Home

Search

Browse

Buy

Sell

Featured
Books

Directions

Classic
Book Shop

Sort by Title -- Sort by Author
number of titles found: 2294


.38
Ard, William -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104096
-- For Sale

11 Great Modern Stories
Hemingway, Ernest (cont.) -- Price: US $15.00
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Anthology of assorted authors. Avon Modern Short Story Monthly. Minor edgewear, prev. owner's stamp.;
Inventory # 111413
-- For Sale

14 Great Stories
Steinbeck, John -- Price: US $7.50
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor edgewear, prev. owner's stamp.;
Inventory # 111419
-- For Sale

15 Great Stories of Today
Hemingway, Ernest (cont.) -- Price: US $7.50
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Anthology of assorted authors. Avon Modern Short Story Monthly No. 33. Minor edgewear, prev. owner's stamp.;
Inventory # 111412
-- For Sale

15 Selected Stories
Farrell, James T. -- Price: US $6.50
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Avon Modern Short Story Monthly. Minor edgewear.;
Inventory # 111404
-- For Sale

1915-1965 American Premium Record Guide: Identification and Values 78's, 45's and LP's
Docks, L. R. -- Price: US $7.50
One tiny chip on bottom fore edge of front cover, otherwise fine;
Inventory # 173337
-- For Sale

1916: A Novel of the Irish Rebellion
Llywelyn, Morgan -- Price: US $15.00
Advance Reading Copy of the first edition. Fine in pictorial wrapper.;
Inventory # 2714
-- For Sale

3 More Novels: Vainglory, Inclinations, and Caprice
Firbank, Ronald -- Price: US $7.50
8vo With an introduction by Earnest Jones. Hurt mark along bottom edge ow Fine in paper wrappers DPL;
Inventory # 51154
-- For Sale

34 More Great Stories
Saroyan, William -- Price: US $7.50
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Avon Modern Short Story Monthly No. 12. Minor edgewear, prev. owner's stamp.;
Inventory # 111410
-- For Sale

50: A Celebration of Sun & Moon Classics
Messerli, Douglas (ed.) -- Price: US $9.50
;
Inventory # 171418
-- For Sale

A Back-Fence Story: The Adventure of a family of City Cats
Walker, Augusta, Illustrated by Martin, David Stone -- Price: US $5.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115938
-- For Sale

A Bar'l of Apples : A Gregory Clark Omnibus.
Clark, Gregory -- Price: US $8.50
Hard Cover. Good/Good. Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 120377
-- For Sale

A Beautiful Mind
Nasar, Sylvia -- Price: US $7.50
DPL. Movie cover. Price etched out on back cover, otherwise fine.;
Inventory # 169934
-- For Sale

A Beautiful Mind
Nasar, Sylvia -- Price: US $7.50
DPL. Black mark on bottom edge of page block, very light rubbing to tail of spine, otherwise fine.;
Inventory # 169935
-- For Sale

A Big Storm Knocked It Over
Colwin, Laurie -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0060170190.;
Inventory # 108901
-- For Sale

A Book of Common Prayer
Didion, Joan -- Price: US $7.50
Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Remainder. ISBN:0671224913.;
Inventory # 111551
-- For Sale

A Bottle in the Smoke
Wilson, A. N. -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115992
-- For Sale

A Brief History of Camouflage (signed ed.)
Frank, Thaisa -- Price: US $75.00
Fine. First Edition. Limited Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108006
-- For Sale

A Captive of the Caucasus
Bitov, Andrei; Brownsberger, Susan (translator) -- Price: US $12.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116070
-- For Sale

A Carnival of Parting : The Tales of King Bharthari and King Gopi Chand As Sung and Told by Madhu Natisar Nath of Ghatiyali, Rajasthan
Gold, Ann G. -- Price: US $9.50
Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 117928
-- For Sale

A Case of Curiosities
Kurzweil, Allen -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Remainder. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 114755
-- For Sale

A Ceremonial, Stories, 1936-1940 : The Collected Stories of Paul Goodman (Vol. 2)
Goodman, Paul; Stoehr, Taylor (editor) -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Acetate Jacket. First Trade Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 110810
-- For Sale

A Change of Luck
Markus, Julia -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115477
-- For Sale

A Child's Night Dream : A Novel
Stone, Oliver -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115525
-- For Sale

A Christmas Carol
Dickens, Charles -- Price: US $450.00
Head and tail of spine mildly cocked and rubbed, fore edge corners rubbed, light spot on spine, otherwise near fine. Jacket head and tail of spine and fore edge corners heavily torn, fore edge moderately chipped, writing in pencil on back cover, hinges of;
Inventory # 177480
-- For Sale

A Cloud on Sand
De Ferrari, Gabriella -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0394551451. DPL;
Inventory # 109018
-- For Sale

A Clue in Code (Sam and Dave Mystery Ser.)
Singer, Marilyn, Glasser, Judith (illustrator) -- Price: US $6.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116717
-- For Sale

A Corner of the Veil
Cosse, Laurence -- Price: US $7.50
Black mark on bottom page block, head and tail of spine mildly bumped, otherwise near fine. Jacket fore edge corners slightly rubbed, otherwise fine;
Inventory # 176369
-- For Sale

A Country Camera, 1844-1914: Rural Life as Depicted in Photographs from the Early Days of Photography to the Outbreak of the First World War
Winter, Gordon -- Price: US $7.50
Fore edges rubbed, spine creased and heavily rubbed, mild creases on back cover, otherwise very good ;
Inventory # 176118
-- For Sale

A Creed for the Third Millennium
McCullough, Colleen -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115251
-- For Sale

A Cruel Madness
Thubron, Colin; Johnson, Joyce (editor) -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115551
-- For Sale

A Devil in Paradise
Miller, Henry -- Price: US $15.00
Soft Cover. Very Good First Printing. Spine and front hinge creased, back cover has small surface tear at bottom. In protective plastic cover. DPL;
Inventory # 100961
-- For Sale

A Diving rock on the Hudson
Roth, Henry -- Price: US $7.50
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115305
-- For Sale

A Dry Spell
Moloney, Susie -- Price: US $12.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115312
-- For Sale

A Face at the Window
McFarland, Dennis -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115436
-- For Sale

A Family Madness
Keneally, Thomas -- Price: US $35.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Remainder. Signed and Inscribed. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 113962
-- For Sale

A Farm under a Lake
Bergland, Martha -- Price: US $7.50
Near Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:1555971199.;
Inventory # 108532
-- For Sale

A Fearful Joy
Cary, Joyce -- Price: US $35.00
Fine/Very Good. First Edition.;
Inventory # 108764
-- For Sale

A Fighting Chance
Eberhart, Mignon G. -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO Review information and Photo laid-in.;
Inventory # 104137
-- For Sale

A Fleet in Being : Notes of Two Trips with the Channel Squadron
Kipling, Rudyard -- Price: US $45.00
Paper Wrappers. Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 107864
-- For Sale

A Fox-Hunters Anthology
Lewis, Peter -- Price: US $15.00
The book is faded along the spine, the head of spine is bumped, the fore-edge corners are slightly bumped, otherwise is very good.;
Inventory # 169553
-- For Sale

A friend of Kafka and Other Stories
Singer, Isaac Bashevis -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115657
-- For Sale

A Frolic of His Own : A Novel
Gaddis, William -- Price: US $7.50
First Edition. DPL Small bit of wear to top corners of jacket, remainder mark bottom edge, ow fine.;
Inventory # 121409
-- For Sale

A Good Man in Evil Times : The Heroic Story of Aristides de Sousa Mendes - The Man Who Saved the Lives of Countless Refugees in World War II
Fralon, Jose Alain; Graham, Peter (translator) -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 123309
-- For Sale

A Good Man to Know : A Semi-Documentary Fictional Memior
Gifford, Barry -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115144
-- For Sale

A Hoosier Chronicle
Nicholson, Meredith -- Price: US $19.50
Brown Cloth. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115234
-- For Sale

A Letter to a Modern Novelist
Walpole, Hugh -- Price: US $15.00
8vo First Edition. The Hogarth Letters No. 9.Small tear w/ crease at top of cover. 30 pp. Prev. owner's inscr. on fly and inside back cover. NF in illustrated paper wrapper.;
Inventory # 103570
-- For Sale

A Line in the Sand
Green, Jeffrey -- Price: US $16.95
Paper Wrappers. Fine. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 122998
-- For Sale

A Little Decorum for Once
Spackman, W. M. -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115685
-- For Sale

A Little Union Scout
Harris, Joel Chandler -- Price: US $45.00
First edition of an exciting tale of the Civil War by a beloved classic American author, with eight two-color plates. Spine slightly cocked, minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise fine.;
Inventory # 169377
-- For Sale

A Long Way Home
Briscoe, Connie -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108640
-- For Sale

A Long Way Home
Briscoe, Connie -- Price: US $15.00
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0060172789. In illustrated traycase.;
Inventory # 110401
-- For Sale

A Love Story for Anne Frank
Erickson, I. -- Price: US $5.50
Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.;
Inventory # 109224
-- For Sale

A Maggot
Fowles, John -- Price: US $9.50
DPL;
Inventory # 109294
-- For Sale

A Maggot
Fowles, John -- Price: US $95.00
First US slipcase edition, one of 360 copies signed, fine in no dj as issued.;
Inventory # 52
-- For Sale

A Maze of Murders
Jeffries, Roderic -- Price: US $9.50
Trade Paperback. Fine First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 105792
-- For Sale

A Month by the Lake & Other Stories
Bates H.E. -- Price: US $5.50
8vo Introduction by Anthony Burgess. 17 Stories, including: The Flame, Elaine, The Butterfly, The Cowslip Field, Death and the Cherry Tree, Time, The ong of the Wren, and others. Hurt mark along bottom edge ow Fine in pictorial paper wrappers D PL;
Inventory # 51131
-- For Sale

A Morning for Flamingos
Burke, James Lee -- Price: US $9.50
Head and tail of spine cocked, spine creased, fore edges lightly rubbed, "autographed copy" sticker on front cover, otherwise very good ;
Inventory # 176753
-- For Sale

A Most Contagious Game
Grafton, Samuel -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116655
-- For Sale

A Mummer's Tale
France, Anatole -- Price: US $9.50
Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 109305
-- For Sale

A Natural Curiosity
Drabble, Margaret -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. Remainder. ISBN:0670828378. DPL;
Inventory # 109135
-- For Sale

A Natural History of Raccoons
MacClintock, Dorcas -- Price: US $12.50
Moderate foxing on top page block, fore edge corners slightly bumped, mild rubbing on head and tail of spine, otherwise near fine. Jacket fore edges mildly discolored, top fore edge heavily chipped and rubbed, two pieces of tape on front cover's top fore;
Inventory # 172625
-- For Sale

A New Collection of Great Stories
Hemingway, Ernest (cont.) -- Price: US $7.50
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Anthology of assorted authors. Avon Modern Short Story Monthly No. 33. Minor edgewear, prev. owner's stamp.;
Inventory # 111411
-- For Sale

A Night at the Movies: or You Must Remember This
Coover, Robert -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. Remainder. ISBN:0671617966.;
Inventory # 108913
-- For Sale

A Paradise Called Texas
Shefelman, Janice J. -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116544
-- For Sale

A Perfect Peace (A Helen and Kurt Wolff Bk.)
Oz, Amos; Halkin, Hillel (translator) -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115384
-- For Sale

A Piece of Earth
Marotta, Kenny -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115475
-- For Sale

A Quiver Full of Arrows
Archer, Jeffrey -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0671426028.;
Inventory # 108399
-- For Sale

A Right to Be Hostile : The First Big Book of the Boondocks
McGruder, Aaron -- Price: US $8.50
;
Inventory # 174573
-- For Sale

A Smile on the Face of the Tiger
Estleman, Loren D. -- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 119419
-- For Sale

A Sorcerer's Treason
Zettel, Sarah -- Price: US $12.50
Jacket fine and with mylar jacket cover;
Inventory # 174789
-- For Sale

A Southern Exposure
Adams, Alice; Alfred a Knopf -- Price: US $12.50
Spine slightly cocked, otherwise fine. Jacket top fore edge of back cover has some tiny green spots, otherwise fine and with mylar jacket cover ;
Inventory # 173391
-- For Sale

A Southern Family
Godwin, Gail -- Price: US $4.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115041
-- For Sale

A Spanish Lover
Trollope, Joanna -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115817
-- For Sale

A Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers -- Price: US $25.00
Head and tail of spine lightly rubbed, otherwise near fine;
Inventory # 177565
-- For Sale

A Star in The Wind
Nathan, Robert -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115258
-- For Sale

A Start in Life
Sillitoe, Alan -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115715
-- For Sale

A Storm of Swords
Martin, George -- Price: US $35.00
;
Inventory # 165168
-- For Sale

A Study in Scarlet and Other Stories
Doyle, A. Conan -- Price: US $45.00
Only 8 of 10 volumes, lacks 5 & 7. Top page blocks gilt. Head and tails of spines and fore edges rubbed, mild scuffing across some covers, spines mildly faded, volume 2 has light stains on front cover, volume 6 has surface tear at back edge of spine and s;
Inventory # 177570
-- For Sale

A Taste for Death
James, P. D. -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. ISBN:039455583x. DPL;
Inventory # 107802
-- For Sale

A Thousand Wings
Huo, T. -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0525942807.;
Inventory # 110009
-- For Sale

A Thousand-Mile Walk to the Gulf
Muir, John -- Price: US $95.00
Green Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108139
-- For Sale

A Tigress in the Village
Swinnerton, Frank -- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115663
-- For Sale

A Time to Act; Selected Addresses
MacLeish, Archibald -- Price: US $19.50
First edition. 8vo. Dustwrapper has chipping, creasing, edgewear, small triangular piece missing at tail of spine, soiling; book has bumped corners, some soiling, otherwise VG+ in beige cloth, with VG pictorial dw.;
Inventory # 2475
-- For Sale

A Touch of Jonah
Holton, Leonard -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104159
-- For Sale

A Tramp Abroad
Twain, Mark -- Price: US $100.00
Fine ISBN: RO. 1 of 1500 no. copies, SIGNED by the illustrator, David Knight, also illustrated with drawings by Mark Twain, LEC, Fine in glassine dj and slipcase. RO;
Inventory # 105259
-- For Sale

A Trout in the Milk
Lewis, Roy -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: RO. RO Review letter laid-in.;
Inventory # 104185
-- For Sale

A Very Good Land to Fall With : Scenes from the Life of an American Jew (Vol. 3, signed ed.)
Sanford, John B. -- Price: US $35.00
Hard Cover. Fine. Limited Signed Edition. SIGNED and Numbered By Author. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115726
-- For Sale

A Visitation of Spirits
Kenan, Randall -- Price: US $65.00
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0802111181. Author's first book.;
Inventory # 108025
-- For Sale

A Walk in the Night and Other Stories
La Guma, Alex -- Price: US $6.00
Trade Paperback. Fine. Ninth Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. DPL Collection of stories from the South African writer of Qaurtet and A Threefold Cord. This volume includes the short stories Tatoo Marks and Nails, A Matter of Taste, Blankets, The Gladiators and At The Portagee's.;
Inventory # 178000
-- For Sale

A Walk in the Sun
Brown, Harry -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108678
-- For Sale

A Walking Fire (SUNY Series, The Margins of Literature)
Miner, Valerie -- Price: US $7.50
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115233
-- For Sale

A Weave of Women
Broner, E. M. -- Price: US $5.00
Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108628
-- For Sale

A Weave of Women
Broner, E. M. -- Price: US $5.00
Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 120697
-- For Sale

A Whistling Woman
Shivers, Louise -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115721
-- For Sale

A White Bird Flying
Aldrich, Bess S. -- Price: US $3.50
DPL - additional copies available. Corners lightly rubbed, otherwise fine condition.;
Inventory # 153908
-- For Sale

A Wild Sheep Chase: A Novel
Murakami, Haruki -- Price: US $50.00
Except for some very light foxing to the top edge of the page block, The book is in excellent condition.;
Inventory # 173208
-- For Sale

A Woman Named Solitude
Schwarz-Bart, Andre; Manheim, Ralph (trans.) -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115460
-- For Sale

A Worshipful Company of Fletchers : Poems
Tate, James -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115675
-- For Sale

A Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Twain, Mark -- Price: US $250.00
BAL #3429 First Edition, second issue, illus. lacks ornament p. 59. Light wear and small tears to head and tail of spine, corners bumnped and rubbed, front cover has some faint stains near top edge, ffep is wrinkled and has a small chip to the top edge, a;
Inventory # 1697387
-- For Sale

Abai
Auezov, Mukhtar -- Price: US $5.50
Near Fine/Poor. abridged.;
Inventory # 108431
-- For Sale

Abortion: An Historical Romance 1966, The
Brautigan, Richard -- Price: US $25.00
Trade Paperback. Very Good + First Trade Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 103902
-- For Sale

About Harry Towns
Friedman, Bruce J. -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:039448178x.;
Inventory # 109328
-- For Sale

About Schmidt: A Novel
Begley, Louis -- Price: US $7.50
;
Inventory # 174260
-- For Sale

According to Helen
Wallin, Florence -- Price: US $7.50
;
Inventory # 173360
-- For Sale

Aces Abroad
Martin, George -- Price: US $9.50
Fore edges lightly rubbed, fore edge corners mildly bumped, spine creased, tail of spine slightly cocked, mild yellowing on back cover, otherwise very good ;
Inventory # 175387
-- For Sale

Acquainted with the Night and Other Short Stories
Schwartz, Lynne Sharon -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115374
-- For Sale

Act of the Damned
Antunes, Antonio Lobo -- Price: US $7.50
;
Inventory # 174228
-- For Sale

Act of War : A Novel of Love & Treason
Sanders, Leonard -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115469
-- For Sale

Actions and Reactions
Kipling, Rudyard -- Price: US $35.00
Red Cloth. Near Fine First English Edition. A collection of short stories and verse including, The Recall, The Puzzler, The Power of Dogs, The Mother Hive, and others. Free endpaper slightly browned, corners bumped, very minor edgewear, top edge gilt.;
Inventory # 100228
-- For Sale

Adam Bede: In Two Volumes
Eliot, George -- Price: US $150.00
Numbered One Hundred and Fifty Four of Illustrated Holiday Edition Limited to Two Hundred and FIfty Copies. Light wear at the corners. Slightly sunned on spine. Very faint mark on first paste-down page in Volume One. Otherwise gilding is still very br;
Inventory # 187405
-- For Sale

Adam Homo
Paludan-M-Uller, Frederik -- Price: US $6.50
;
Inventory # 171684
-- For Sale

Ade's Fables
Ade, George -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 108361
-- For Sale

Aesop's Fables
Aesop -- Price: US $9.50
Paper Wrappers. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 107127
-- For Sale

Afghanistan
Ullmann, Alex -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115800
-- For Sale

African Sleeping Sickness : Stories & Poems
Coleman, Wanda -- Price: US $35.00
Fine/Acetate Jacket. Limited/Numbered/First Edition. Signed. ISBN:0876858140. DPL;
Inventory # 108856
-- For Sale

African Sleeping Sickness: Stories and Poems
Coleman, Wanda -- Price: US $55.00
First edition. One of 125 hardbound copies numbered and SIGNED by Coleman. Fine in 1/4 green corduroy with pictorial paper-covered boards and orange endpapers.;
Inventory # 2302
-- For Sale

After Henry
Didion, Joan -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. Remainder. ISBN:0671727311. DPL;
Inventory # 109092
-- For Sale

After Shocks - Near Escapes
Dobyns, Stephen -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. Remainder. ISBN:0670839140.;
Inventory # 109111
-- For Sale

After the Fire
Plain, Belva -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115231
-- For Sale

After the War
Adams, Alice -- Price: US $7.50
;
Inventory # 174197
-- For Sale

After You've Gone
Adams, Alice -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0394579267.;
Inventory # 108351
-- For Sale

Against These Three : A Biography of Paul Kruger, Cecil Rhodes and Lobengula Last King of the Matabele
Cloete, Stuart, Illustrated by Cosimini, Roland -- Price: US $7.50
Very Good/No Jacket.;
Inventory # 108893
-- For Sale

Ain't Gonna Be the Same Fool Twice
Sinclair, April -- Price: US $15.00
Soft Cover. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). By the author of Coffee Will Make You Black.;
Inventory # 100851
-- For Sale

Ain't Gonna Be the Same Fool Twice
Sinclair, April -- Price: US $12.50
Soft Cover. Near Fine First Paperback Edition. Signed by Author. Minor edgewear.;
Inventory # 100939
-- For Sale

Airman Mortensen
Blake, Michael -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0962738778. DPL;
Inventory # 108560
-- For Sale

Alas, Poor Yorick!
Bill, Alfred H. -- Price: US $15.00
Fine/Near Fine. Prev. owner's inscr.;
Inventory # 108544
-- For Sale

Alaskan Adventures
Wirt, Loyal L. -- Price: US $125.00
8vo First Edition, SIGNED by Wirt w/ inscription dated 1937 . Adventures in the frozen north. With an introduction by Dr. George A. Coe, and many illustrations. Dustwrapper has chipping and edgewear along both edges, scuffing along the hinges; book has bu;
Inventory # 2693
-- For Sale

Alchymist's Journal HC
Connell, Evan S. -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0865474648. DPL;
Inventory # 108897
-- For Sale

Alice of Old Vincennes
Thompson, Maurice, Illustrated by Yohn, F. C. -- Price: US $25.00
Green Cloth. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115543
-- For Sale

Alice Rose and Sam
Lasky, Kathryn, Flavin, Theresa (illustrator) -- Price: US $9.50
Paper Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 118063
-- For Sale

All about Women
Greeley, Andrew M. -- Price: US $4.50
Trade Paperback. Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115098
-- For Sale

All the Little Live Things
Stegner, Wallace Earle -- Price: US $3.50
Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 121814
-- For Sale

All Too True : Twenty-Nine True Stories that Might Have Been Invented
Cowles, Fleur -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0704323273.;
Inventory # 108918
-- For Sale

Almost Adam : A Novel
Popescu, Petru -- Price: US $6.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115225
-- For Sale

Alnilam
Dickey, James -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0385065493. DPL;
Inventory # 109091
-- For Sale

Along the Tracks
Bergman, Tamar; Swirsky, Michael (translator) -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0395553288.;
Inventory # 108531
-- For Sale

Altar Stairs
Scofield, Charles J., Illustrated by Smith, E. Bert -- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115623
-- For Sale

American By Blood
Huebner, Andrew -- Price: US $15.00
Fine First Edition. Uncorrected Page Proof. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 105504
-- For Sale

American Fuji
Backer, Sara -- Price: US $12.50
;
Inventory # 174230
-- For Sale

American Knees
Wong, Shawn -- Price: US $4.50
Paper Covered Boards. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115941
-- For Sale

American Review August, 1845
Poe, Edgar Allen -- Price: US $75.00
Tray Case. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 157561
-- For Sale

American Woman
Choi, Susan -- Price: US $12.50
;
Inventory # 174307
-- For Sale

Among Schoolchildren
Kidder, Tracy -- Price: US $35.00
Red Cloth/Paper Boards. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. Signed by Author on Half-Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 102308
-- For Sale

Amy & Isabelle
Strout, Elizabeth -- Price: US $25.00
Original Pictorial Paper Wraps. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy. Advance Uncorrected Proof. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116600
-- For Sale

An American Dream
Mailer, Norman -- Price: US $35.00
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Dustwrapper has rubbing and edgewear, bound upside down in blue cloth, with some soiling on the cloth.;
Inventory # 1011
-- For Sale

An Artist of the Floating World
Ishiguro, Kazuo -- Price: US $95.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 106867
-- For Sale

An Explanation for Chaos
Schumacher, Julie -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115461
-- For Sale

An Inconvenient Woman
Dunne, Dominick -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0517577631.;
Inventory # 109162
-- For Sale

An Instance of the Fingerpost
Pears, Iain -- Price: US $45.00
Advance Reading Copy of the first edition. Wrapper has some flecks on it but other wise Fine in pictorial wrapper.;
Inventory # 2715
-- For Sale

An Ocean Apart
Pilcher, Robin -- Price: US $15.00
Trade Paperback. Fine. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115239
-- For Sale

An Ocean in Iowa
Hedges, Peter -- Price: US $15.00
Soft Cover. Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).;
Inventory # 100956
-- For Sale

An Unkindness of Ravens
Rendell, Ruth -- Price: US $9.50
Spine very slightly cocked at head, some faint foxing to top edge of pages, jacdket has lightly worn corners and one small crease to front flap. Jacket in mylar.;
Inventory # 170221
-- For Sale

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact 1984
Bova, Ben ; Zahn, Timothy ; Delany, Samuel ; Clarke, Arthur C. ; Niven, Larry -- Price: US $10.00
12 issues January through December 1984. Sold as set. Some rubbing and light wear to corners.;
Inventory # 161263
-- For Sale

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact 1986
Turtledove, Harry ; Delany, Samuel ; Clarke, Arthur C. ; Vinge, Vernor ; Pohl, Fred ; Sheffield, Charles -- Price: US $10.00
12 issues January through December 1988. Sold as set. Some rubbing and light wear to corners, a few issues have small creased corners.;
Inventory # 161265
-- For Sale

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact 1987
Bujold, Lois ; Turtledove, Harry ; Samuel ; Niven, Larry ; Sheffield, Charles -- Price: US $10.00
12 issues January through December 1988. Sold as set. Some rubbing and light wear to corners.;
Inventory # 161266
-- For Sale

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact 1988
Bova, Ben ; Bujold, Lois ; Sheffield, Charles -- Price: US $10.00
12 issues January through December 1988. Sold as set. Some rubbing and light wear to corners, December has a some tearing and creasing to the tail of the spine and into the covers, as well as a scuff on the front cover, March has a small tear at tail of s;
Inventory # 161264
-- For Sale

Analog Science Fiction, January 1990 Sixtieth Anniversary Double Issue
Kress, Nancy; Flynn, Michael F.; Silverberg, Robert; Burns, Stephen L.; Bova, Ben; Freas, Kelly; Schmidt, Stanley -- Price: US $45.00
Soft Cover. Near Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. Signed by Ben Bova (The Editor's Page), Stephen L. Burns (Angel), Michael Flynn (Sixty Astounding Years), Kelly Freas (cover art, and The Art of Science Fiction), Charles Sheffield (The Double Spiral Staircase), Nancy Kress (Inertia), Robert Silverberg (only by accident, he has no contribution to this issue, just to Analog in general, and editor Stanley Schmidt at Chicon 2000. Signatures appear together on contents page. Wear to corners and a faint crease along hinge.;
Inventory # 106074
-- For Sale

Analog Science Fiction, January 1995
Sawyer, Robert J.; Bova, Ben; Burns, Stephen L.; Flynn, Charles; Schmidt, Stanley; Eggleton, Bob -- Price: US $75.00
Soft Cover. Near Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106040
-- For Sale

Analog Science Fiction, November 1985
Turtledove, Harry; Bova, Ben; Martin, George R.R. -- Price: US $45.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106042
-- For Sale

Anatomist
Andahazi, Federico -- Price: US $9.50
Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 106842
-- For Sale

Andorra
Cameron, Peter -- Price: US $9.50
Previous owner's inscription on title page.;
Inventory # 174285
-- For Sale

Angel Light : A Novel
Greeley, Andrew M. -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115105
-- For Sale

Angels in America
Kushner, Tony -- Price: US $35.00
Red Cloth. Fine. First Edition. Slipcased. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 105230
-- For Sale

Annunciation
Plante, David -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115383
-- For Sale

Another City, Not My Own : A Novel in the Form of a Memoir
Dunne, Dominick -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0609601008. DPL;
Inventory # 109171
-- For Sale

Another Day
Tomalin, Ruth -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116738
-- For Sale

Another Pamela or, Virtue Still Unrewarded
Sinclair, Upton -- Price: US $15.00
First edition.;
Inventory # 2397
-- For Sale

Another Part of the Wood
Bainbridge, Beryl -- Price: US $7.50
Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:080760965x.;
Inventory # 108446
-- For Sale

Another You
Beattie, Ann -- Price: US $9.50
Original Pictoral Paper Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 120342
-- For Sale

Another You
Beattie, Ann -- Price: US $9.50
DPL Remainder mark bottom edge;
Inventory # 174262
-- For Sale

Anthony Adverse
Allen, Hervey, Illustrated by McNab, Allan -- Price: US $15.00
Green Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Prev. owner's book label, corners have light wear, faint stain around base of spine.;
Inventory # 111526
-- For Sale

Antoine Bloye
Nizan, Paul -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115274
-- For Sale

Antonietta
Hersey, John -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0679401946. DPL Prev. owner's inscr.;
Inventory # 109849
-- For Sale

Any God Will Do
Condon, Richard -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116668
-- For Sale

Anything Goes
Bell, Madison Smartt -- Price: US $7.50
;
Inventory # 174255
-- For Sale

Apex Hides the Hurt
Whitehead, Colson -- Price: US $25.00
Front cover warped, light water staining only visible on inside endpapers, light stain on front cover, three small light spots on back cover, previous owner's name on front paste-down endpaper, otherwise near fine. Jacket waved from water stains, bottom edges discolored, otherwise very good ;
Inventory # 177871
-- For Sale

Aphrodite : A Memoir of the Senses
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator), Shekter, Robert (illustrator) -- Price: US $12.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108379
-- For Sale

Aquamarine
Anshaw, Carol -- Price: US $15.00
Paperback. Near Fine. First Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115780
-- For Sale

Arabesque
Household, Geoffrey -- Price: US $7.50
Near Fine/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 109975
-- For Sale

Arabian Jazz
Abu-Jaber, Diana -- Price: US $12.50
Fine in mylar jacket cover.;
Inventory # 171012
-- For Sale

Archipelago
Rio, Michel; Safir, Margery A. (translator) -- Price: US $8.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115288
-- For Sale

Ardabiola
Yevtushenko, Yevgeny; Watson, Armorer (translator) -- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115873
-- For Sale

Armadillo: A Novel
Boyd, William -- Price: US $7.50
DPL;
Inventory # 174270
-- For Sale

Armenian Romance
Banker, Marie Sarrafian -- Price: US $65.00
Some light wear to edges of board, some water spots to top edge, jacket has light rubbing to edgesand some wear and chipping to corners, a small smudge and ink mark to front panel and a few water spots to spine, otherwise very good in mylar jacket cover.;
Inventory # 178163
-- For Sale

Arms & the Women
Hill, Reginald -- Price: US $8.50
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0385332793.;
Inventory # 109845
-- For Sale

Around the Edge : A Journey among Pirates, Guerrillas, Former Cannibals, & Turtle Fishermen along the Miskito Coast
Ford, Peter -- Price: US $7.50
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0670828270.;
Inventory # 109292
-- For Sale

Arrest Sitting Bull
Jones, Douglas C. -- Price: US $10.00
Near Fine/Good. First Edition. ISBN: RO. Name on front endpaper. RO;
Inventory # 100432
-- For Sale

As Francesca
Baer, Martha -- Price: US $7.50
Fine. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0553067540.;
Inventory # 108449
-- For Sale

As Time Goes By
Walsh, Michael -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115982
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, April 1994
Silverberg, Robert; Resnick, Mike; Swanwick, Michael -- Price: US $35.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106058
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, April 1996
Willis, Connie; Goonan, Kahleen Ann -- Price: US $25.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106051
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, August 1994
Benford, Gregory; Baxter, Stephen; Eggleton, Bob -- Price: US $45.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106059
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, August 1998
Swanwick, Michael; Baxter, Stephen; Friesner, Esther M.; Reed, Robert -- Price: US $25.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106045
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, December 1988
Swanwick, Michael; Friesner, Esther -- Price: US $15.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106070
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, December 1994
Rober Silverberg; Friesner, Esther M.; Baxter, Stephen; Willis, Connie -- Price: US $49.50
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106060
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, December 1997
Willis, Connie; Chilson, Rob; Swanwick, Michael -- Price: US $25.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106050
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, December 1998
Swanwick, Michael; Reed, Robert; Eggelton, Bob -- Price: US $25.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106046
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, February 1996
Reed, Robert; Sheffield, Charles -- Price: US $15.00
Soft Cover. Near Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106055
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, January 1989
Benford, Gregory; Turtledove, Harry; Murphy, Pat; Watt-Evans, Lawrence -- Price: US $35.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106068
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, January 1994
Willis, Connie; Swanwick, Michael -- Price: US $19.50
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106057
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, January 1998
Rusch, Kristine Katheryn; Reed, Robert -- Price: US $19.50
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106048
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, March 1993
Kress, Nancy; Goonan, Kathleen Ann; Resnick, Mike; Willis, Connie -- Price: US $45.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106061
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, May 1992
Eggleton, Bob -- Price: US $15.00
Soft Cover. Near Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106071
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, May 1997
Baxter, Stephen; Friesner, Esther M. -- Price: US $19.50
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106049
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, Mid-December 1990
Swanwick, Michael; Steele, Allen -- Price: US $15.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106067
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, November 1992
Asimov, Isaac; Pohl, Federik; Silverberg, Robert; Bova, Ben; Willis, Connie; Schmidt, Stanley; Reed, Robert; Goonan, Kathleen Ann; Friesner, Esther M. -- Price: US $195.00
Soft Cover. Near Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106063
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, October 1991
Benford, Gregory; Willis, Connie -- Price: US $25.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106064
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, October 1995
Silverberg, Robert; Kress, Nancy; Steele, Allen -- Price: US $35.00
Soft Cover. Near Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106056
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, September 1990
Sheffield, Charles; Williams, Walter Jon; Friesner, Esther -- Price: US $25.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106066
-- For Sale

Asimov's Science Fiction, September 1996
Reed, Robert; Eggleton, Bob -- Price: US $15.00
Soft Cover. Fine First Story Publication. Magazine. Signed by Authors on Contents Page. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 106052
-- For Sale

Asmodeus: Or the Devil Upon Two Sticks
Le Sage, Alain Ren -- Price: US $45.00
Number 22 of 100 copies of this Edition, with four proof Etchings. Some wear at head and tail of spine, bumping and wear at corners. Some very mild spots of wear on fore-edge and bottom of front board. Some darkening with "& Sons" visible on front insi;
Inventory # 187335
-- For Sale

Assorted Articles
Lawrence, D.H. -- Price: US $65.00
Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108046
-- For Sale

Asylum for Nightface
Brooks, Bruce; Laura Geringer Book -- Price: US $15.00
A great looking volume in mylar jacket cover.;
Inventory # 173192
-- For Sale

At The Back of The North Wind
MacDonald, George -- Price: US $85.00
A couple of scratches on front cover illustration and some spots of discoloration on printing. First free page has mark in pen. Some darkening throughout and a section of dog-eared pages. Hinge at back page cracked, professionally repaired. Corners wo;
Inventory # 187323
-- For Sale

Athena
Bandy, Franklin -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO Review letter laid-in.;
Inventory # 104100
-- For Sale

Atop an Underwood : Early Stories and Other Writings
Kerouac, Jack -- Price: US $12.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 119270
-- For Sale

Audrey Hepburn's Neck
Brown, Alan; Ng, Donna (editor) -- Price: US $9.50
Trade Paperback. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115601
-- For Sale

Audrey Hepburn's Neck
Brown, Alan -- Price: US $9.50
Pictorial Wrappers. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 3499
-- For Sale

August
Rossner, Judith -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115301
-- For Sale

Auld Licht Idylls
Barrie, J.M. -- Price: US $9.50
Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 3321
-- For Sale

Avowals
Moore, George -- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. First American Edition (Limited). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115625
-- For Sale

Awaiting Trespass : A Pasion (Readers International Ser.)
Ty-Casper, Linda -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115802
-- For Sale

Away
Urquhart, Jane -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115798
-- For Sale

Babel Tower
Byatt, A. S. -- Price: US $19.50
;
Inventory # 187248
-- For Sale

Babi Yar : A Document in the Form of a Novel
Anatoli, A. [Kuznetsov] -- Price: US $65.00
Original Printed Paper Wrapper. Uncorrected Advance Proof. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 119772
-- For Sale

Bachelor Brothers' Bed & Breakfast Pillow Book
Richardson, Bill -- Price: US $5.50
Tiny chip at head of spine, fore edge corners mildly bumped, otherwise near fine;
Inventory # 177508
-- For Sale

Bachelor's Quarters
Lockridge, Norman (Ed.) -- Price: US $15.00
8vo Anthology of stories that invite luxuriance. Has pen mark across unshaved front edge. Included are: A. E. Coppard, Ernest Hemingway, Lord Dunsany, and Leonard Merrick. Fine in NF dw;
Inventory # 1841
-- For Sale

Bad Angel
Benedict, Helen -- Price: US $7.50
Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0525941002.;
Inventory # 108504
-- For Sale

Bad Desire
Devon, Gary -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. Remainder. ISBN:0394555953.;
Inventory # 109056
-- For Sale

Bad Guy
Drexler, Rosalyn -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104136
-- For Sale

Badenheim 1939
Appelfeld, Aharon; Bilu, Dalya (translator) -- Price: US $6.50
Fine/Near Fine. Second Edition. ISBN:0879233427. Prev. owner's name.;
Inventory # 108403
-- For Sale

Ballads, Blues, and Swan Songs
Wiser, William -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116000
-- For Sale

Balthazar
Durrel, Lawrence -- Price: US $5.00
Black Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 114986
-- For Sale

Barking Man & Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smartt -- Price: US $8.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:089919835x.;
Inventory # 108469
-- For Sale

Barking Man and Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smartt -- Price: US $7.50
;
Inventory # 174256
-- For Sale

Barty Crusoe and His Man Saturday
Burnett, Frances Hodgson -- Price: US $25.00
Spine heavily cocked, head and tail of spine and fore edge corners rubbed, small spot on back cover, bottom fore edges rubbed, spine sunned, light stains along spine as well, light water spotting across both covers, otherwise good ;
Inventory # 176755
-- For Sale

Bats: Shadows in the Night
Ackerman, Diane -- Price: US $9.50
Front cover slightly warped, bottom spine mildly cocked, one tiny surface tear on back, bottom fore edge, otherwise fine. Jacket has one chip on back, bottom fore edge, otherwise fine and in mylar jacket cover. ;
Inventory # 172148
-- For Sale

Battle Creek
Lasser, Scott -- Price: US $9.50
Fine Advance Reading Copy (ARC). The trails of a baseball coach in Battle Creek Michigan;
Inventory # 105433
-- For Sale

Beachmasters
Astley, Thea -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. ISBN:0670810355.;
Inventory # 108416
-- For Sale

Beanball
Seaver, Tom with Herb Resnicow -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104195
-- For Sale

Beautiful Killer
Palmiotti, Jimmy -- Price: US $5.50
Corners rubbed.;
Inventory # 174351
-- For Sale

Because She Is Beautiful : A Novel
Dougan, Cameron -- Price: US $9.50
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0812991680.;
Inventory # 109536
-- For Sale

Bech Is Back
Updike, John -- Price: US $95.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Limited/Numbered/First Edition. Slipcased. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108212
-- For Sale

Bedrock
Alther, Lisa -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0394577558. DPL;
Inventory # 108387
-- For Sale

Bedside Companion
Parker, Dorothy (cont.) -- Price: US $6.50
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Assorted authors. Minor edgewear.;
Inventory # 111422
-- For Sale

Beercans on the Side of the Road : The Story of Henry the Hitchhiker
Wachsberger, Ken -- Price: US $15.00
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115952
-- For Sale

Before & After
Brown, Rosellen -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108659
-- For Sale

Before You Sleep
Ullmann, Linn; Nunnally, Tiina (translator) -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115808
-- For Sale

Behind The Urals: An American Worker in Russia's City of Steel
Scott, John -- Price: US $6.00
Trade Paperback. Fine 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 102975
-- For Sale

Bela Lugosi's White Chrismas
West, Paul -- Price: US $25.00
Black Cloth/Paper Boards. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 102315
-- For Sale

Benjamin Holt's Boys, and What They Did For Him
-- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Edition. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 103067
-- For Sale

Bernard Clare
Farrell, James T. -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good-. First Edition.;
Inventory # 109199
-- For Sale

Best Summer Job
Catling, Patrick Skene, Illustrated by Huehnergrarth, John -- Price: US $7.50
Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition.;
Inventory # 108803
-- For Sale

Bestial Noise : The Tin House Fiction Reader
Spillman, Rob -- Price: US $9.50
Original Pictorial Paper Wraps. Fine. Advance Reading Copy. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 122750
-- For Sale

Between Two Deserts
Shames, Germaine W. -- Price: US $7.50
Original Pictorial Paper Wraps. Fine. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 122745
-- For Sale

Beulah (Library of Southern Civilization)
Evans, Augusta J. -- Price: US $5.00
Trade Paperback. Fine. First Printing. ISBN:0807117501. DPL;
Inventory # 117799
-- For Sale

Beyond the Chocolate War (Knopf Books for Young Readers)
Cormier, Robert -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0394873432.;
Inventory # 108933
-- For Sale

Big Bad Love: Stories
Brown, Larry -- Price: US $7.50
;
Inventory # 174297
-- For Sale

Big League Dreams (Small Worlds Ser.)
Hoffman, Allen -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0789201917. price-clipped;
Inventory # 109871
-- For Sale

Billy
French, Albert -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. ISBN:0670850136. DPL;
Inventory # 109317
-- For Sale

Billy Bathgate
Doctorow, E. L. -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. First Trade Edition. ISBN:0394525299. DPL;
Inventory # 109286
-- For Sale

Billy Dead
Reardon, Lisa -- Price: US $9.50
Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 106526
-- For Sale

Bitches Ride Alone
Chester, Laura -- Price: US $75.00
First edition. One of 26 hardbound copies lettered and SIGNED by Chester. Fine in 1/4 patterned cloth with pictorial paper-covered boards and green endpapers.;
Inventory # 2300
-- For Sale

Bitches Ride Alone (signed ed.)
Chester, Laura -- Price: US $35.00
Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN:0876858493. DPL;
Inventory # 108773
-- For Sale

Bitter Grounds
Benitez, Sandra -- Price: US $9.50
Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 122506
-- For Sale

Black Angels
Friedman, Bruce Jay -- Price: US $15.00
Fine/Very Good. First Edition.;
Inventory # 109310
-- For Sale

Black Body
Turk, H. C. -- Price: US $8.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115814
-- For Sale

Black Spring
Miller, Henry -- Price: US $45.00
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Second Printing. Cover heavily chipped and worn along edges, bottom edges curled, scuffed.;
Inventory # 100506
-- For Sale

Blacker Than an Thousand Midnights
Straight, Susan -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115528
-- For Sale

Blackgammon
Neff, Heather -- Price: US $35.00
Blue Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. SIGNED and Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115616
-- For Sale

Blackgammon
Neff, Heather -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on Titlepage. 4to - over 9¾;
Inventory # 117952
-- For Sale

Blackland
Stern, Harold -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115541
-- For Sale

Blair
Scott, John A. -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115507
-- For Sale

Bleak House
Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Browne, H. K -- Price: US $350.00
Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 121038
-- For Sale

Blennerhassett : Or the Decress of Fate : A Romance FOunded Upon Events in American History
Pidgin, Felton, Illustrated by Stephens, Charls H. -- Price: US $9.50
No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116131
-- For Sale

Blind Spot
Mercer, Judy -- Price: US $15.00
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 106850
-- For Sale

Blood
Galloway, Janice -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN:0679405941. Remainder dot top edge.;
Inventory # 109353
-- For Sale

Blood Lake and Other Stories
Krusoe, James -- Price: US $0.00
;
Inventory # 187281
-- For Sale

Blood Memoir
Oppenheimer, Paul -- Price: US $9.50
Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 106439
-- For Sale

Blood on the Dining-Room Floor
Stein, Gertrude -- Price: US $225.00
Hard Cover. Limited/Numbered. Slipcased. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108225
-- For Sale

Bloodeagle
Lewis, Roy -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104184
-- For Sale

Bloom : A Novel
Dukore, Margaret M. -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0531097080.;
Inventory # 109157
-- For Sale

Blue Highways : A Journey into America
Heat-Moon, William Least -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Very Good. ISBN:0316353957. DPL;
Inventory # 109798
-- For Sale

Blue Italian : A Novel
Ciresi, Rita -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0880015152.;
Inventory # 108840
-- For Sale

Blue Jelly : Love Lost & the Lessons of Canning
Bull, Debby -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0786862556. DPL;
Inventory # 108696
-- For Sale

Blue Pastoral
Sorrentino, Gilbert -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115684
-- For Sale

Blue River
Canin, Ethan -- Price: US $7.50
Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0395498546. DPL;
Inventory # 108729
-- For Sale

Blue River
Canin, Ethan -- Price: US $15.00
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0395498546.;
Inventory # 110451
-- For Sale

Blue River
Canin, Ethan -- Price: US $15.00
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115924
-- For Sale

Blue Water, Green Skipper
Woods, Stuart -- Price: US $550.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on Half-Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 112958
-- For Sale

Blue Water, Green Skipper
Woods, Stuart -- Price: US $350.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Good +. First Edition. Signed by Author on Half-Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 112959
-- For Sale

Blues for Charlie Darwin
Hentoff, Nat -- Price: US $5.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115103
-- For Sale

Bob the Gambler
Barthelme, Frederick -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0395809770.;
Inventory # 108471
-- For Sale

Body & Soul
Conroy, Frank -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0395519462. DPL;
Inventory # 108926
-- For Sale

Body Snatcher
Onetti, Juan Carlos -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First English. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115403
-- For Sale

Bombardiers
Bronson, Po -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108624
-- For Sale

Bombay Ice
Forbes, Leslie -- Price: US $15.00
Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 106175
-- For Sale

Bombay Ice
Forbes, Leslie -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN:0374115303.;
Inventory # 109280
-- For Sale

Bone
Ng, Fae Myenne -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115260
-- For Sale

Bonneville Blue : Stories
Chase, Joan -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0374115397.;
Inventory # 108777
-- For Sale

Book : A Novel
Grudin, Robert -- Price: US $7.50
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0679411852.;
Inventory # 109720
-- For Sale

Border Music
Waller, Robert -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115921
-- For Sale

Born of the Same Roots
Hsu, Ling -- Price: US $7.50
Head of spine worn, spine sunned, edges and corners rubbed, top edge of page block lightly soiled, internally clean and in otherwise near fine condition.;
Inventory # 171153
-- For Sale

Botica
Copley, Bob -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0533109965.;
Inventory # 108924
-- For Sale

Boulevard, Volume 4, Number 1, Spring 1989
-- Price: US $25.00
Soft Cover. Near Fine Signed by Author on Title Page of Story. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 3404
-- For Sale

Boy's Life
Peters, Sally; McCammon, Robert R. (editor) -- Price: US $35.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 123684
-- For Sale

Brachiosaurus
Payne, Roger; Oliver, Rupert -- Price: US $6.50
Spine lightly sunned, otherwise fine;
Inventory # 172309
-- For Sale

Brand New Cherry Flavor
Grimson, Todd -- Price: US $7.50
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115020
-- For Sale

Brazzaville Beach
Boyd, William -- Price: US $7.50
Near Fine. Advance Reading Copy.;
Inventory # 108615
-- For Sale

Breach of Trust
Macdougal, Bonnie -- Price: US $9.50
Trade Paperback. Fine First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 105777
-- For Sale

Break-In
Yglesias, Jose -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Review Copy. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115883
-- For Sale

Breakers
Walser, Martin; Vennewitz, Leila (trans.) -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115973
-- For Sale

Breakfast in Babylon
Martin, Emer -- Price: US $9.50
Soft Cover. Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Spine cocked.;
Inventory # 100952
-- For Sale

Breaking and Entering
Keating, H. R. F. -- Price: US $39.50
Jacket fine and with mylar jacket cover ;
Inventory # 173343
-- For Sale

Breaking the Ties That Bind: Popular Stories of the New Woman, 1915-1930
Honey, Maureen (ed.) -- Price: US $7.50
Fore edge corners mildly bumped, head and tail of spine lightly rubbed, previous owner's name on backside of front cover, otherwise near fine;
Inventory # 175352
-- For Sale

Breath and Shadows
Leffland, Ella -- Price: US $15.00
Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.;
Inventory # 101730
-- For Sale

Breed of Giants
Stranger, Joyce -- Price: US $15.00
First edition, 8vo, in dw with 1/2;
Inventory # 2173
-- For Sale

Bricks Without Straw
Tourgee, Albion W. -- Price: US $45.00
First Edition, Later Issue. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108221
-- For Sale

Bricks Without Straw
Tourgee, Albion W. -- Price: US $45.00
Gold Cloth. Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 115804
-- For Sale

Bright Angel Time
McPhee, Martha -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115431
-- For Sale

Bright Face, Dark Face
Griffin, Stuart -- Price: US $5.50
Paper Wrappers. Fine. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 121288
-- For Sale

Bright River Trilogy
Greene, Annie -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Remainder. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115051
-- For Sale

Bright Shiny Morning
Frey, James -- Price: US $35.00
Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Over-all fine and in mylar jacket cover.;
Inventory # 187917
-- For Sale

Broadway Chances
Hill, Elizabeth S. -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 117108
-- For Sale

Brontosaurus
Sheehan, Angela -- Price: US $2.50
;
Inventory # 172310
-- For Sale

Brother Wind : A Novel
Harrison, Sue -- Price: US $7.50
Fine. ISBN:0688128882.;
Inventory # 109794
-- For Sale

Brotherly Love
Dexter, Pete -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. First Trade Edition. ISBN:0394585739. DPL;
Inventory # 109054
-- For Sale

Brothers and Sisters
Campbell, Bebe Moore -- Price: US $6.50
Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115782
-- For Sale

Buds and Beauties : Bright and Instructive Stories
Bronson, Grace ; et al. -- Price: US $25.00
Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition (NAP). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 117564
-- For Sale

Bulwer's Novels
Lytton, Edward Bulwer -- Price: US $45.00
24 Volume set. Prev. owner's name in all, some rubbing to corners and spines, also has some stains and scuffs to boards. Still a great looking set.;
Inventory # 170228
-- For Sale

Burger's Daughter
Gordimer, Nadine -- Price: US $12.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 114993
-- For Sale

Burning Questions
Shulman, Alix Kates -- Price: US $6.50
Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115722
-- For Sale

Burning, the
Norwood, Frank -- Price: US $9.50
Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 106525
-- For Sale

Burnt Water : Stories
Fuentes, Carlos; Peden, Margaret Sayers (translator) -- Price: US $25.00
First Printing. ISBN:0374117411. minor rubbing at tail of spine ow fine;
Inventory # 109348
-- For Sale

Butler's Lives of the Saints
Butler, Alban -- Price: US $7.50
Very slight wear to dj edge. Remainder marked. Text clean.;
Inventory # 157980
-- For Sale

By Frequent Anguish
Dean, S.F.X. -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104128
-- For Sale

California Screaming
Guinan, Doug -- Price: US $9.50
Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof of the first edition. Wrapper has creasing on front cover, slightly curled corners, otherwise Near Fine in wrapper.;
Inventory # 2766
-- For Sale

Call Me Brick
Howard, Munroe -- Price: US $15.00
Black Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 109973
-- For Sale

Callahan's Con
Robinson, Spider -- Price: US $25.00
Jacket fine and with mylar jacket cover;
Inventory # 173935
-- For Sale

Calm at Sunset, Calm at Dawn
Watkins, Paul -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115975
-- For Sale

Cane River
Tademy, Lalita -- Price: US $15.00
Near Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115650
-- For Sale

Cane River : A Novel
Tademy, Lalita -- Price: US $15.00
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0446527327. A story about leaving your job and reserching your family history.;
Inventory # 107317
-- For Sale

Cannibal
Svoboda, Terese -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115673
-- For Sale

Captain Macklin: His Memoirs
Davis, Richard Harding, Illustrated by Clark, Walter Appleton -- Price: US $7.50
Red Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115389
-- For Sale

Captain Nicholas
Walpole, Hugh -- Price: US $6.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115915
-- For Sale

Captures
Galsworthy, John -- Price: US $7.50
Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition.;
Inventory # 109337
-- For Sale

Cargoes for Crusoes
Overton, Grant -- Price: US $35.00
8vo First Edition. Stories and discussions about and by authors such as Huxley, oppenheim, and Lucas. A veritable celebration of literature dated 1924-25. Prev. owner's inscr. on fly and inside back cover. NF in Good dw;
Inventory # 2794
-- For Sale

Carlie's Curls
Loring, Laurie -- Price: US $9.50
Stiff Pictorial Paper Wrappers. First Edition (NAP). 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 117563
-- For Sale

Carmen
Merimee, Prosper -- Price: US $9.50
Paper Wrappers. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 107121
-- For Sale

Carolina Moon
McCorkle, Jill -- Price: US $9.50
Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 117864
-- For Sale

Carson's Conspiracy
Innes, Michael -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Good. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104164
-- For Sale

Carson's Conspiracy
Innes, Michael -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104165
-- For Sale

Castle Rackrent
Edgeworth, Maria -- Price: US $9.50
Near Fine/No Jacket. DPL;
Inventory # 109948
-- For Sale

Castro Street Memories
Diaman, N.A. -- Price: US $19.50
Inscribed by author on first page. Over-all in fine condition.;
Inventory # 187791
-- For Sale

Cat and I
Schwerin, Doris -- Price: US $8.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115509
-- For Sale

Catalyst
Anderson, Laurie Halse -- Price: US $9.50
;
Inventory # 174217
-- For Sale

Catch a Tiger
Cameron, Qwen -- Price: US $5.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Good. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO Lending Library stamped on title page only.;
Inventory # 104117
-- For Sale

Cathedral
Walpole, Hugh -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115931
-- For Sale

Celebration
Moser, Kay -- Price: US $6.50
Trade Paperback. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115313
-- For Sale

Chain of Vengeance
Beechcroft, William -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO Review slip laid-in.;
Inventory # 104102
-- For Sale

Chalktown : A Novel
Haynes, Melinda Rucker -- Price: US $9.50
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:078686656x. Marker mark bottom edge.;
Inventory # 118098
-- For Sale

Chamber Music
Joyce, James -- Price: US $150.00
Black Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Authorized Edition, Second Binding. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". Coners rubbed with light tear at tail of spine, ow a very presentable volume in custom traycase by Judith Turner.;
Inventory # 107322
-- For Sale

Chaos Theory
Krist, Gary -- Price: US $9.50
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Conspiracy for to students in D.C.;
Inventory # 107326
-- For Sale

Chasing Vermeer
Balliett, Blue -- Price: US $25.00
Head and tail of spine mildly cocked, otherwise fine. Jacket fine and with mylar jacket cover ;
Inventory # 176186
-- For Sale

Cheating Lessons
Cappo, Nan Willard -- Price: US $7.50
Jacket covered in mylar.;
Inventory # 174316
-- For Sale

Checkers : A Hard-Luck Story
Blossom, Henry M. -- Price: US $7.50
Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 108577
-- For Sale

Cheevey
DiPego, Gerald -- Price: US $5.50
Good. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0316185493.;
Inventory # 109563
-- For Sale

Chekhov
Chekhov, Anton/Magarshack, David -- Price: US $25.00
Red Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 106609
-- For Sale

Cheri
Colette, Sidonie Gabrielle -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition Thus. ISBN:051712260x.;
Inventory # 108896
-- For Sale

Cherry
Tarkington, Booth -- Price: US $35.00
Red Cloth. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115667
-- For Sale

Chicago Loop
Theroux, Paul -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115556
-- For Sale

Chico and Dan
Keith, Harold, Arbuckle, Scott (illustrator) -- Price: US $7.50
Paper Covered Boards. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 117431
-- For Sale

Children's Island (Modern Scandinavian Literature in Translation Ser.)
Jersild, P. C.; Tate, Joan (translator) -- Price: US $5.50
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 121610
-- For Sale

Chimney Rock : A Novel
Smith, Charlie -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115690
-- For Sale

China Men
Kingston, Maxine Hong -- Price: US $35.00
Orange Cloth/Paper Boards. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Jacket soiled with small water stain and scuff marks.;
Inventory # 100625
-- For Sale

Chinese Love Tales
De Morant, George Soulie, Illustrated by Angelo, Valenti -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115370
-- For Sale

Chips Off the Old Benchley
Benchley, Robert, Illustrated by Williams, Gluyas -- Price: US $6.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108514
-- For Sale

Choke
Palahniuk, Chuck -- Price: US $35.00
Trade Paperback. Fine. Second Printing. Signed By Author on the Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 119371
-- For Sale

Chosen Parents
Arrighi, Mel -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104097
-- For Sale

Christ in Hades
Phillips, Stephen -- Price: US $35.00
lla Langdale. Edges of spine worn with a small tear at top, bottom corners bumped. Dark green boards have small nicks, but they don't take away from the sun cover design. Glue mark on fly at bottom. Page";
Inventory # 1798
-- For Sale

Christmas Books : Mrs. Perkins Ball ; The Kickleburys on the Ring ; Rose and the Ring ; Rebecca and Romena ; Our Street ; Doctor Birch
Titmarsh, M.A. (Thackery, William Makepeace) -- Price: US $1750.00
Blue Cloth. Very Good to Fine. First Edition. Six Volume Set. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108186
-- For Sale

Christopher Unborn
Fuentes, Carlos; Mac Adam, Alfred (translator) -- Price: US $15.00
Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN:0374123349. DPL;
Inventory # 109342
-- For Sale

Chromos
Alfau, Felipe -- Price: US $8.50
;
Inventory # 174194
-- For Sale

Chronicles of Martin Hewitt
Morrison, Arthur -- Price: US $55.00
Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 120397
-- For Sale

City of Darkness, City of Light
Piercy, Marge -- Price: US $15.00
Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 105464
-- For Sale

Claire Ambler
Tarkington, Booth -- Price: US $7.50
Blue Cloth. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115666
-- For Sale

Class Trip
Carrere, Emmanuel; Coverdale, Linda (translator) -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN:0805046941. DPL;
Inventory # 108750
-- For Sale

Claudius the God and His Wife Messalina
Graves, Robert -- Price: US $7.50
Tan Cloth. Good. First Cheap Edition, Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115059
-- For Sale

Clea
Durrel, Lawrence -- Price: US $5.00
Black Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 114985
-- For Sale

Close Your Eyes and Think of Dublin: Portrait of a Girl
Thompson, Kathryn -- Price: US $9.50
Blue Cloth. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115553
-- For Sale

Cloud of Sparrows
Matsuoka, Takashi -- Price: US $9.50
Pictorial Wrapper. Near Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 118060
-- For Sale

Clover
Sanders, Dori -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 115472
-- For Sale

Coco, the Novel
Soliman, Patricia B. -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115520
-- For Sale

Coincidence
Ambrose, David -- Price: US $7.50
Remainder mark bottom edge.;
Inventory # 174205
-- For Sale

Cold Mountain
Frazier, Charles -- Price: US $6.50
Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 117457
-- For Sale

Cold Mountain
Frazier, Charles -- Price: US $75.00
DPL. First edition, first state of the popular novel that was later turned into the movie starring Nicole Kidman.The point of issue on page 25 reads "man-woman" rather than "mad-woman," as it is corrected in later states. Very faint wear to edges and corn;
Inventory # 163080
-- For Sale

Coldheart Canyon : A Hollywood Ghost Story
Barker, Clive -- Price: US $35.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on Endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116341
-- For Sale

Coldheart Canyon : A Hollywood Ghost Story
Barker, Clive -- Price: US $35.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed By Author on the Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116990
-- For Sale

Collected Impressions
Bowen, Elizabeth -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108618
-- For Sale

Collected Poems
Graves, Robert -- Price: US $25.00
Fine/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: RO. fine in very good dj;
Inventory # 102667
-- For Sale

Collected Stories, 1948-1986
Morris, Wright -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115320
-- For Sale

Colonel Carter of Cartersville
Smith, F. Hopkinson, Illustrated by Kemble, E.W. -- Price: US $95.00
Green Cloth. Fine/Acetate Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108220
-- For Sale

Colonel Carter of Cartersville
Smith, F. Hopkinson, Illustrated by E.W. Kimble and F. Hopkinson Smith -- Price: US $8.50
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 3314
-- For Sale

Color of Summer: Or the New Garden of Earthly Delights
Arenas, Reinaldo; Hurley, Andrew -- Price: US $9.50
;
Inventory # 174223
-- For Sale

Come and Get it
Ferber, Edna -- Price: US $7.50
Near Fine/No Jacket. Prev. owner's inscr. DPL;
Inventory # 109248
-- For Sale

Comedians All
Nathan, George Jean -- Price: US $9.50
Black Cloth. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115264
-- For Sale

Coming to Terms : A Novel
Murdoch, Anna -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115271
-- For Sale

Company K
March, William -- Price: US $6.50
Soft Cover. Good to Very Good Second Printing. Novel of men and women at war. Covers creased at edges, minor edgewear. In protective plastic sleeve.;
Inventory # 100265
-- For Sale

Company Man : A Novel
Wade, Brent -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115933
-- For Sale

Compartment K
Reilly, Helen -- Price: US $8.00
Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO Prev. Owner's name on front free endpaper.;
Inventory # 104193
-- For Sale

Compass of the Heart : A Novel of Discovery
Cogan, Priscilla -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 123203
-- For Sale

Compelling Evidence
Martini, Steve -- Price: US $15.00
Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 106177
-- For Sale

Conceal and Disguise
Kane, Henry -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104170
-- For Sale

Consequences : A Murder Mystery
Syreen, Mary W. -- Price: US $15.00
Trade Paperback. Fine. Second Printing. SIGNED and Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 120005
-- For Sale

Consider This, Senora
Doerr, Harriet -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0151931038. DPL;
Inventory # 109106
-- For Sale

Cordelia Underwood : Or the Marvelous Beginnings of the Moosepath League
Reid, Van -- Price: US $15.00
Trade Paperback. Fine. Third Printing Thus. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 113661
-- For Sale

Correspondence
Thomas, Sue -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115546
-- For Sale

Countess Gisela
Wister, A. L. (E. Marlitt or Henriette Egeace John) -- Price: US $95.00
;
Inventory # 113793
-- For Sale

Counting Stars
Almond, David -- Price: US $7.50
Remainder mark bottom edge.;
Inventory # 174204
-- For Sale

Crawfish-Man's Night Befo' Christmas
Louisiana Crawfish-Man, Illustrated by Landry, Stuart -- Price: US $15.00
Paper Wrappers. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾;
Inventory # 107352
-- For Sale

Crazy Cock
Miller, Henry -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 113272
-- For Sale

Creatures of Paradise: Pictures to Grow Up With
Holme, Bryan -- Price: US $7.50
Front cover warped, bottom fore edge rubbed, top fore edge corner and head of spine lightly rubbed, otherwise fine Jacket bottom fore edge lightly rubbed, head and tail of spine rubbed, with tear near head of spine, otherwise near fine ;
Inventory # 172110
-- For Sale

Crossing California
Langer, Adam -- Price: US $15.00
Head of spine mildly cocked, front cover lightly warped, bottom page block slightly yellowed, otherwise near fine. Jacket head and tail of spine lightly bumped, otherwise fine and with mylar jacket cover ;
Inventory # 175994
-- For Sale

Crowned Heads
Tryon, Thomas -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115810
-- For Sale

Crows Over a Wheatfield
Sharp, Paula -- Price: US $15.00
Paper Covered Boards. Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Sharp's debut novel about domestic violence and the role it plays in two women's lives.;
Inventory # 100854
-- For Sale

Crusade
Byrne, Donn -- Price: US $15.00
Limited Edition, number 304/365 copies signed by the author. Some spotting to the cover, a few small wormholes along the hinges, ow the book is very good. The slipcase is scuffed and spotted, ow is firmly intact and in very good condition.;
Inventory # 169336
-- For Sale

Cry Me a River
Pearson, T. R. -- Price: US $4.50
Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115412
-- For Sale

Cultural Revolution
Wong, Norman -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115888
-- For Sale

Damage
Hart, Josephine -- Price: US $12.50
Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN:0679401350. In paper envelope.;
Inventory # 109786
-- For Sale

Danby and George
Baker, Betty, Lobel, Adrienne (illustrator) -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116512
-- For Sale

Dancer with Bruised Knees
McFall, Lynne -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115418
-- For Sale

Dangerous Desires
Wells, Peter -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115910
-- For Sale

Dantes' Inferno : A Dr. Sylvia Strange Novel (Dr. Sylvia Strange Novels Ser.)
Lovett, Sarah -- Price: US $9.50
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 110424
-- For Sale

Dark Eros : Black Erotic Writings
Martin, Reginald (editor) -- Price: US $12.50
ISBN:0312155085.;
Inventory # 109672
-- For Sale

Dark Wind: A Survivor's Tale of Love and Loss
Chaplin, Gordon -- Price: US $9.50
Near Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 116005
-- For Sale

Darkness and a Little Light
Bobrowski, Johannes -- Price: US $9.50
8vo Translated by Leila Vennewitz. Includes the stories: Boehlendorf, Mouse Feast, Letter From America, The Lippman Boy, Interior, The Little Owl, Darkness and Little Light, and others. Hurt mark along bottom edge ow NF in NF dw DPL;
Inventory # 51133
-- For Sale

Darkness Falls
Del Vecchio, John -- Price: US $8.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0312192169.;
Inventory # 109046
-- For Sale

Darling: A Novel
Tester, William -- Price: US $19.50
Jacket encased in protective mylar cover, in fine condition.;
Inventory # 171141
-- For Sale

Darrel of the Blessed Isles
Bacheller, Irving -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108467
-- For Sale

Das Eugen Roth Buch
Roth, Eugen -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Near Fine. W/ Publicity brochure laid-in. Dustjacket has small closed tear at corner with a crease.;
Inventory # 107860
-- For Sale

Daughter of Fortune
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers -- Price: US $7.50
DPL Jacket price clipped.;
Inventory # 174210
-- For Sale

Daughters
Marshall, Paule -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115483
-- For Sale

Daughters of Albion
Wilson, A. N. -- Price: US $12.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115983
-- For Sale

Daughters of Copper Woman
Cameron, Anne -- Price: US $7.50
Small diagonal crease to bottom corner of front cover, some warpage to bottom edge of last quarter of page block, some warpage to fore-edges of pages near center of page block (warpage does not effect text), otherwise volume in excellent condition.;
Inventory # 170152
-- For Sale

Daughters of Memory
Arnold, Janis -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0945575688.;
Inventory # 108412
-- For Sale

Daughters of the House
Aikath-Gyaltsen, Indrani -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 108377
-- For Sale

Dawn : An Autobiography of Early Youth
Dreiser, Theodore -- Price: US $45.00
Near Fine/Very Good. First Trade Edition. Head of spine sunned, hinges slightly loosened, Dustjacket has large tears at head of spine down hinge and bottom edge, both tears closed and have some creasing, corners chipped. Pages even, colors bright.;
Inventory # 107949
-- For Sale

Days of Cain
Dunn, J. R. -- Price: US $7.50
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0380974339.;
Inventory # 109166
-- For Sale

Days of Wrath
Malraux, Andre; Chevalier, Haakon M. -- Price: US $7.50
Orange Cloth. Near Fine. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾;
Inventory # 115489
-- For Sale

Dead Air
Jaco, Charles -- Price: US $9.50
Fine Uncorrected Page Proofs. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 103898
-- For Sale

Dead Eyes
Woods, Stuart -- Price: US $15.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 112962
-- For Sale

Dead Eyes
Woods, Stuart -- Price: US $15.00
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author on Title Page. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 112964
-- For Sale

Dead Ground
Kerrigan, Philip -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: RO. RO Review letter laid-in.;
Inventory # 104172
-- For Sale

Dead Storage
Bagby, George -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104098
-- For Sale

Deadhouse
Fairstein, Linda A. -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 110422
-- For Sale

Deadly Beloved
Knight, Alanna -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: RO. RO Review letter laid-in.;
Inventory # 104175
-- For Sale

Deadly Embrace : A Zoe Kergulin Mystery (Zoe Kergulin Mystery Ser.)
Labovitz, Trudy -- Price: US $9.50
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:1883523389. A Zoe Kergulin Mystery.;
Inventory # 110813
-- For Sale

Deadly Musings : Violence & Verbal Form in American Fiction
Kowalewski, Michael -- Price: US $9.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 110295
-- For Sale

Dear Will
Ackerman, Karl -- Price: US $7.50
;
Inventory # 174198
-- For Sale

Death and the Mad Heroine
Dean, S.F.X. -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104130
-- For Sale

Death En Voyage
Grayson, Richard -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: RO. RO Review letter laid-in.;
Inventory # 104146
-- For Sale

Death Had Two Sons
Dayan, Yael -- Price: US $7.50
Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition.;
Inventory # 109033
-- For Sale

Death in Verona
Lewis, Roy -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104182
-- For Sale

Death of a Man
Boyle, Kay -- Price: US $6.50
8vo Introduction by Burton Hatlen, and a note from the author. Story of pro-Nazi Dr. Prochaska and the American woman Pendennis. Fine in paper wrappers DPL;
Inventory # 51136
-- For Sale

Death on the Broadlands
Hunter, Alan -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104162
-- For Sale

Death on the Cards
Grayson, Richard -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104145
-- For Sale

Death Roll
Llwellyn, Sam -- Price: US $10.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: RO. RO;
Inventory # 104188
-- For Sale

Debits and Credits
Kipling, Rudyard -- Price: US $27.50
Red Cloth. Good to Very Good First English Edition. A collection of short stories and verse. Stains on front and back cover, minor edgewear, small holes through the cloth in rear hinge, top edge gilt.;
Inventory # 100226
-- For Sale

Deception
Roth, Philip -- Price: US $8.50
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115294
-- For Sale

Decorum: A Practical Treatise on Etiquette and Dress of the Best American Society
-- Price: US $75.00
Head and tail of spine heavily rubbed, fore edges rubbed, fore edge corners heavily bumped and rubbed, moderate scuffing on back cover as well as small water spot, spine discolored, picture on front cover rubbed, otherwise good;
Inventory # 172773
-- For Sale

Deep River
Endo, Shusaku; Gessel, Van C. (translator) -- Price: US $45.00
Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0811212890. Translated by Van C. Gessel.;
Inventory # 107905
-- For Sale

Deep Sea Explorer: The Story of Robert Ballard, Discoverer of the Titanic
Archbold, Rick -- Price: US $6.50
Jacket back inside flap fore edge folded over, vertical scuff mark down middle of front cover, otherwise jacket fine.;
Inventory # 172714
-- For Sale

Defending Civilization
O'Connor, Philip F. -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. SIGNED and Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 115236
-- For Sale

Delicate Dependency
Talbot, Michael -- Price: US $15.00
Some slight rubbing on fore edges and head of spine, otherwise fine;
Inventory # 172245
-- For Sale

Departures
Cornell, Jennifer C. -- Price: US $7.50
Trade Paperback. Fine. ISBN:0822956047.;
Inventory # 111296
-- For Sale

Der Rabenritter
Hohlbein, Wolfgang -- Price: US $25.00
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 118921
-- For Sale

Descending Fire & Other Stories
Allman, John -- Price: US $9.50
Fine/Fine. Remainder. ISBN:0811212742. DPL;
Inventory # 108408
-- For Sale

Desire Lines
Kline, Christina Baker -- Price: US $9.50
Trade Paperback. Fine Advanced Uncorrected Proof. 8vo - over 7¾;
Inventory # 103078
-- For Sale

Despair: And Other Stories
Alexis, Andre -- Price: US $7.50
;
Inventory # 174