![]() |
||||
Home |
||||
|
Sort by Title -- Sort by Author A Collector's Guide to Fans (ISBN:1555215467) Mayor, Susan -- Price: US $15.00 Wellfleet. U.S.A.. 1991. Book condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Fore edges lightly sunned, previous owner's name on front paste-down endpaper, light stain on front cover near spine, otherwise near fine. Jacket head and tail of spine lightly rubbed, small surface tear at bottom fore edge corner of front cover, otherwise near fine and with mylar jacket cover . Inventory # 173443 -- For Sale Basketry of the Luzon Cordillera Philippines (ISBN:0930741676) University of California, Los Angeles Fowler Museum of Cultural Histor -- Price: US $15.00 Univ of California Museum of. Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.. 1998. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Very light rubbing to bottom corners, very small chip from head of spine, internally clean and in otherwise fine condition.. Inventory # 171033 -- For Sale Body of Clay, Soul of Fire: Richard Bresnahan and the Saint John's Pottery (ISBN:1-890434-46-9) Welch, Matthew; Bresnahan, Richard -- Price: US $75.00 Afton Historical Society Pr. Afton, Minnesota, U.S.A.. 2001. Book condition: Fine. . First Paperback Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Signed by Richard Bresnahan on half title page.. Inventory # 171806 -- For Sale Branden Burger Tor : The Complete Guide to Building the Brandenburg Gate (ISBN:) -- Price: US $9.95 Berlin: Taco, 1986. . . Book condition: . . . . Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 119262 -- For Sale Carving Figure Caricatures in the Ozark Style (ISBN:) Enlow, Harold L. -- Price: US $7.50 Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1975. . . Book condition: . . . . Stiff Paper Wrappers. Near Fine. First Printing Thus. Remainder. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 116862 -- For Sale Decorating 1-2-3 (ISBN:0696211076) -- Price: US $9.50 Meredith Books,U.S.. Des Moines, Ia. 2000. Book condition: Fine. . . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Head and tail of spine and top fore edge corner lightly bumped, otherwise fine. Inventory # 173071 -- For Sale Decorative Painting for the Home: Creating Exciting Effects With Water-Based Paints (ISBN:0806908041) Andre, Lee; Lipe, David -- Price: US $9.50 Lark Books. Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.. 1994. Book condition: Very Good. Near Fine. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Bottom fore edge rubbed, small indentation on top fore edge, library stamp on top page block, old library check-out card on back front free endpaper, large surface tears on both paste-down endpapers probably from previous library use, otherwise very good.. Inventory # 173058 -- For Sale Easy Steps in Sewing for Big and Little Girls (ISBN:) Fryer, Jane Eayre -- Price: US $75.00 . . 1913. Book condition: Very Good. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Head and tail of spine mildly bumped, surface tears along back hinge, fore edge corners lightly rubbed, covers scuffed, staining on front cover along hinge and at top edge, back cover has stain in middle, dark spot at bottom edge of front cover, light glu. Inventory # 177551 -- For Sale Enchanting Friends: Collectible Poohs, Raggedies, Golliwogs and Roosevelt Bears (ISBN:0887407234) Hockenberry, Dee -- Price: US $12.50 Schiffer Publishing Ltd ,U.S.. Atglen, PA, U.S.A.. 1995. Book condition: Fine. . . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Head and tail of spine and fore edge corners lightly bumped, otherwise fine. Inventory # 173155 -- For Sale Fifty Years a Planemaker & User (ISBN:0962800112) Pierce, Cecil E. -- Price: US $45.00 Monmouth Press. Monmouth, Maine. 1992. Book condition: Fine. . . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. . Inventory # 173789 -- For Sale Floral Keepsakes : Preserving & Arranging Dried Flowers (ISBN:) O'Neil, Sunny -- Price: US $9.50 Mount Vernon, OH, U.S.A.: Carriage House Press, The, 1997. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 121283 -- For Sale Flower by Flower : A Practical and Inspirational Guide to the Art of Flower Arranging (ISBN:) Ryan, Tadhg -- Price: US $12.50 Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Running Press Book Publishers, 1998. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 121246 -- For Sale Glass Animals : Three Thousand Five Hundred Years of Artistry and Design (ISBN:) Dolez, Albane -- Price: US $45.00 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1988. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 120006 -- For Sale Hooked Rugs: History and the Continuing Tradition (ISBN:0887403700) Turbayne, Jessie A. -- Price: US $15.00 Schiffer Pub Ltd. Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.. 1997. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Overall fine and in mylar jacket cover.. Inventory # 188147 -- For Sale Hooked Rugs: History and the Continuing Tradition (ISBN:0887403700) Turbayne, Jessie A. -- Price: US $35.00 Schiffer Pub Ltd. Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.. 1997. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Signed by author on blank side of first free end page. Overall fine and in mylar jacket cover. . Inventory # 188151 -- For Sale Ikebana Fruits and Vegetable (ISBN:) Yokoi, T. -- Price: US $15.00 Tokyo, Japan: Shufu No Tomo-Sha, 1996. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Third Printing. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 121239 -- For Sale Illuminated Manuscripts (ISBN:1841861014) Gill, D.M. -- Price: US $15.00 Brockhampton Press Ltd. London, United Kingdom. 2003. Book condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Corners very lightly rubbed, otherwise internally clean and in fine condition.. Inventory # 170698 -- For Sale Instant Decorating (ISBN:1859674534) Walton, Stewart; Walton, Sally -- Price: US $15.00 Lorenz Books. London, United Kingdom. 1997. Book condition: Fine. Near Fine. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Jacket bottom fore edge corner of front cover slightly rubbed, small chip along top fore edge of front cover, otherwise near fine and with mylar jacket cover. Inventory # 173141 -- For Sale Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays (ISBN:185967206x) Evelegh, Tessa -- Price: US $12.50 Lorenz Books. London, United Kingdom. 1996. Book condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Moderate scuffing on back cover, otherwise fine. Jacket head and tail of spine mildly bumped, otherwise near fine and with mylar jacket cover. Inventory # 173063 -- For Sale Man and His Vision : The Traditional Wood Sculpture of Bukina Faso (ISBN:) Dagan, Esther A. -- Price: US $17.50 Montreal, PQ, Canada: Galerie Amrad African Arts Publications, 1987. . . Book condition: . . . . Trade Paperback. Fine. ISBN:0969308108. DPL. Inventory # 116400 -- For Sale Miniature Antique Furniture (ISBN:0870980491) Schiffer Herbert, Peter -- Price: US $25.00 Schiffer Pub Ltd. Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.. 1985. Book condition: Fine. Very Good. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Jacket head and tail of spine and some fore edge corners have mild water spotting, medium sized pink stain on front inside flap, very mild chipping on bottom fore edge of front cover and head of spine, otherwise very good and with mylar jacket cover. Inventory # 173177 -- For Sale Mother Goose Handicraft (ISBN:) Jordan, Nina -- Price: US $9.50 New York: Harcourt Brace & Co. 1945. . . Book condition: . . . . Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 116502 -- For Sale Nature Style: Elegant Decorating with Leaves, Twigs and Stones (ISBN:1579903371) Van, Marthe Le -- Price: US $12.50 Lark Books,U.S.. Asheville, NC. 2003. Book condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Jacket head of spine mildly rubbed and chipped, slight rubbing at top fore edge corners, otherwise near fine and with mylar jacket cover. Inventory # 173137 -- For Sale Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes (ISBN:) Lane, Maggie -- Price: US $9.50 Charles and Scribner's Sons. New York. 1970. Book condition: Fine. Very Good. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Fore edge corners slightly bumped, otherwise fine. Jacket price clipped, fore edge corners rubbed, lamenation bubbling on front and back covers, head and tail of spine lightly rubbed, otherwise very good and with mylar jacket cover. Inventory # 172815 -- For Sale Quilt Encyclopedia Illustrated (ISBN:) Houck, Carter -- Price: US $25.00 New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1991. . . Book condition: . . . . Fine/Fine. ISBN:0810934574. 260 topics covered. Prev. owner's inscr. ffep. 266 illus, 200 in color. DPL. Inventory # 107306 -- For Sale Rauschenberg Posters (ISBN:3791324934) Gumdel, Marc -- Price: US $25.00 Prestel Verlag, Germany. Munich, 80539, Germany. 2001. Book condition: Fine. Fine. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Jacket fine and with mylar jacket cover. Inventory # 173447 -- For Sale Stenciling Made Easy (ISBN:0830631674) Shipman, Wanda -- Price: US $6.50 Tab Books. Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.. 1990. Book condition: Near Fine. . First Edition, Second Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Fore edges lightly rubbed, small stain on back cover near top fore edge, otherwise near fine. Inventory # 173123 -- For Sale The Art of Japanese Paper: Masks, Lanterns, Kites, Dolls, Origami (ISBN:) Buisson, Dominque -- Price: US $35.00 Terrail, Paris 1992. Paris. 1992. Book condition: Fine. Fine. . 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. DPL A unique and comprehensive book illustrated with over 260 colour photographs. Jacket in mylar cover. . Inventory # 172212 -- For Sale The George Brown Toy Sketchbook (ISBN:) Barenholtz, Edith F. -- Price: US $95.00 Princeton: Pyne Press, 1971. . . Book condition: . . . . Olive Cloth. Fine Folio - over 12. Inventory # 105827 -- For Sale The George Catlin Book of American Indians (ISBN:) Catlin, George and Hassrick, Royal B. -- Price: US $50.00 New York: Watson-Guptill, 1977. . . Book condition: . . . . White Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾. Inventory # 106830 -- For Sale The Hooker's Art: Evolving Designs in Hooked Rugs (ISBN:0887404596) Turbayne, Jessie -- Price: US $45.00 Schiffer Pub Ltd. Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.. 1997. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Signed and inscribed by author on page opposite title page. Overall fine and in mylar jacket cover.. Inventory # 188150 -- For Sale The Mary Frances Sewing Book (ISBN:) Fryer, Jane Eayre -- Price: US $75.00 The John C. Winston Company. Philadelphia. 1913. Book condition: Very Good. . . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Absolutely charming story and activity book for young girls that teaches them how to sew as they continue through the land of the thimble people. Includes real sewing patterns for doll clothes. Cloth a little bumped and worn, spine sunned, some minor foxi. Inventory # 169374 -- For Sale The Mentor: Lace and Lace Making (ISBN:) Singleton, Esther -- Price: US $19.50 Department of Fine Arts. New York. 1917. Book condition: Very Good. . . 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Volume 5, Number 6, May 1 1917. Cover waved from water stains, spine rubbed, fore edge corners bumped, previous owner's name on front cover, water staining throughout pages near top edge, otherwise very good and with plastic cover. Inventory # 177498 -- For Sale The Web That Has No Weaver: Understanding Chinese Medicine (ISBN:0809229331) Kaptchuk, Ted J. -- Price: US $8.50 Congdon & Weed. Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.. 1983. Book condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Light rubbing to edges and corners, internally bright and clean, in otherwise near fine condition.. Inventory # 171201 -- For Sale Three Weavers (ISBN:) Loveless, Joan P. -- Price: US $12.50 Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1992. . . Book condition: . . . . Red Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾. Inventory # 118030 -- For Sale Tracy Porter's Dreams from Home (ISBN:0836267737) Porter, Tracy -- Price: US $12.50 Andrews McMeel Publishing. Kansas City, Kansas. 1999. Book condition: Fine. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Jacket has light rubbing at tail of spine and fore edge corner, otherwise fine and with mylar jacket cover. Inventory # 173135 -- For Sale |
||||