![]() |
||||
Home |
||||
|
Sort by Title -- Sort by Author Transactions of the American Institute of Chemical Engineers: Volume XVI, Part 1 (ISBN:) -- Price: US $12.50 New York: American Institute of Chemical Engineers, 1925. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 117704 -- For Sale Transactions of the American Institute of Chemical Engineers: Volume XV, Part 2 (ISBN:) -- Price: US $12.50 New York: American Institute of Chemical Engineers, 1924. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 117706 -- For Sale Transactions of the American Institute of Chemical Engineers: Volume XIX (ISBN:) -- Price: US $12.50 New York: American Institute of Chemical Engineers, 1927. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 117707 -- For Sale Zur Kenntnis Des 2,5 Dichlorbenzaldehydes : Inaugural Dissertation : Zur Erlangung Der Philosophischen Doktorwurde Vorgelegt Der Hohen Philosophischen Fakultat Der Universitat Zurich (ISBN:) Banzinger, Emil -- Price: US $75.00 Zurich, Switzerland: Druck Von J. Schabelitz, 1896. . . Book condition: . . . . Original Printed Wrappers. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 113664 -- For Sale Advanced Biochemical Engineering (ISBN:) Bungay, Henry R., III (editor); Belfort, Georges (editor) -- Price: US $15.00 New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1987. . . Book condition: . . . . Blue Cloth w/ Silver Lettering. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition (NAP). 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 114339 -- For Sale Introduction to Practical High Resolution Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy (ISBN:) Chapman, D. and Magnus, P.D. -- Price: US $12.50 Academic Press, London and New York 1966. . . Book condition: . . . . 8vo Paperback 'A' grade. Previous owners inscription on fly and stamped on top ow NF in NF dw. Inventory # 1546 -- For Sale The Tools of Biochemistry (ISBN:) Cooper, Terrance C. -- Price: US $19.50 New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1977. . . Book condition: . . . . Brown Cloth. Tenth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 114327 -- For Sale Flame Emission and Atomic Absorption Spectometry (Volume 1 -- Theory) (ISBN:) Dean, John A. and Rains, Thomas C., eds. -- Price: US $55.50 Marcel Dekker, New York, 1969. . . Book condition: . . . . Dustwrapper edgeworn, soiled. Book is clean and bright, previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Overall, Near Fine in VG dw.. Inventory # 1451 -- For Sale The Principles of Chemical Equilibrium, With Applications in Chemistry and Chemical Engineering (ISBN:) Denbigh, Kenneth -- Price: US $15.00 University Press, Cambridge, England, 1964. . . Book condition: . . . . 8vo. pb. Provides a general theory of chemical equilibrium. 491 pp. Good, with scuffed front and back cover.. Inventory # 1566 -- For Sale The Forces of Matter (Great Minds Ser.) (ISBN:) Faraday, Michael -- Price: US $6.50 Amherst, NY, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1993. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. First Printing Thus. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 115862 -- For Sale Protein Physics: A Course of Lectures (ISBN:0122567811) Finkelstein, Alexei V. -- Price: US $45.00 Academic Pr. St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.. 2002. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Bottom fore edge corner of page bloack has light waterstaining that is mostly causing a little warping to the pages, text not affected.. Inventory # 178124 -- For Sale Thermodynamic Properties of Isomerization Reactions (ISBN:) Frenkel, M.L, G.Ya. Kabo, and G.N. Roganov -- Price: US $45.00 Washington D.C.: Hemisphere Publishing Corporation, 1993. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 104504 -- For Sale Theoretical Atomic Physics (ISBN:3540641246) Friedrich, Harald -- Price: US $25.00 Springer Verlag. Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1998. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Small chip near bottom of back board's fore-edge. One page has been slightly dog-eared at the bottom corner. Otherwise near fine.. Inventory # 188661 -- For Sale Agricultural and Synthetic Polymers: Biodegradability and Utilization (ISBN:) Glass, J. Edward and Graham Swift -- Price: US $35.00 Washington D.C.: American Chemical Society, 1990. . . Book condition: . . . . Red Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 3748 -- For Sale Materials Modification By Energetic Atoms and Ions (ISBN:) Grabowski, Kenneth et al. (Ed.) -- Price: US $35.00 Warrendale, PA: Materials Research Society, 1992. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 104490 -- For Sale Elements of Chemisrty; Containing the Principles of the science, Both Experimental and Theoretical (ISBN:) Gray, Alonzo -- Price: US $45.00 New York: Mark H. Newman, 1843. . . Book condition: . . . . Full Calf. Very Good. Seventh edition, Revised and Enlarged. 12mo - over 6¾. Inventory # 107821 -- For Sale The Correlation of Physical Forces (ISBN:) Grove, W.R. -- Price: US $75.00 London: Longman's, Brown, Green, and Longmans, 1855. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Very Good. Third Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 107828 -- For Sale Klinische Chemie Und Mikroskopie (ISBN:) Hallmann, Lothar -- Price: US $15.00 Georg Thieme Verlag. Stuttgart. 1950. Book condition: Near Fine. . Sixth Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, note taped to front paste-down endpaper, front cover slightly warped, otherwise near fine. Inventory # 174792 -- For Sale Organic Chemistry of the Atmosphere (ISBN:) Hansen, Lee and Delbert Eatough (ed) -- Price: US $60.00 Boca Raton: CRC Press, Inc. 1991. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 104502 -- For Sale Molecular Cell Biology (ISBN:) Lodish, Harvey; Berk, Arnold; Matsudaira, Paul; Kaiser, Chris A.; Krieger, Monty; Scott, Matthew P.; Zipursky, S. Lawrence; Darnell, James -- Price: US $79.50 W. H. Freeman & Company. New York. 2004. Book condition: Fine. . Fifth Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. With lots of updated color illustrations and guides.. Inventory # 164220 -- For Sale Molecular Biology and the Origin of Species: Heterosis, Protein Polymorphism and Animal Breeding (ISBN:) Manwell, Clyde & Baker, C.M. Ann -- Price: US $15.00 Seattle: University of Washington, 1970. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 103741 -- For Sale North American Fauna No. 41 : Review of the Grizzly and Big Brown Bears of North America (Genus Ursus) with Description of a New Genus, Vetularctos (ISBN:) Merriam, C. Hart -- Price: US $75.00 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1918. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Wrappers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 108317 -- For Sale Organic Reactions, Volume 44 (ISBN:) Paquette, Leo, Peter Beak, et al. (Ed) -- Price: US $35.00 New York: John Wiley and Sons, Inc. 1993. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 105482 -- For Sale Safe Storage of Laboratory Chemicals (ISBN:) Pipitone, David A. (editor) -- Price: US $75.00 New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1991. . . Book condition: . . . . Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 121488 -- For Sale Advances in Chemical Physics, Volume LXXXIII (ISBN:) Prigogine, Ilya and Stuart A. Rice -- Price: US $50.00 New York: John Wiley and Sons, Inc.. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 105495 -- For Sale Advances in Chemical Physics, Volume LXXX (ISBN:) Prigogine, Ilya and Stuart A. Rice -- Price: US $50.00 New York: John Wiley and Sons, Inc. 1991. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 105496 -- For Sale Advances in Chemical Physics, Volume LXXXI (ISBN:) Prigogine, Ilya and Stuart A. Rice -- Price: US $50.00 New York: John Wiley and Sons, Inc. 1992. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 105497 -- For Sale Advances in Chemical Physics, Volume LXXVII (ISBN:) Prigogine, Ilya and Stuart A. Rice -- Price: US $50.00 New York: John Wiley and Sons, Inc. 1990. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 105498 -- For Sale Covalently Bonded Disordered Thin-film Materials (ISBN:) Siegal, M.P., W.I. Milne, and J.E. Jaskie (Ed.) -- Price: US $25.00 Warrendale, PA: Materials Research Society. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 104491 -- For Sale Materials Science of Concrete II (ISBN:) Skalny, Jan and Sidney Mindess (Ed) -- Price: US $55.00 Westerville, OH: American Ceramic Society. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 104519 -- For Sale Polarography of Molecules of Biological Significance (ISBN:) Smyth, Franklin W. -- Price: US $15.00 Academic Press, London 1979. . . Book condition: . . . . 8vo Corners bumped. Smudge and previous owners inscription on fly and stamped on top ow NF in Fair dw. Inventory # 1570 -- For Sale Environmental Science in Perspective (ISBN:) Spiro, Thomas G. & Stigliani, William M. -- Price: US $5.50 Albany: Suny, 1980. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 103547 -- For Sale Thermodynamic Properties of Nitrogen (ISBN:) Sychev, V.V., Vasserman, Kozlov, Spiridonov, Tsymarny -- Price: US $30.00 Washington, D.C.: Hemisphere Publishing Corporation, 1987. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 104500 -- For Sale Elements of Chemisrty; Including the Recent Discoveries and Doctrines of the Science (ISBN:) Turner, Edward -- Price: US $95.00 London: John Taylor, 1834. . . Book condition: . . . . Half-Leather. Very Good. Fifth Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 107826 -- For Sale Comprehensive Dictionary of Physical Chemistry (ISBN:) Ulicky, Ladislav; Kemp, T. J. -- Price: US $25.00 Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1992. . . Book condition: . . . . Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 110383 -- For Sale Protein Structure Prediction: Methods and Protocols (ISBN:0896036375) Webster, David (ed.) -- Price: US $95.00 Humana Pr Inc. Totowa, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 2000. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Methods in Molecular Biology Volume 143. top fore edge corner of page bloack has some waterstaining that is mostly causing a little warping to the pages, text not affected.. Inventory # 178123 -- For Sale Hints on a System of Popular Education : Addressed to R.S. Field (ISBN:) Wines, E.C. -- Price: US $75.00 Philadelphia: Hogan and Thompson, 1838. . . Book condition: . . . . Full Calf. Very Good ++. 12mo - over 6¾. Inventory # 107824 -- For Sale |
||||