![]() |
||||
Home |
||||
|
Sort by Title -- Sort by Author Ancient Britain South Sheet (ISBN:) -- Price: US $35.00 Chessington, Surrey: Director General of the Ordnance Survey, 1951. . . Book condition: . . . . Saddle Stapled. Good Map. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 105580 -- For Sale The Egyptians (ISBN:0500273456) Aldred, Cyril -- Price: US $6.50 Thames & Hudson. United Kingdom. 1987. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Revised and Enlarged. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL. Rear cover has very light foxing near top edge, front cover has light crease to top corner, all corners lightly rubbed, internally clean and in near fine condition.. Inventory # 170606 -- For Sale From the Silent Earth: A Report on the Greek Bronze Age (ISBN:) Alsop, Joseph -- Price: US $12.50 New York: Harper & Row, 1964. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118766 -- For Sale (California Studies in Classical Antiquity, Vol. 12) (ISBN:) Anderson, William S. (editor); Puhvel, Joan (editor) -- Price: US $12.50 Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1981. . . Book condition: . . . . Blue Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 118803 -- For Sale Inventors and Inventions of the Ancient World (ISBN:) Baldwin, Gordon C. -- Price: US $9.50 New York: Four Winds Press, 1973. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Fifth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118781 -- For Sale Early Greek Philosophy (Classics Ser.) (ISBN:) Barnes, Jonathan (translator) -- Price: US $6.50 London: Penguin Books, 1987. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Ninth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118940 -- For Sale The Goddess Obscured : Transformation of the Grain Protectress from Goddess to Saint (ISBN:) Berger, Pamela -- Price: US $7.50 Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1985. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 121429 -- For Sale Hoxne Treasure : An Illustrated Handbook (ISBN:) Bland, Roger; Johns, Catherine -- Price: US $8.50 London, United Kingdom: British Museum Press, 1994. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Wrappers. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 119997 -- For Sale Periclean Athens (ISBN:) Bowra, C. M. -- Price: US $14.50 New York: The Dial Press, 1971. . . Book condition: . . . . Brown Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118788 -- For Sale Christening Pagan Mysteries: Erasmus in Pursuit of Wisdom (ISBN:) Boyle, Marjorie O'Rourke -- Price: US $7.50 Toronto: Toronto, 1981. . . Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL The first book devoted to investigating the scholarly commonplace that Erasmus' revival of classical learning defines his evangelical humanism.. Inventory # 171327 -- For Sale Christening Pagan Mysteries: Erasmus in Pursuit of Wisdom (ISBN:) Boyle, Marjorie O'Rourke -- Price: US $10.00 Toronto: Toronto, 1981. . . Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL The first book devoted to investigating the scholarly commonplace that Erasmus' revival of classical learning defines his evangelical humanism.. Inventory # 161380 -- For Sale The Romans : An Introduction to Their History and Civilization (ISBN:) Christ, Karl; Holme, Christopher (translator) -- Price: US $7.50 Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1984. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. No Jacket. Fifth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118801 -- For Sale Ambivalent Conquests: Maya and Spaniard in Yucatan, 1517-1570 (ISBN:0521379814) Clendinnen, Inga -- Price: US $7.50 Cambridge Univ Pr. West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.. 1989. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition, Ninth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Light rubbing to edges and corners, UPC sticker on rear cover, head of spine rubbed, previous owner's underlining and highlighting throughout, otherwise in near fine condition.. Inventory # 170414 -- For Sale The Cave Beneath the Sea : Paleolithic Images at Cosquer (ISBN:) Clottes, Jean; Courtin, Jean; Garner, Marilyn (translator) -- Price: US $29.50 New York: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 123055 -- For Sale Harvard Lectures On the Vergilian Age (ISBN:) Conway, Robert Seymour -- Price: US $15.00 New York: Biblo and Tannen, 1967. . . Book condition: . . . . Pink Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118799 -- For Sale Rome Under the Emperors (ISBN:) Dillon, Eilis -- Price: US $12.50 Nashville: Thomas Nelson, Inc. 1975. . . Book condition: . . . . Orange Cloth. Good +/Good +. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118808 -- For Sale Great Civilizations (ISBN:1840844442) Ed. Lewis, Brenda Ralph -- Price: US $6.50 Parragon, Incorporated. New York, New York, U.S.A.. 2002. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall. Micropedia, fully illustrated. Top edge of jacket is very lightly wrinkled, otherwise internally clean and in fine condition.. Inventory # 170413 -- For Sale The Florida of the Inca (ISBN:) Ed. Varner, John Grier ; Varner, Jeannette Johnson -- Price: US $15.00 University of Texas Press. Austin, Texas. 1951. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Top edge of page block sprayed, corners bumped, spine discolored, front cover lightly discolored (more so toward spine), bottom edge of rear cover has small stain, otherwise internally clean and in otherwise great condition.. Inventory # 170403 -- For Sale What Life Was Like at the Dawn of Democracy: Classical Athens, 535-322 BC (ISBN:) Editors of Time-Life Books -- Price: US $15.00 Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 119021 -- For Sale Before the Buddha Came: The Story of the Earliest Civilizations of the Far East (ISBN:) Fairservis, Walter A. -- Price: US $12.50 New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972. . . Book condition: . . . . Black Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 117910 -- For Sale The City-State of the Greeks and Romans: A Survey Introductory to the Study of Ancient History (ISBN:) Fowler, W. Warde -- Price: US $7.50 London: Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1916. . . Book condition: . . . . Red Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾. Inventory # 118826 -- For Sale The Ancient World (ISBN:) Garbini, Giovanni -- Price: US $5.50 New York: McGraw-Hill, 1966. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. First Edition (NAP). 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 114502 -- For Sale Mummies: Life and Death in Ancient Egypt (ISBN:) Germer, Renate -- Price: US $15.00 New York: Prestel, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 106660 -- For Sale Greek Byways (ISBN:) Glover, T.R. -- Price: US $25.00 Cambridge at the University Press, 1932. . . Book condition: . . . . Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118945 -- For Sale Not Forever on Earth: Prehistory of Mexico (ISBN:0684138379) Gorenstein, Shirley -- Price: US $7.50 Scribner. Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1975. Book condition: Very Good. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Some typical ex-library markings, front free endpaper has been torn out, front jacket flap has been price-clipped, corners bumped, small closed tear to rear jacket at top edge, otherwise internally clean and in great condition.. Inventory # 170395 -- For Sale Gladiators (ISBN:) Grant, Michael -- Price: US $12.50 New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition Thus. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118942 -- For Sale Twelve Caesars (ISBN:) Grant, Michael -- Price: US $12.50 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975. . . Book condition: . . . . Black Cloth. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118943 -- For Sale The Rise of the Greeks (ISBN:) Grant, Michael -- Price: US $12.50 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1988. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118944 -- For Sale Ancient Greece : An Illustrated History (ISBN:) Green, Peter -- Price: US $7.50 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson, 1979. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Paperback Printing. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118941 -- For Sale Beyond the Brain : Birth, Death, and Transcendence in Psychotherapy (Series in Transpersonal and Humanistic Psychology) (ISBN:0873958993) Grof, Stanislav -- Price: US $7.50 State University of New York Press. Albany, NY, U.S.A.. 1985. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL Presenting a serious challenge to neurophysiological models of the brain, Grof suggests a new model of the human psyche which changes much of how we view both mental illness and mental health. General rubbing to edges.. Inventory # 170915 -- For Sale Beyond the Brain : Birth, Death, and Transcendence in Psychotherapy (Series in Transpersonal and Humanistic Psychology) (ISBN:0873958993) Grof, Stanislav -- Price: US $7.50 State University of New York Press. Albany, NY, U.S.A.. 1985. Book condition: Fine. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL. Mild rubbing to edges, head and tail of spine lightly bumped, otherwise fine . Inventory # 173259 -- For Sale The Greeks: Their Life and Customs (ISBN:) Guhl E. And W. Koner -- Price: US $7.50 London: Senate, 1994. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118937 -- For Sale The Echo of Greece (ISBN:) Hamilton, Edith -- Price: US $9.50 New York: W.W. Norton and Co. 1957. New York. 1957. Book condition: Very Good. Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Black Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL. Some very faint watermarking to front cover of book. Jacket is priceclipped, spine faded, light wear and tear to the edges and a small tear at the bottom edge of the front panel, otherwise is very good.. Inventory # 118954 -- For Sale Voices of the Past: Readings in Ancient History (ISBN:) Hanscom, James, Leon Hellerman, and Ronald Posner -- Price: US $6.50 New York: The Macmillan Co. 1967. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118936 -- For Sale Women in Antiquity : New Assessments (ISBN:) Hawley, Richard (editor); Levick, Barbara (editor) -- Price: US $9.50 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1995. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. ISBN:0415113695.. Inventory # 112799 -- For Sale The Alcestis of Euripides (ISBN:) Hayley, Herman Wadsworth -- Price: US $45.00 Boston: Ginn & Company, 1898. . . Book condition: . . . . Green Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 121111 -- For Sale Ancient Life in the American Southwest (ISBN:) Hewett, Edgar L. -- Price: US $15.00 Tudor Publishing Co.. New York. 1943. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Previous owner's inscriptions to top of front free endpaper, stain to bottom edge of page block, corners bumped, top edge of page block lightly soiled, internally clean and otherwise in great condition.. Inventory # 170401 -- For Sale The Lost Americans (ISBN:) Hibben, Frank C. -- Price: US $6.50 Thomas Y. Crowell Company. New York. 1972. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition, Revised. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Rubbing to bottom and fore-edges, spine sunned, small crease to bottom corner of rear cover, top edge of page block very lightly soiled, very light vertical crease to rear cover, otherwise volume is extremely clean and in near fine condition.. Inventory # 170412 -- For Sale Greek Realities : Life and Thought in Ancient Greece (ISBN:) Hooper, Finley -- Price: US $7.50 Detroit, MI, U.S.A.: Wayne State University Press, 1978. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Eighth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118966 -- For Sale The Early Greeks (ISBN:) Hopper, R.J. -- Price: US $12.50 New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1967. . . Book condition: . . . . Blue Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118965 -- For Sale Otono Azteca (ISBN:840802292x) Jennings, Gary -- Price: US $9.50 Planeta Pub Corp. Miami, Florida, U.S.A.. 2003. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. In Spanish. Small indentations to covers near fore-edge, corners bumped and rubbed, light rubbing to tail of spine, top edge of page block lightly soiled, small mark on fore-edge of pageblock, otherwise internally very clean and in otherwise great condition.. Inventory # 170399 -- For Sale The Star of Bethlehem : An Astronomer's View (ISBN:) Kidger, Mark -- Price: US $15.00 Georgetown, ON, Canada: Princeton University Press, 1999. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Remainder. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 115852 -- For Sale Volker Im Schatten: Die Gegenspieler Der Griechen Und Romer (ISBN:) Kienitz, Friedrich-Karl -- Price: US $12.50 Munchen: Verlag C.H. Beck, 1981. . . Book condition: . . . . Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118963 -- For Sale Peru Before the Incas (ISBN:) Lanning, Edward P. -- Price: US $7.50 Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey. 1967. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Tenth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL. Cover surfaces very lightly scuffed, corners rubbed, publisher's mark on top edge of page block, internally clean and otherwise in near fine condition.. Inventory # 170411 -- For Sale Bronze and Iron : Old Latin Poetry from Its Beginning to 100 B. C. (ISBN:) Lembke, Janet -- Price: US $12.50 Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1973. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118905 -- For Sale Bronze and Iron : Old Latin Poetry from Its Beginning to 100 B. C. (ISBN:) Lembke, Janet -- Price: US $12.50 Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1973. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118939 -- For Sale Freedom in the Ancient World (ISBN:) Muller, Herbert J. -- Price: US $7.50 New York: Harper & Brothers, 1961. . . Book condition: . . . . Black Cloth. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118975 -- For Sale Now Through a Glass Darkly : Specular Images of Being & Knowing from Virgil to Chaucer (ISBN:) Nolan, Edward P. -- Price: US $15.00 Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.: University of Michigan Press, 1991. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 111947 -- For Sale The Gold of Troy: The Story of Heinrich Schliemann and the Buried Cities of Ancient Greece (ISBN:) Payne, Robert -- Price: US $7.50 New York: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1959. . . Book condition: . . . . Brown Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118981 -- For Sale Handbook to the Palace of Minos at Knossos With Its Dependencies, A (ISBN:) Pendlebury, J.D.S. -- Price: US $45.00 London: Macmillan, 1935. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 103308 -- For Sale Apology of Socrates & Crito (College Classical Ser.) (ISBN:) Plato; Dyer, Louis (editor) ; Seymour, Thomas Day (revised by) -- Price: US $9.50 New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.: Aristide D. Caratzas Publisher, 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 112452 -- For Sale Classical and Medieval Literature Criticism (Vol. 1) (ISBN:) Poupard, Dennis; Kronick, Jelena -- Price: US $25.00 Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1987. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 123390 -- For Sale History of the Conquest of Peru; with a Priliminary View of the Civilization of the Incas (ISBN:) Prescott, William H. -- Price: US $45.00 New York: J.B. Lippincott, 1865. . . Book condition: . . . . Dark Brown Cloth. Good to Very Good 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 102292 -- For Sale The Colosseum (ISBN:) Quennell, Peter -- Price: US $15.00 New York: Newsweek, 1971. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 119018 -- For Sale Roman Britain (ISBN:) Richmond, Ian -- Price: US $7.50 London: Collins, 1947. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 119009 -- For Sale Alexander the Great (Dorset Press Reprints Ser.) (ISBN:) Savill, Agnes -- Price: US $9.50 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorset Press, 1990. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118767 -- For Sale A Companion to Seaton's Map of Palestine and Egypt (ISBN:) Seaton, Robert -- Price: US $65.00 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baker & Godwin, 1860. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾. Inventory # 108336 -- For Sale Daily Life of the Aztecs, on the Eve of the Spanish Conquest (ISBN:0804707219) Soustelle, Jacques -- Price: US $7.50 Stanford Univ Pr. Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.. 1973. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Rubbed at edges and sides of spine, spine faded with reading creases, bottom edge of page block lightly soiled, price on front cover scratched out, cover surfaces very lightly scuffed, otherwise internally clean and in very good condition.. Inventory # 170416 -- For Sale Mexico and Peru (ISBN:1859580076) Spence, Lewis -- Price: US $7.50 Thomas Y. Crowell Company. London. 1995. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition, Reprinted. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Light rubbing to edges, superficial scratching to cover surfaces, light creases to top corner of front cover and bottom corner of rear cover, internally clean, otherwise in near fine condition.. Inventory # 170418 -- For Sale Ancient Greece: Documentary Perspectives (ISBN:) Spyridakis, Stylianos V. And Bradley P. Nystrom (trans. and Ed.) -- Price: US $9.50 Dubuque, Iowa: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Co. 1985. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 119035 -- For Sale Peru's Indian Peoples and the Challenge of Spanish Conquest: Huamanga to Sixteen Forty (ISBN:0299141845) Stern, Steve J. -- Price: US $12.50 Univ of Wisconsin Pr. Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.. 1993. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition, Third Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Corners lightly rubbed, top edge of page block very lightly soiled, otherwise internally clean and in fine condition.. Inventory # 170417 -- For Sale A Voice in Her Tribe: A Navajo Woman's Own Story (ISBN:0879190884) Stewart, Irene -- Price: US $8.50 Ballena Press. United States of America. 1980. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Printing. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Edges and corners rubbed, bottom corner of rear cover has light crease, small stain on top edge of page block, some incredibly light soiling near fore-edge of front cover, otherwise internally clean and in fine condition.. Inventory # 170344 -- For Sale The Contribution of Ancient Greece (ISBN:) Strain, Jacqueline -- Price: US $6.50 New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1971. . . Book condition: . . . . Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 119030 -- For Sale Lost Discoveries : The Ancient Roots of Modern Science: From the Babylonians to the Maya (ISBN:) Teresi, Dick -- Price: US $12.50 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 2002. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 123724 -- For Sale Our Children of the Sun (ISBN:) Valdelomar, Abraham -- Price: US $12.50 Southern Illinois U. P.. Carbondale, IL. 1968. Book condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. "A Suite of Eight Inca Legends." Top edge of page block sprayed, jacket is rubbed at edges, light scuffing to surfaces, small closed tear to rear cover at top edge near spine, otherwise volume is clean internally and in fine condition.. Inventory # 170415 -- For Sale Philosophy and the Civilizing Arts: Essays Presented to Herbert W. Schneider on His Eightieth Birthday (ISBN:) Walton, Craig & Anton, John P. eds. -- Price: US $12.50 Athens: Ohio University Press, 1974. . . Book condition: . . . . Blue Cloth. Fine/Fine. Academic Press. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 102925 -- For Sale The Ancient Sun Kingdoms of the Americas (ISBN:) Wolfgang Von Hagen, Victor -- Price: US $15.00 The World Publishing Company. New York. 1961. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Previous owner's nameplate on front pastedown, light rubbing to edges and corners, top edge of pageblock sprayed, otherwise internally clean and in great condition.. Inventory # 170393 -- For Sale The Ancient Sun Kingdoms of the Americas (ISBN:) Wolfgang Von Hagen, Victor -- Price: US $15.00 The World Publishing Company. New York. 1961. Book condition: Very Good. Very Good. Fourth Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL. Spine shaken, rubbing to edges, corners bumped, jacket has been price-clipped, 2" closed tear to bottom edge of front cover, rear cover surface lightly rubbed, spine sunned, closed tear to head of spine, encased in protective mylar jacket, volume is internally clean and otherwise in very good condition.. Inventory # 170404 -- For Sale Prehistoric Indians of the Southwest (ISBN:) Wormington, H. M. -- Price: US $7.50 Denver Museum of Natural History. Denver, Colorado. 1970. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Tenth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover, spine faded, edges and corners rubbed, small stains on front cover near side of spine, edges of page block lightly soiled, internally clean and otherwise in very good condition.. Inventory # 170420 -- For Sale |
||||