![]() |
||||
Home |
||||
|
Sort by Title -- Sort by Author Culture in Context, Selected Writings of Weston La Barre (ISBN:) La Barre, Weston -- Price: US $15.00 Durham: Duke University Press, 1980. . . Book condition: . . . . Brown Cloth. Fine/Fine. Academic Press. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 102899 -- For Sale Dance for Export : Cultural Diplomacy and the Cold War (ISBN:) Prevots, Naima -- Price: US $15.00 Hanover: Wesleyan University Press, 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . Blue Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 107880 -- For Sale Eros Ascending (ISBN:) Resnick, Mike -- Price: US $45.00 Huntington Woods, MI: Phantasia Press, 1984. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Limited/Numbered/Signed. Limited Edition. SIGNED and Numbered By Author. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 103335 -- For Sale Feminism, Socialism, and French Romanticism (ISBN:0253208181) Moses, Claire Goldberg; Moses, Claire; Rabine, Leslie Wahl -- Price: US $8.50 Indiana Univ Pr. Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.. 1993. Book condition: Near Fine. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Fore edge corners bumped, fore edges mildly rubbed, previous seller's price stickers on back cover, otherwise near fine. Inventory # 175645 -- For Sale Fresco, the (ISBN:) Tepper, Sheri S. -- Price: US $15.00 New York: EOS, 2000. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 106438 -- For Sale How to Survive and Prosper As an Artist : A Complete Guide to Career Management (ISBN:) Michels, Caroll -- Price: US $5.00 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Third Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 112508 -- For Sale More about This Business of Music (ISBN:0823075680) Shemel, Sidney; Krasilovsky, M. William -- Price: US $8.95 Billboard Books. Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1989. Book condition: Near Fine. Very Good. . 8vo - over 7¾. Industry details of all music markets. Some highlighting within, jacket moderately scuffed, otherwise fine.. Inventory # 169181 -- For Sale National Barn Dance Souvenir Program (ISBN:) -- Price: US $7.50 Chicago?: , 1936. . . Book condition: . . . . Paper Wrappers. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118344 -- For Sale New Mexico, Rio Grande and Other Essays (ISBN:) Hillerman, Tony -- Price: US $25.00 Portland, Oregon: Graphic Arts Center Publishing. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12. Inventory # 107221 -- For Sale Reception of Grimm's Fairy Tales: Responses, Reactions, Revisions (ISBN:) Haase, Donald -- Price: US $15.00 Detroit: Wayne State University Press, 1993. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 105540 -- For Sale Red Hawk, The (ISBN:) Lynn, Elizabeth, Illustrated by Austin, Alicia -- Price: US $85.00 New York: Cheap Street, 1983. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Limited Edition. Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 103235 -- For Sale Role of Movement Patterns in Development (ISBN:093258201x) Kestenberg, Judith; Sossin, K. Mark -- Price: US $15.00 Dance Notation Bureau Pr. New York, New York, U.S.A.. 1977. Book condition: Fine. . Second Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. Prev. owner's name on ffep, rubbbed bottom corner.. Inventory # 173678 -- For Sale Tap Dancing Fundamentals and Routines (ISBN:) Ballwebber, Edith -- Price: US $19.50 Clayton F. Summy Co.. Chicago. 1930. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. . Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Three corners bumped. Wear at corners and at head and tail of spine. Some spotting on the boards and slight stains. Previous owner's name on first free edge page. Otherwise very good.. Inventory # 187517 -- For Sale The Northern Girl (ISBN:) Lynn, Elizabeth -- Price: US $9.50 New York: Berkley Books, 1981. . . Book condition: . . . . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Signed and Inscribed. 12mo - over 6¾. Inventory # 118216 -- For Sale The Rough Guide to House Music (ISBN:1858284325) Bidder, Sean -- Price: US $5.50 Rough Guides. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.. 1999. Book condition: Very Good. . . 24mo - over 5. Pocket encyclopedia of House styles and info. Scuffed and shelfworn, otherwise fine.. Inventory # 169147 -- For Sale Watchtower (ISBN:) Lynn, Elizabeth -- Price: US $5.00 New York: Berkley Books, 1980. . . Book condition: . . . . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Signed and Inscribed. 12mo - over 6¾. Inventory # 118218 -- For Sale |
||||