Home

Search

Browse

Buy

Sell

Featured
Books

Directions

Classic
Book Shop

Sort by Title -- Sort by Author
number of titles found: 63


Thomas Cather's Journal of a Voyage to America in 1836 (ISBN:)
-- Price: US $9.50
London: The Rodale Press, 1955. . . Book condition: . . . . Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾.
Inventory # 106945
-- For Sale

A Souvenir of Ault Ste. Marie, Mich. (ISBN:)
-- Price: US $35.00
J.P. Haller. . . Book condition: Very Good. . . Oblong 8vo. Chip at bottom of front cover and the top fore-edge corner. Some light creases on front cover. Previous owner has used tape on the inside of the front cover to reattatch it and to mend a couple of closed tears. Stain on first page but not on the illust.
Inventory # 187803
-- For Sale

Chesapeake Cruise (ISBN:)
(Ed.) Hill, Norman Alan -- Price: US $25.00
George W. King. Baltimore, Maryland. 1944. Book condition: Near Fine. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book is number 1042 out of the 1500 first edition copies. Some spotting on outer surfaces. Spine is slightly sunned. Some foxing on top page block. Previous owner's label near hinge of front paste-down page. Jacket has sunning on the spine. Chipping present at corners, top and bottom edges of the panels, and the head and tail of spine. Some closed tears at top edge of panel. Otherwise very good and in mylar jacket cover..
Inventory # 187522
-- For Sale

The Universtiy Boat Race Official Centenary History 1829-1929 (ISBN:)
(Eds.) Drinkwater, G.C. And Sanders, T. R. B. -- Price: US $250.00
Cassell and Company. London/Toronto/Melbourne/Sydney. 1929. Book condition: Very Good. . Commemorative Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Number Sixty-Six of Six-hundred copies. Some stains on front and back boards. Spine is sunned. Beginning to crack at hinge. Some foxing at edge of pages. Notable notations and centenary dinner menu (Signed) and other memorabilia. All twenty-one tipped in picture plates have been verified as in tact through collation.
Inventory # 187478
-- For Sale

Riddle of the Ice: A Scientific Adventure into the Arctic (ISBN:0385490933)
Arms, Myron -- Price: US $6.50
Anchor Books. New York, New York, U.S.A.. 1999. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. A gripping sea yarn tinged with disquieting scenarios of cataclysmic climate change. The fore edge corners are rubbed, ow the book is fine..
Inventory # 167760
-- Sold

The Enchanted Flood or the Romantic Iconography of the Sea (ISBN:)
Auden, W. H. -- Price: US $55.00
London: Faber and Faber, 1951. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Lectures on the Page-Barbour Foundation at the University of Virginia. Free endpapers darkened from dust jacket, dw has minor edgewear, very small tear top edge, faint creasing bot.
Inventory # 102139
-- Sold

A Pictorial Treasury of the Marine Museums of the World : A Guide to the Maritime Collections, Restorations, Replicas, and Marine Museums in Twenty-Three Countries (ISBN:)
Aymar, Brandt -- Price: US $15.00
Crown Publishers, Inc.. New York, NY. 1967. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Fmr. owner's name stamped on front and back endpapers. Dust jacket is price-clipped and slightly worn at the edges and spine. Still a very presentable volume..
Inventory # 156559
-- Sold

Man on the Ocean: A Book About Boats and Ships (A Book for Boys) (ISBN:)
Ballantyne, R.M. -- Price: US $25.00
London: T. Nelson and Sons, 1874. . . Book condition: . . . 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Red Decorated Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Badly worn at extremities, gilt dull, heavily foxed pages, some cracked inner hinges, cocked spine, bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, announcing this book as an award for William Craven-Moordale for good conduct.
Inventory # 100548
-- For Sale

Retrieval at Panama (ISBN:)
Bates, Lindon W. -- Price: US $35.00
The New York Press. New York. 1907. Book condition: Very Good. . First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. The story of the Panama Canal, illustrated by photographs from the period of construction. Edges and corners a little worn and bumped in one place, spine and top edge of rear board sunned, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 162375
-- Sold

Theory of Ship Motions (ISBN:)
Blagoveshchensky, S. N. -- Price: US $7.50
Dover Publications. New York. 1962. Book condition: Good. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Technical theory of the forces acting on ships in the water. Wraps moderately scuffed and worn, lower half of front cover has been waterdamaged, removing printed top layer of cover, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 164053
-- Sold

The Shipmaster's Assistant And Commercial Digest: Containing Information Necessary for Merchants, Owners, and Masters of Ships (ISBN:)
Blunt, Joseph -- Price: US $150.00
New York: E. & W. Blunt, 1862. . . Book condition: . . . . Brown Leather. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Tenth Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. The handbook for the 19th century shipmaster. Complete with 29 chapters concerning harbor regulations, slave trade, passenger laws, commercial regulations, pensions, wreck laws, quarantine laws, salvage, bottomry and repondentia, revenue system, and more. Over 850 pages, light foxing, corners and eges of spine worn, spine itself is cracked with a chip at the tail, but well oiled. A very curious example of laws and regulations in that period..
Inventory # 101695
-- Sold

Shipwrecks of the Lakes: Told in Story and Picture (ISBN:)
Bowen, Dana Thomas -- Price: US $25.00
Dana Thomas Bowen. Daytona Beach, Florida. 1952. Book condition: Very Good. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Fore edges lightly rubbed, head and tail of spine mildly bumped, head of spine cocked, light spotting on spine, small stain on front cover at bottom fore edge and one at top fore edge of back cover, top page block mildly foxed, otherwise very good . Jacket spine faded, fore edges heavily rubbed and chipped, large open tear at top fore edge of back cover, otherwise very good and with mylar jacket cover .
Inventory # 175667
-- For Sale

Lives of the Liners (ISBN:)
Braynard, Frank O. -- Price: US $35.00
New York: Cornell Maritime Press, 1947. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. First Edition. SIGNED and Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Signed & inscribed by author on second blank page. Illustrated by the author. Edges & extremities very lightly chipped w/ two light creases on spine & boards lightl.
Inventory # 116922
-- Sold

A Tugman's Sketchbook (ISBN:)
Braynard, Frank O. -- Price: US $45.00
Tuckahoe, NY: John De Graff, 1965. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Spine very slightly cocked, inscribed to prev. owner on front free endpaper..
Inventory # 116970
-- Sold

Denizens of the Deep (ISBN:)
Bullen, Frank T. -- Price: US $75.00
Revell, NY, 1904. . . Book condition: . . . . First American edition, printed from the British sheets. 8vo, 430pp, 24 plates by Charles Livingston Bull & Theodore Carreras. An account of sea creatures based on Bullen's personal observations,.
Inventory # 50054
-- For Sale

Harbor & Haven: An Illustrated History of the Port of New York (ISBN:0897810023)
Bunker, John -- Price: US $15.00
Windsor Publications. . 1979. Book condition: Fine. Near Fine. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Fantastic history of one of the busiest ports in the world. Many black and white photos. Jacket lightly scuffed, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 168949
-- Sold

Handbook of Trailer Sailing (ISBN:0070089817)
Burgess, Robert F. -- Price: US $9.50
McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 1992. Book condition: Near Fine. . Second Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Somewhat bent at the corners, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156604
-- Sold

A Country Lad (ISBN:)
Calvin O. Davis -- Price: US $125.00
Michigan: Calvin O. Davis. . . Book condition: . . . . Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾.
Inventory # 106502
-- For Sale

Frank on a Gun-Boat (Gun-Boat Series) (ISBN:)
Castlemon, Harry -- Price: US $7.50
Porter & Coates. Philadelphia, PA. 1892. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Blue cloth. Hinges are cracked, corners and spine are frayed. Pages have some smudging/foxing. Otherwise presentable condition..
Inventory # 155983
-- Sold

Heavy Weather Sailing (ISBN:828600678)
Coles, K. Adlard -- Price: US $12.50
John De Graff, Inc.. Tuckahoe, New York. 1975. Book condition: Near Fine. Very Good. Revised and Enlarged Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Head and tail of spine lightly bumped, stains on front paste-down endpaper from tape, tape still attached to back paste-down endpaper with some stains also, otherwise near fine. Jacket head and tail of spine chipped, fore edges mildly chipped and bumped,.
Inventory # 173020
-- For Sale

Typhoon and Other Stories (ISBN:)
Conrad, Joseph -- Price: US $150.00
William Heinemann. London. 1903. Book condition: Very Good. . First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. A handsome copy of the first edition of the story of the steamer Nan-Shan. Includes both the single-page ad in the front and the 32 pages of ads in the rear. Spine titled in gilt, life-preserver device stamped in gilt encircling title on front cover. Co.
Inventory # 160873
-- Sold

Solent Yachting Scene : In Bygone Years, 1890-1938 (ISBN:054007280x)
Couling, David -- Price: US $8.50
Sheridan House, Incorporated. Dobbs Ferry, NY, U.S.A.. 1984. Book condition: Near Fine. . First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Corners slightly rubbed, sticker on half-title page. Otherwise a very presentable volume..
Inventory # 156550
-- Sold

The River's in My Blood : Riverboat Pilots Tell Their Stories (ISBN:)
Curry, Jane, Routon, David (illustrator) -- Price: US $5.00
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: Bison Books, 1983. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 121645
-- For Sale

A Shoal of Stars (ISBN:)
Downs, Hugh -- Price: US $7.50
Doubleday & Company. Garden City, New York. 1967. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Blue cloth. Spine slightly bumped, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156578
-- Sold

The Great Mutiny (ISBN:)
Dugan, James -- Price: US $10.00
G. P. Putnam's Sons. New York, NY. 1965. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Name and date written on front free endpaper, dust jacket is price-clipped and slightly browned at the edges and spine. Otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156601
-- Sold

Adventurous Days (ISBN:)
Grabo, Carl, Illustrated by Holmwood, Loren -- Price: US $19.50
Chicago: Thomas S. Rockwell Company, 1930. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 106947
-- For Sale

Bob Bartlett -- Master Mariner (ISBN:)
Green, Fitzhugh -- Price: US $55.00
G. P. Putnam's Sons. New York/London. 1929. Book condition: Good. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Lightening on boards. Previous owner's marks on first free edge page. Fore-edge page-block is dirty in spots. Jacket has been sunned on the spine. Crease at top of front panel. Fore-edge of front panel is slightly worn. Some slight staining. Edges of spine and back panel have some wear and a few small tears. Darkening at top of back flap. Otherwise very good and in mylar jacket cover. .
Inventory # 187506
-- For Sale

The New Namesakes of the Lakes (ISBN:)
Greenwood, John O. -- Price: US $25.00
Cleveland, OH: Freshwater Press, 1975. . . Book condition: . . . . Green Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Second collection of namesakes of all the major vessels to use the Great Lakes. Dw priceclipped, torn at two corners..
Inventory # 102073
-- For Sale

River Horse: The Logbook of a Boat Across America (ISBN:0140298606)
Heat Moon, William Least -- Price: US $7.50
Penguin Group USA. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 2001. Book condition: Fine. . First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. .
Inventory # 177403
-- For Sale

This Is Boat Tuning for Speed (ISBN:0688054307)
Imhoff, Fred; Pranger, Lex -- Price: US $9.50
Morrow/Avon. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 1985. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Fmr. owner's name on ffep, dust jacket slightly yellowed at the edges. Otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156539
-- Sold

The Log of the Circumnavigator, Being a Series of Informal Narratives Descriptive of a Trip Around the World (ISBN:)
Johnson, George A. -- Price: US $25.00
Boston: The Stratford Company, 1927. . . Book condition: . . . . Green Cloth. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". Only minor wear to corners and a few small spots on covers..
Inventory # 106948
-- Sold

The Perfect Storm : A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN:)
Junger, Sebastian -- Price: US $25.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Later Printing. Signed by Author on Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 114526
-- For Sale

The Perfect Storm : A True Story of Men Against the Sea (ISBN:)
Junger, Sebastian -- Price: US $125.00
London: Fourth Estate, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First British Edition. Signed by Author on Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 114527
-- For Sale

The Peace Ship: Henry Ford's Pacifist Adventure in the First World War (ISBN:0025665707)
Kraft, Barbara S. -- Price: US $7.50
Macmillan. New York. 1978. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Head of spine mildly cocked, stain on bottom page block, otherwise near fine. Jacket head and tail of spine bumped, fore edge corners lightly rubbed, light stain on back cover, edges mildly browned, three dark spots on back cover, otherwise near fine and.
Inventory # 178082
-- For Sale

Phantoms of the High Seas (ISBN:0715398342)
MacDougall, Philip -- Price: US $9.50
David & Charles Publishers. Newton Abbot, United Kingdom. 1991. Book condition: Very Good. Very Good. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Dust jacket slightly worn at the edges, fmr. owner's name written on top edge. Otherwise a very presentable volume..
Inventory # 156549
-- Sold

Masterman Ready (ISBN:)
Marryat, Captain, Illustrated by Webb, Archibald -- Price: US $15.00
New York: Ernest Nister/E.P. Dutton. . . Book condition: . . . . Red and Black Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". Prev. owner's booklabel on front paste-down, smal stain fore edge ow a very presentable volume with great illustrations by Archibald Webb.
Inventory # 106868
-- Sold

The Language of Sailing (ISBN:1579582788)
Mayne, Richard -- Price: US $19.50
Fitzroy Dearborn Pub. Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.. 2000. Book condition: Fine. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. .
Inventory # 160071
-- Sold

Great Lakes : Lakes Ontario, Erie, Huron, Michigan, and Superior and St. Lawrence River (United States Coast Pilot 6) (ISBN:)
National Ocean Service -- Price: US $15.00
Washington D.C.: U.S. Department of Commerce, National Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration, National Ocean Service, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Original Printed Paper Wrapper. 27th Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Orange wraps. Illustrated. Previous owner's name neatly inked on front wrapper otherwise Near Fine w/ extremities very lightly rubbed..
Inventory # 116926
-- Sold

Explanatory Supplement to The Astronomical Ephemeris and the American Ephemeris and Nautical Almanac (ISBN:)
Nautical Almanac Offices of the UK and the USA -- Price: US $12.50
Her Majesty's Stationery Office. London. 1961. Book condition: Very Good. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Many useful tables and calculations for the nautical industry. Previous library stamp to edges of text block and title page, edges and corners significantly rubbed, tail of spine bumped, covers lightly stained, otherwise fine..
Inventory # 164167
-- Sold

Lonely Planet the Last Grain Race (ISBN:0864427689)
Newby, Eric -- Price: US $7.50
Lonely Planet. Oakland, California, U.S.A.. 1999. Book condition: Fine. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. .
Inventory # 177456
-- Sold

Ocean Liners of the 20th Century (ISBN:051703168x)
Newell, Gordon -- Price: US $15.00
Bonanza Books. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 1963. Book condition: Fine. Near Fine. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Dust jacket is price-clipped and very slightly wrinkled on the back cover, otherwise fine conditin..
Inventory # 156562
-- Sold

Cruising in Seraffyn : As Long as It's Fun (ISBN:1929214049)
Pardey, Lin; Pardey, Larry -- Price: US $9.50
Pardey Books. Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.. 2002. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. Anniversary Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Front paste-down slightly wrinkled, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156534
-- Sold

The Complete Book of Motorboating : Selecting, Outfitting, and Maintaining Your Motorboat (ISBN:0831709383)
Pike, Bill -- Price: US $15.00
Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 1993. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. . Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Dust jacket slightly worn at the edges, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156556
-- Sold

Swallowdale (ISBN:0879235721)
Ransome, Arthur -- Price: US $7.50
David R. Godine Publisher. Boston, MA, U.S.A.. 1997. Book condition: Near Fine. . Fourth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Corners slightly rubbed, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156579
-- Sold

A Berth to Bermuda (ISBN:)
Robinson, Bill -- Price: US $25.00
D. Van Nostrand Company. Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.. 1961. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" Tall. Dust jacket slightly chipped at the edges. A very presentable volume..
Inventory # 156543
-- Sold

Runner of the Mountain Tops: The Life of Louis Agassiz (ISBN:)
Robinson, Mabel L., Illustrated by Ward, Lynd -- Price: US $25.00
New York: Random House, 1939. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 106973
-- For Sale

Outpoasts on the Gulf: Saint George Island and Apalachicola from Early Exploration to World War II (ISBN:0813008328)
Rogers, William Warren -- Price: US $9.50
University of West Florida Press. Pensecola. 1992. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. Third Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Illustrated. Stamped marked out on ffep..
Inventory # 155634
-- Sold

Outpoasts on the Gulf: Saint George Island and Apalachicola from Early Exploration to World War II (ISBN:)
Rogers, William Warren -- Price: US $9.50
Pensecola, Fl: University of West Florida Press, 1992. . . Book condition: . . . . Cream Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Third Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". DPL Illustrated. Multiple copies available..
Inventory # 106944
-- Sold

Sea of Seas: The Western Mediterranean (ISBN:)
Shawe, Wilfred H. Scott -- Price: US $10.00
D. Van Nostrand Company. Princeton, New Jersey. 1961. Book condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Jacket has large chip at bottom fore edge of front cover, tiny chip at top fore edge of front cover, head and tail of spine and fore edge corners mildly rubbed, light scuffing on back cover, otherwise near fine.
Inventory # 178068
-- For Sale

The Ford Fleet (1923-1989) (ISBN:0912514161)
Snider, Clare J.; Michael W.R. Davis -- Price: US $22.50
Freshwater Press, Inc.. Cleveland. 1994. Book condition: Fine. Fine. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Light red mark on front page block, otherwise fine. Jacket fine and with mylar jacket cover.
Inventory # 178075
-- Sold

Yacht Style : Designs and Decor Ideas from the World's Finest Yachts (ISBN:0877422613)
Spurr, Daniel -- Price: US $15.00
International Marine Publishing Company. Camden, ME. 1990. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" Tall. Spine and corners slightly bumped, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156596
-- Sold

Those in Peril on the Sea (ISBN:)
Stackpole, Edouard A. (editor) -- Price: US $24.00
Dial Press. New York, NY. 1962. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Great Adventure: From the Shipwreck of St. Paul to the Atomic Submarine with a Profusion of Illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped, dust jacket somewhat worn at the corners and spine. Pages and jacket slightly yellowed with age, still a very presen.
Inventory # 156560
-- Sold

The Outer Banks of North Carolina (ISBN:)
Stick, David -- Price: US $15.00
University of North Carolina Press. Chapel Hill, NC. 1958. Book condition: Very Good. Very Good. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. An informed and fascinating local history of this rich area of the lower coast with many good pen and ink illustrations.SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Spine slightly cocked, minor edgewear and bumping, jacket a little scuffed and worn, espei.
Inventory # 161950
-- Sold

The Adventures of Captian Horn (ISBN:)
Stockton, Frank R. -- Price: US $17.50
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1895. . . Book condition: . . . . Green Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". Corners have some wear, spine cocked, head and tail of spine have a few small chips, prev. owner's inscr. front free endpaper, green marker mark fore edge..
Inventory # 106949
-- Sold

Blow for the Landing: A Hundred Years of Steam Navigation on the Waters of the West. (ISBN:)
Timmen, Fritz -- Price: US $45.00
Caxton Printers, Caldwell, ID, 1973. . . Book condition: . . . . First edition. Dustwrapper has some edgewear and soiling, otherwise Fine in VG++ wrapper..
Inventory # 2632
-- For Sale

The Practical Mariner's Book of Knowledge : 420 Sea-Tested Rules of Thumb for Almost Every Boating Situation (ISBN:0070674752)
Vigor, John -- Price: US $8.50
McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 1994. Book condition: Fine. . Fourth Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Very presentable condition..
Inventory # 156548
-- Sold

The Sailor's Wind (ISBN:0393045552)
Walker, Stuart H. -- Price: US $18.50
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 1998. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Remainder mark tail edge, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156552
-- Sold

Janet : The Restoration of a Victorian Yacht (ISBN:0715388886)
Watson, Jonathan -- Price: US $15.00
Trafalgar Square. North Pomfret, VT, U.S.A.. 1987. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Very presentable condition..
Inventory # 156570
-- Sold

Cruising the Georgian Bay (ISBN:)
Wells, Kenneth McNeill -- Price: US $25.00
Kingswood House. Toronto. 1958. Book condition: Near Fine. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Very mild moisture damage to photograph pages at end and small mark on bottom of back board (pictures are still clear). Jacket has been price clipped. All corners are chipped. Light darkening along spine. Crease at bottom, fore-edge corner of front pa.
Inventory # 187941
-- For Sale

Houseboat on the Seine : A Memoir (ISBN:1557042721)
Wharton, William -- Price: US $7.50
Newmarket. First Edition. 1996. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Head of spine mildly bumped, otherwise fine.
Inventory # 177597
-- For Sale

The Cruising Mulithill (ISBN:0877422648)
White, Chris -- Price: US $15.00
McGraw-Hill Trade. New York, NY, U.S.A.. 1996. Book condition: Fine. Near Fine. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Dust jacket slightly bent at the edges, otherwise fine condition..
Inventory # 156574
-- Sold

Blue Water, Green Skipper (ISBN:)
Woods, Stuart -- Price: US $550.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1977. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on Half-Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 112958
-- For Sale

Blue Water, Green Skipper (ISBN:)
Woods, Stuart -- Price: US $350.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1977. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Good +. First Edition. Signed by Author on Half-Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾.
Inventory # 112959
-- For Sale