Home

Search

Browse

Buy

Sell

Featured
Books

Directions

Classic
Book Shop

Sort by Title -- Sort by Author
number of titles found: 90


Bahrain Through the Ages : The History
Al-Khalifa, Shaikh A. (editor); Rice, Michael (editor) -- Price: US $25.00
DPL A collection of papers ranging from the late pre-Islamic period, Prophetic times, and the period of the Islamic empires, to the present day. 621pp. Multiple copies available. Faint stain on fore edge.;
Inventory # 157585
-- For Sale

The Banners of the Champions: An Anthology of Medieval Arabic Poetry from Andalusia and Beyond
Al-Maghribi, Ibn Sacid; Bellamy, James A. -- Price: US $45.00
Prev. owner's inscr. some lightly bumped and rubbed corners, very small indentation to front cover. ;
Inventory # 171369
-- Sold

Egypt - Gift of the Nile : An Aerial Portrait
Alberto, Guido ; Rodenbeck, Max -- Price: US $35.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾;
Inventory # 118723
-- For Sale

An Ungodly War : The Sack of Constantinople and the Fourth Crusade
Bartlett, Wayne -- Price: US $8.50
Hard Cover. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall.;
Inventory # 123345
-- Sold

Mysticism and Dissent: Socioreligious Thought in Qajar Iran
Bayat, Mangol -- Price: US $9.50
Gold Cloth. Fine/Fine. Academic Press. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL Historical examination of the complex origins of religious dissent in 19th century Qajar Iran (Persia), and it's influence on later political dissent and the eventual establishment of a;
Inventory # 102984
-- Sold

To Jerusalem & Back : A Personal Account
Bellow, Saul -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Near Fine. Third Printing. ISBN:0670717290.;
Inventory # 108506
-- Sold

Introductory Hindi Readings
Bender, Ernest & Riccardi Jr., Theodore -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL Originally intended as a companion work to Bender's Hindi Grammar and Reader. Readings presents conversation and prose passages in the original Hindi script as exercises for reading skill. The first co;
Inventory # 103716
-- Sold

Introductory Hindi Readings
Bender, Ernest & Riccardi Jr., Theodore -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL Originally intended as a companion work to Bender's Hindi Grammar and Reader. Readings presents conversation and prose passages in the original Hindi script as exercises for reading skill. The first co;
Inventory # 156235
-- Sold

The Harra & the Hamad Vol. 1 : Excavations & Explorations in Eastern Jordan (Sheffield Archaeological Monographs Ser., Vol. 9)
Betts, A. V. (editor) -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. ISBN:1850756147.;
Inventory # 111361
-- Sold

Picturasque Representations of the Dress and Manners of the Turks
Bey, Muharrem Feyzi (trans.) -- Price: US $35.00
Paper Wrappers. Good. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". 60 color illustrations. covers have some soiling and spine has large chip at tail of spine and chipping at head of spine, just about all of the illustrations are mark and tear free.;
Inventory # 113524
-- Sold

Nine Parts of Desire: The Hidden World of Islamic Women
Brooks, Geraldine -- Price: US $7.50
Fore edge corners bumped and creased, fore edges lightly rubbed, otherwise very good ;
Inventory # 175143
-- For Sale

Saddams Iraq: Revolution or Reaction?
CARDI -- Price: US $6.50
8vo Foreward by Fenner Brockway, preface by Ann Clwyd MP. The administration and politics of the government of Iraq in meticulous detail. Fine in paper wrappers DPL;
Inventory # 51139
-- For Sale

Ta'ziyeh : Ritual and Drama in Iran
Chelkowski, Peter J. (editor) -- Price: US $12.50
DPL - additional copies available. Dust jacket very slightly yellowed at the edges, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 154040
-- Sold

Ta'ziyeh : Ritual and Drama in Iran
Chelkowski, Peter J. (editor) -- Price: US $12.50
DPL - additional copies available. Dust jacket very slightly yellowed at the edges, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 156358
-- Sold

The Glory of Israel : The Theology & Prouenience of the Isaiah Targum (JSOTS Ser., Vol. 23)
Chilton, Bruce D. -- Price: US $12.50
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?".;
Inventory # 121746
-- Sold

The Year after the Riots : American Responses to the Palestinian Crisis of 1929-30
Cohen, Naomi W. -- Price: US $7.50
DPL - additional copies available. Excellent condition.;
Inventory # 154039
-- Sold

The Palace of Tears : A Novel
Croutier, Alev Lytle -- Price: US $9.50
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0385334885.;
Inventory # 110111
-- Sold

Statecraft in the Middle East : Historical Memory & Popular Culture
Davis, Eric (editor); Gavrielides, Nicolas (editor) -- Price: US $9.50
Blue Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 121733
-- For Sale

The Soviet Union and the Middle East : A Documentary Record of Afghanistan, Iran, and Turkey, 1917-1985
Dmytryshyn, Basil; Cox, Frederick -- Price: US $15.00
DPL - additional copies available. Very faint blue stamp on front paste-down, very slightly smudged on the edges. Otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 155697
-- Sold

The Cyprus Imbroglio
Dodd, Clement H.; Dodd, C. H. -- Price: US $7.50
Head of spine slightly bumped, otherwise fine;
Inventory # 173963
-- For Sale

Egypt: The Eternal Smile Reflections on a Journey
Drury, Allen -- Price: US $35.00
Jacket has a small stain at the head of the spine, a tiny chip back panel. Jacket in mylar.;
Inventory # 165518
-- Sold

Plowshares and Swords: The Economics of Occupation in the West Bank
Drury, Richard Toshiyuki & Winn, Robert C. -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 103514
-- For Sale

Pakistan, Energy Planning in a Strategic Vortex
Ebinger, Charles K. -- Price: US $9.00
Blue Cloth. Fine/Fine. Academic Press. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 102960
-- For Sale

The Turkish Ordeal
Edib, Halide -- Price: US $175.00
Prev. owner's booklabel on front paste-down, corners lightly bumped and worn, backcover fore edge corners have some moisture staining, one corner has some paper residue, ow a very good volume.;
Inventory # 169424
-- Sold

Saudi Arabia : Rush to Development
El Mallakh, Ragaei E. -- Price: US $7.50
Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. Academic Press. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 120235
-- For Sale

Walking the Bible: A Journey by Land Through the Five Books of Moses
Feiler, Bruce S. -- Price: US $12.50
;
Inventory # 166008
-- Sold

In Search of Islamic Feminism: One Woman's Global Journey
Fernea, Elizabeth Warnock -- Price: US $12.50
;
Inventory # 165945
-- Sold

The Semitic Background of the New Testament (The Biblical Resource Ser.)
Fitzmyer, Joseph A. -- Price: US $9.50
DPL The first of these studies includes papers written over a fourteen-year period that reflect on a variety of New Testament problems that have been illuminated by data gathered from the Semitic world of the Eastern Mediterranean.;
Inventory # 159993
-- For Sale

The Semitic Background of the New Testament (The Biblical Resource Ser.)
Fitzmyer, Joseph A. -- Price: US $9.50
DPL The first of these studies includes papers written over a fourteen-year period that reflect on a variety of New Testament problems that have been illuminated by data gathered from the Semitic world of the Eastern Mediterranean.;
Inventory # 151467
-- Sold

The Semitic Background of the New Testament (The Biblical Resource Ser.)
Fitzmyer, Joseph A. -- Price: US $9.50
DPL The first of these studies includes papers written over a fourteen-year period that reflect on a variety of New Testament problems that have been illuminated by data gathered from the Semitic world of the Eastern Mediterranean.;
Inventory # 153810
-- Sold

The Semitic Background of the New Testament (The Biblical Resource Ser.)
Fitzmyer, Joseph A. -- Price: US $9.50
DPL The first of these studies includes papers written over a fourteen-year period that reflect on a variety of New Testament problems that have been illuminated by data gathered from the Semitic world of the Eastern Mediterranean.;
Inventory # 158245
-- Sold

The Semitic Background of the New Testament (The Biblical Resource Ser.)
Fitzmyer, Joseph A. -- Price: US $9.50
DPL The first of these studies includes papers written over a fourteen-year period that reflect on a variety of New Testament problems that have been illuminated by data gathered from the Semitic world of the Eastern Mediterranean.;
Inventory # 159992
-- Sold

The Semitic Background of the New Testament (The Biblical Resource Ser.)
Fitzmyer, Joseph A. -- Price: US $9.50
DPL The first of these studies includes papers written over a fourteen-year period that reflect on a variety of New Testament problems that have been illuminated by data gathered from the Semitic world of the Eastern Mediterranean.;
Inventory # 159994
-- Sold

The Semitic Background of the New Testament (The Biblical Resource Ser.)
Fitzmyer, Joseph A. -- Price: US $9.50
DPL The first of these studies includes papers written over a fourteen-year period that reflect on a variety of New Testament problems that have been illuminated by data gathered from the Semitic world of the Eastern Mediterranean.;
Inventory # 159995
-- Sold

The Semitic Background of the New Testament (The Biblical Resource Ser.)
Fitzmyer, Joseph A. -- Price: US $9.50
DPL The first of these studies includes papers written over a fourteen-year period that reflect on a variety of New Testament problems that have been illuminated by data gathered from the Semitic world of the Eastern Mediterranean.;
Inventory # 164551
-- Sold

Cradle and Crucible : History and Faith in the Middle East
Fromkin, David; Hawass, Zahi; Mackey, Sandra; Viorst, Milton -- Price: US $15.00
A beautiful volume.;
Inventory # 154080
-- Sold

Eastward Bound: Dutch Ventures and Adventures in the Middle East (Orientations 2)
Gelder, Geert Jan Van (editor); Moor, Ed De (editor) -- Price: US $9.50
Front cover slightly creased at the corners, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 154086
-- Sold

Middle East and Europe: Encounters and Exchanges (Orientations 1)
Gelder, Geert Jan Van (editor); Moor, Ed De (editor) -- Price: US $5.50
Corners slightly rubbed, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 154087
-- Sold

The Days of Abd-El-Kader : A Tale of Algeria
Gerber, N. ; Ireland, Mary E. (translated by) -- Price: US $12.50
Christmas gift inscription from 1900 on ffep. Some chipping to marbled paper boards, corners and spine are bumped. Still a very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 155987
-- Sold

Jerusalem in the Twentieth Century
Gilbert, Martin -- Price: US $12.50
A very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 154067
-- Sold

Soldiers of Fortune : The Story of the Mamlukes
Glubb, Sir John -- Price: US $12.50
Dust jacket very slightly yellowed at the edges, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 154066
-- Sold

Rivers in the Desert: A History of the Negev
Glueck, Nelson -- Price: US $12.50
Red Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Fourth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 117935
-- For Sale

Dieties and Dolphins : The Story of the Nabataeans
Glueck, Nelson -- Price: US $25.00
Signed by author on half-title page. Dust jacket is price-clipped and chipped at the edges, has a 1-inch tear at the top of the spine. Otherwise very presentable condition.;
Inventory # 150982
-- Sold

Caught in the Crossfire
Goodwin, Jan -- Price: US $5.50
Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 112352
-- For Sale

At the Entrance to the Garden of Eden : A Jew's Search for God with Christians and Muslims in the Holy Land
Halevi, Yossi Klein -- Price: US $12.50
Beige Cloth/Paper Boards. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 121865
-- For Sale

Jude: A Pilgrimage To The Saint Of Last Resort
Harper Collins;Trotta, Liz -- Price: US $12.50
Black mark on page block, head and tail of spine lightly bumped, edges lightly browned, otherwise near fine. Jacket edges mildly brpwned, bump and tear at top fore edge corner of back cover, sticker on back cover, otherwise very good ;
Inventory # 176462
-- For Sale

Madaba Plains Project Vol. II : The 1987 Season at Tell el-Umeiri & Vicinity & Subsequent Studies (Madaba Plains Project 2 Ser., Vol. 2)
Herr, Larry G. (editor) -- Price: US $25.00
DPL - additional copies available. Cover is sunned at the edges and the top edge of pages is water spotted, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 150953
-- Sold

Facing the Fires : Conversations with A. B. Yehoshua (Judaic Traditions in Literature, Music and Art Ser.)
Horn, Bernard -- Price: US $12.50
A very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 153167
-- Sold

Upper Room Letters from Bible Lands
Iden, T. M. -- Price: US $7.50
Includes a number of photographic plates. The top edge of the front panel is rubbed, and the head and tail of spine are rubbed and bumped, otherwise the book is in near fine condition.;
Inventory # 166601
-- Sold

Inside the Kremlin During the Yom Kippur War
Israelyan, Victor -- Price: US $7.50
Spine is sunned, top edge of back cover slightly chipped. Corners lightly rubbed, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 154109
-- Sold

Avarice and the Avaricious (The Kegan Paul Arabia Library, Vol. 5)
Jahiz; Colville, Jim; Al-Jahiz, Abu Uthman Amr Ibn Bahr -- Price: US $29.50
DPL Some light wear to edges.;
Inventory # 171433
-- For Sale

Egypt's Young Rebels : "Young Egypt": 1933-1952
Jankowski, James P. -- Price: US $12.50
DPL - additional copies available. Hoover Institution Publications 145. A very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 154073
-- Sold

Egypt's Young Rebels : "Young Egypt": 1933-1952
Jankowski, James P. -- Price: US $12.50
DPL - additional copies available. Hoover Institution Publications 145.;
Inventory # 158470
-- Sold

Egypt's Young Rebels : "Young Egypt": 1933-1952
Jankowski, James P. -- Price: US $12.50
DPL - additional copies available. Hoover Institution Publications 145.;
Inventory # 160716
-- Sold

Tunisian Gastronomy
Kouki, Mohamed -- Price: US $35.00
Traditional recipies from Tunisia. How to cook brains, lambs' feet, and more! Rear board lightly scuffed and bumped, otherwise fine.;
Inventory # 162155
-- Sold

The Letters of T.E. Lawrence
Lawrence, T.E. -- Price: US $65.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾;
Inventory # 108047
-- For Sale

Critical Perspectives on Naguib Mahfouz
Le Gassick, Trevor (editor) -- Price: US $7.50
Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 111843
-- For Sale

Who's Who in the Ancient Near East
Leick, Gwendolyn -- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0415132304. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. Otherwise fine.;
Inventory # 118960
-- Sold

Islamic Fundamentalisms and the Gulf Crisis : A Fundamentalism Project Report
Marty, Martin E.; Piscatori, James P. -- Price: US $6.50
Price sticker on back cover, otherwise excellent condition.;
Inventory # 154079
-- Sold

Echoes of Palestine
Mendenhall, J. W. -- Price: US $65.00
Corners and a few edges have some wear, fore edge corners very worn, Prev. owner's writing on2nd endpaper erased, top egde has some pencil markings, fore edge has some small faint sratches and a very faint blue mark, probably from a pen, otherwise a very;
Inventory # 150612
-- Sold

The Story of the Falashas : "Black Jews" of Ethiopia
Messing, Simon D. -- Price: US $14.50
Covers somewhat smudged, one or two pages have notes and yellow highlighting. Lower left corner of back cover is creased/slightly torn. Still a very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 155121
-- Sold

Literary Heritage of Classical Islam : Arabic and Islamic Studies in Honor of James A. Bellamy
Mir, Mustansir (editor); Fossum, Jarl E. (editor) -- Price: US $8.50
DPL - additional copies available. Corners slightly rubbed, edges very slightly smudged. A very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 154185
-- Sold

Identity Politics and Women: Cultural Reassertions and Feminisms in International Perspective
Moghadam, Valentine M. (ed.) -- Price: US $7.50
Top fore edge corner of back cover bumped, otherwise near fine;
Inventory # 175228
-- Sold

Identity Politics and Women: Cultural Reassertions and Feminisms in International Perspective
Moghadam, Valentine M. (ed.) -- Price: US $7.50
Top fore edge corner of back cover bumped, otherwise near fine;
Inventory # 178002
-- For Sale

Freemasonry in the Holy Land
Morris, Robert -- Price: US $125.00
Purple Cloth. Very Good Fourth Edition. Notes made during a series of masonic researches, in 1868, in Asia Minor, Syria, Palastine, Egypt, and Europe, and the results of much correspondence with freemasons in those countries. With dozens of plates and ill;
Inventory # 101235
-- Sold

The International Relations of the Palestine Liberation Organization
Norton, Augustus Richard and Greenberg, Martin H. (eds.) -- Price: US $12.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 107091
-- For Sale

Return to Sodom and Gomorrah
Pellegrino, Charles -- Price: US $7.50
Light bumping at back edge of spine, mild rubbing at head of spine, otherwise near fine;
Inventory # 177039
-- For Sale

Return to Sodom and Gomorrah : Bible Stories from Archaeologists
Pellegrino, Charles R. -- Price: US $15.00
Paper Wrappers. Fine/No Jacket. Uncorrected Advance Proof. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0679400060. Advance Uncorrected Proof in excellent condition.;
Inventory # 118201
-- Sold

Gibeon : Where the Sun Stood Still - The Discovery of the Biblical City
Pritchard, James B. -- Price: US $7.50
Spine slightly bumped, dust jacket slightly sunned at the spine. A very presentable volume, has a protective mylar cover.;
Inventory # 154298
-- For Sale

Warriors of God : Richard the Lionheart and Saladin in the Third Crusade
Reston, James, Jr. -- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Dust jacket is very slightly bent at the top edge of the front cover. Very presentable condition.;
Inventory # 123035
-- Sold

Bahrain Through the Ages : The History
Rice, Michael (editor); Al-Khalifa, Shaikh A. (editor) -- Price: US $35.00
DPL A collection of papers ranging from the late pre-Islamic period, Prophetic times, and the period of the Islamic empires, to the present day. 621pp. Multiple copies available. Faint stain on fore edge.;
Inventory # 108194
-- Sold

Bahrain Through the Ages : The History
Rice, Michael (editor); Al-Khalifa, Shaikh A. (editor) -- Price: US $35.00
DPL A collection of papers ranging from the late pre-Islamic period, Prophetic times, and the period of the Islamic empires, to the present day. 621pp. Multiple copies available. Faint stain on fore edge.;
Inventory # 155233
-- Sold

The Cultural Atlas of Mesopotamia and the Ancient Near East
Roaf, Michael -- Price: US $25.00
53 maps, 468 illustrations, 342 in color. A lucid text, aimed at the nospecialist, is accomplished by copious explanatory maps and illustrations in full color. All the major sitesthat form part of the story are featured. Top edge a little foxed, jacket ha;
Inventory # 165328
-- Sold

Correspondence and Treatise 1800-1854
Rubenson, Sven (ed.) -- Price: US $15.00
Black Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Includes note on orthography, and seals. Lists over 190 documents, including letters from Sahle Sillase to Louis Phillipe, Ali Umar to David Gobat, Gebre Maryam to Henry Salt, and others. Boards lightly scuffed with a few;
Inventory # 101005
-- For Sale

The Great Church in Captivity : A Study of the Patriarchate of Constantinople from the Eve of the Turkish Conquest to the Greek War of Independence
Runciman, Steven -- Price: US $15.00
Corners slightly rubbed. A very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 154301
-- Sold

Saudi Arabia : The Ceaseless Quest for Security (Cornell Paperbacks Ser.)
Safran, Nadav -- Price: US $7.50
Trade Paperback. Fine. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". ISBN:0801494842. DPL Emphasizes the Saudis' sense of the precariousness of their state and of their position in the Middle East, demystifing the behavior of the kingdom'd rulers. One corner bum;
Inventory # 117813
-- Sold

Religious Radicalism and Politics in the Middle East (SUNY Series in Near Eastern Studies)
Sivan, Emmanuel (editor); Friedman, Menachem (editor) -- Price: US $9.50
Spine slightly bumped, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 154085
-- Sold

First Air: A Novel of Air Combat in the Persian Gulf
Skinner, Michael -- Price: US $10.00
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. fine in fine dj;
Inventory # 102638
-- For Sale

New Arabian Studies (Vol. 3)
Smart, J. R. (editor) ; Smith. G. Rex (editor) ; Pridham, B. R. (editor) -- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL. Green cloth w/ gilt lettering and decorations on spine and board.;
Inventory # 113437
-- Sold

New Arabian Studies (Vol. 3)
Smith, G. Rex ; Smart, J.R. ; Pridham, B.R. (editors) -- Price: US $7.50
Spine very slightly bumped, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 154089
-- Sold

Middle East At The Crossroads: Regional Forces & External Powers, The
Stein, Janice Gross & Dewitt, David B. -- Price: US $12.50
Trade Paperback. Fine Folio - over 12;
Inventory # 103734
-- For Sale

The Canal Crisis
Svarverud, Carl -- Price: US $25.00
Blue Buckram. Near Fine. First Edition. Signed. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Bound, typed manuscript of an independent history of the Suez Canal and the surrounding controversial politics. Inlcudes photographs and diagrams. Fine except for some marks and no;
Inventory # 113693
-- For Sale

Tel Zaatar Was the Hill of Thyme : Poems from Palestine
Turki, Fawaz -- Price: US $14.50
Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Front hinge is beginning to crack, worn at the corners and edges. Otherwise a very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 152241
-- Sold

The Egyptians (The Peoples of Africa Ser.)
Watterson, Barbara -- Price: US $15.00
Excellent condition.;
Inventory # 154282
-- Sold

Clandestine Building of Libya's Chemical Weapons Factory: A Study in International Collusion, The
Wiegele, Thomas C. -- Price: US $8.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾;
Inventory # 103704
-- For Sale

Excavations Between Abu Simbel and the Sudan Frontier Pt. 6 : New Kingdom Remains from Cemeteries R, V, S, and W at Qustul and Cemetery K at Adindan (Nubian Expedition of the University of Chicago Ser., Vol. VI)
Williams, Bruce B. -- Price: US $35.00
Brown Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾;
Inventory # 119703
-- For Sale

Divan
Wilson, Peter Lamborn -- Price: US $9.50
One of 300 copies SIGNED and numbered by the author. Faint sunning and creasing to wraps, otherwise fine.;
Inventory # 163072
-- Sold

What About Me?
Young, Ed -- Price: US $8.50
;
Inventory # 158405
-- Sold

The Rashaayda Bedouin : Arab Pastoralists of Eastern Sudan (George and Louise Spindler Case Studies in)
Young, William; Spindler, Louise S. (editor); Spindler, George D. (editor) -- Price: US $7.50
Corners and covers somewhat bent, otherwise a very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 155513
-- Sold

Der Gehenkte Gott : Zur Archaologie Der Kultur
Zehren, Erich -- Price: US $15.00
Blue cloth. Spine and corners are bumped, otherwise a very presentable volume.;
Inventory # 157282
-- Sold