed with large tear along bottom of front hinge, moderate water staining on back cover, both covers mildly soiled, otherwise very good ; Inventory # 173235 -- For Sale Let's Talk in Korean Lee, Pong K.; Ryu, Chi S. -- Price: US$ $5.00 DPL Lamenation across covers creased, dark spots on back cover, brown stain on front page block, otherwise very good; Inventory # 178006 -- For Sale Lexique Francais-Chinois De La Physique Giacomi, Alain -- Price: US$ $25.00 Paper Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 121812 -- For Sale Lohe, Thomaslius, Harlek D. Adolf Von Stahlin -- Price: US$ $9.50 Previous owner's note on front free endpaper, fore edges heavily rubbed, fore edge corners bumped, covers lightly scuffed, otherwise very good ; Inventory # 177179 -- For Sale Marchen Bruder Grimm Brothers Grimm -- Price: US$ $75.00 An absoultely gorgeous German language edition of stories by the Brothers Grimm, illustrated throughout in charming, skillful woodcuts in multiple colors in a style reminiscent of Art Noveau. Three color plates and a handsome design stamped in black on f; Inventory # 161175 -- For Sale Marchen Und Erzahlungen Guerber, H.A. -- Price: US$ $9.50 Head and tail of spine cocked and lightly rubbed, spine sunned, fore edge corners mildly bumped, endpapers moderately foxed, mild spotting across covers, light scratches on back cover starting at bottom edge and going along hinge, otherwise very good ; Inventory # 177170 -- For Sale Mas Alla De Las Palabras: Intermediate Spanish E-Activities Manual Gallego, Olga; Godev, Concepcion -- Price: US$ $7.50 Spine cocked, bottom fore edge bumped, otherwise fine; Inventory # 172246 -- For Sale Mas Alla De Las Palabras: Mastering Intermediate Spanish E-Activites Manual Gallego, Olga; Godev, Concepcion B. -- Price: US$ $7.50 Small amount of writing on front free endpaper, otherwise fine; Inventory # 172247 -- For Sale Maskew Miller Se Korte Geskiedenis Van Suidafrika Theal, Geo. M. Ed. -- Price: US$ $25.00 Paper Covered Boards. Very Good 12mo - over 6¾; Inventory # 105953 -- For Sale Morte Des Herzens Lavater, J.N. -- Price: US$ $7.50 Head and tail of spine rubbed, fore edge corners bumped, endpapers foxed, previous owner's sticker and name on front endpapers, otherwise very good ; Inventory # 177175 -- For Sale Parlons Affaires Rouxeville, Annie -- Price: US$ $7.50 Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 110954 -- For Sale Pensamiento de La Ilustracion: Economia y Socieded Iberoamericanas En El Siglo XVIII Chiaramonte, Jose Carlos (compiler) -- Price: US$ $25.00 Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 119297 -- For Sale Pour Une Esthetique De La Litterature Mineure Fraisse, Luc -- Price: US$ $15.00 Orange Hardcover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 107538 -- For Sale Readings in the Chinese Communist Cultural Revolution Chi, Wen-Shun -- Price: US$ $19.50 Green Cloth. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾; Inventory # 119130 -- For Sale Sprachsituation Und Sprachkultur Im Internationalen Vergleich Scharnhorst, Jurgen (ed.) -- Price: US$ $9.50 Trade Paperback. Fine. Sprache System Und Tatigkeit 18. Aktuelle Sprachprobleme in Europa Mit einem Geleitwort von Erika Ising.; Inventory # 107549 -- For Sale The Kodansha Kanji Learner's Dictionary -- Price: US$ $29.50 Edges of covers and jacket worn.; Inventory # 174813 -- For Sale Theoretisch-Historische Inleiding Tot De Economie Bordewijk, Dr. H. W. C. -- Price: US$ $45.00 Black Buckram. Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾; Inventory # 102304 -- For Sale Trachten Der Volker (Costumes of the People of the World) Kretschmer, Albert -- Price: US$ $195.00 Red Buckram. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. With 105 Chromoliths, attractive gilt design on cover. Minor edgewear, some wear on boards, spine slightly cocked, corners bumped.; Inventory # 102184 -- For Sale Wicked Spanish for the Traveler Tomb, Howard -- Price: US$ $7.50 Trade Paperback. Fine. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾; Inventory # 114796 -- For Sale Willft Du Gefund Werden? Beitrage Zur Chriftlichen Seelenpflege Fundke, Otto -- Price: US$ $9.50 Head and tail of spine and fore edge corners heavily bumped, tail of spine slightly cocked, tiny glue spot on front endpapers, mild glue staining on back endpapers, otherwise near fine; Inventory # 177176 -- For Sale |
||||